Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report

Medical Devices

Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Market Growth 2022-2028

  • LP 4853787
  • 110 Pages
  • February 2022
  • Medical Devices
Download Sample    Get Discount   
 
As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment market size is USD million in 2022 from USD 7738.2 million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment market size will reach USD 9684.6 million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of 3.3% over the analysis period.

The United States Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.

Global main Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment players cover GE, Philips, Siemens, and Fujifilm, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6

Cart-/Trolley-Based Ultrasound Equipment

Handheld Ultrasound Equipment

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.

Hospital

Clinics

Home Care

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

Americas

United States

Canada

Mexico

Brazil

APAC

China

Japan

Korea

Southeast Asia

India

Australia

Europe

Germany

France

UK

Italy

Russia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Turkey

GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include

GE

Philips

Siemens

Fujifilm

Toshiba

Samsung

Hitachi

Mindray Medical

Boston Scientific

BenQ Medical

Chison

Ecare

Esaote

Telemed

Zoncare

MedGyn

1 Scope of the Report

1.1 Market Introduction

1.2 Years Considered

1.3 Research Objectives

1.4 Market Research Methodology

1.5 Research Process and Data Source

1.6 Economic Indicators

1.7 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary

2.1 World Market Overview

2.1.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Sales 2017-2028

2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.2 Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Segment by Type

2.2.1 Cart-/Trolley-Based Ultrasound Equipment

2.2.2 Handheld Ultrasound Equipment

2.3 Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type

2.3.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.2 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.3 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)

2.4 Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Segment by Application

2.4.1 Hospital

2.4.2 Clinics

2.4.3 Home Care

2.5 Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application

2.5.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.2 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.3 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)

3 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment by Company

3.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Breakdown Data by Company

3.1.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)

3.1.2 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.2 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.2 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.3 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sale Price by Company

3.4 Key Manufacturers Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type

3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Location Distribution

3.4.2 Players Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Products Offered

3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis

3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis

3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants

3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 World Historic Review for Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment by Geographic Region

4.1 World Historic Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.2 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Revenue by Geographic Region

4.2 World Historic Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.2 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Revenue by Country/Region

4.3 Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Growth

4.4 APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Growth

4.5 Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Growth

4.6 Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Growth

5 Americas

5.1 Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Country

5.1.1 Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Country (2017-2022)

5.1.2 Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

5.2 Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type

5.3 Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application

5.4 United States

5.5 Canada

5.6 Mexico

5.7 Brazil

6 APAC

6.1 APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Region

6.1.1 APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Region (2017-2022)

6.1.2 APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Region (2017-2022)

6.2 APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type

6.3 APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application

6.4 China

6.5 Japan

6.6 South Korea

6.7 Southeast Asia

6.8 India

6.9 Australia

6.10 China Taiwan

7 Europe

7.1 Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment by Country

7.1.1 Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Country (2017-2022)

7.1.2 Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

7.2 Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type

7.3 Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application

7.4 Germany

7.5 France

7.6 UK

7.7 Italy

7.8 Russia

8 Middle East & Africa

8.1 Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment by Country

8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Country (2017-2022)

8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

8.2 Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type

8.3 Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application

8.4 Egypt

8.5 South Africa

8.6 Israel

8.7 Turkey

8.8 GCC Countries

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities

9.2 Market Challenges & Risks

9.3 Industry Trends

10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers

10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment

10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment

10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment

11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

11.1 Sales Channel

11.1.1 Direct Channels

11.1.2 Indirect Channels

11.2 Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Distributors

11.3 Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Customer

12 World Forecast Review for Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment by Geographic Region

12.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Market Size Forecast by Region

12.1.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.1.2 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.2 Americas Forecast by Country

12.3 APAC Forecast by Region

12.4 Europe Forecast by Country

12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country

12.6 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Forecast by Type

12.7 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Forecast by Application

13 Key Players Analysis

13.1 GE

13.1.1 GE Company Information

13.1.2 GE Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

13.1.3 GE Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.1.4 GE Main Business Overview

13.1.5 GE Latest Developments

13.2 Philips

13.2.1 Philips Company Information

13.2.2 Philips Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

13.2.3 Philips Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.2.4 Philips Main Business Overview

13.2.5 Philips Latest Developments

13.3 Siemens

13.3.1 Siemens Company Information

13.3.2 Siemens Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

13.3.3 Siemens Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.3.4 Siemens Main Business Overview

13.3.5 Siemens Latest Developments

13.4 Fujifilm

13.4.1 Fujifilm Company Information

13.4.2 Fujifilm Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

13.4.3 Fujifilm Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.4.4 Fujifilm Main Business Overview

13.4.5 Fujifilm Latest Developments

13.5 Toshiba

13.5.1 Toshiba Company Information

13.5.2 Toshiba Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

13.5.3 Toshiba Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.5.4 Toshiba Main Business Overview

13.5.5 Toshiba Latest Developments

13.6 Samsung

13.6.1 Samsung Company Information

13.6.2 Samsung Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

13.6.3 Samsung Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.6.4 Samsung Main Business Overview

13.6.5 Samsung Latest Developments

13.7 Hitachi

13.7.1 Hitachi Company Information

13.7.2 Hitachi Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

13.7.3 Hitachi Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.7.4 Hitachi Main Business Overview

13.7.5 Hitachi Latest Developments

13.8 Mindray Medical

13.8.1 Mindray Medical Company Information

13.8.2 Mindray Medical Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

13.8.3 Mindray Medical Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.8.4 Mindray Medical Main Business Overview

13.8.5 Mindray Medical Latest Developments

13.9 Boston Scientific

13.9.1 Boston Scientific Company Information

13.9.2 Boston Scientific Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

13.9.3 Boston Scientific Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.9.4 Boston Scientific Main Business Overview

13.9.5 Boston Scientific Latest Developments

13.10 BenQ Medical

13.10.1 BenQ Medical Company Information

13.10.2 BenQ Medical Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

13.10.3 BenQ Medical Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.10.4 BenQ Medical Main Business Overview

13.10.5 BenQ Medical Latest Developments

13.11 Chison

13.11.1 Chison Company Information

13.11.2 Chison Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

13.11.3 Chison Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.11.4 Chison Main Business Overview

13.11.5 Chison Latest Developments

13.12 Ecare

13.12.1 Ecare Company Information

13.12.2 Ecare Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

13.12.3 Ecare Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.12.4 Ecare Main Business Overview

13.12.5 Ecare Latest Developments

13.13 Esaote

13.13.1 Esaote Company Information

13.13.2 Esaote Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

13.13.3 Esaote Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.13.4 Esaote Main Business Overview

13.13.5 Esaote Latest Developments

13.14 Telemed

13.14.1 Telemed Company Information

13.14.2 Telemed Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

13.14.3 Telemed Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.14.4 Telemed Main Business Overview

13.14.5 Telemed Latest Developments

13.15 Zoncare

13.15.1 Zoncare Company Information

13.15.2 Zoncare Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

13.15.3 Zoncare Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.15.4 Zoncare Main Business Overview

13.15.5 Zoncare Latest Developments

13.16 MedGyn

13.16.1 MedGyn Company Information

13.16.2 MedGyn Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

13.16.3 MedGyn Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.16.4 MedGyn Main Business Overview

13.16.5 MedGyn Latest Developments

14 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables

Table 1. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 2. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 3. Major Players of Cart-/Trolley-Based Ultrasound Equipment

Table 4. Major Players of Handheld Ultrasound Equipment

Table 5. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 6. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 7. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)

Table 8. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 9. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)

Table 10. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 11. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 12. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Application (2017-2022)

Table 13. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 14. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)

Table 15. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Units)

Table 16. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 17. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)

Table 18. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 19. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Unit)

Table 20. Key Manufacturers Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area

Table 21. Players Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Products Offered

Table 22. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants

Table 24. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

Table 25. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 26. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 27. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 28. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 29. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 30. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 31. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 32. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 33. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 34. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 35. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 36. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 37. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 38. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 39. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 40. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 41. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 42. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 43. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 44. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 45. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 46. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 47. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 48. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 49. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 50. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 51. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 52. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 53. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 54. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 55. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 56. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 57. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 58. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 59. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 60. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 61. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 62. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 63. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 64. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 65. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment

Table 66. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment

Table 67. Key Industry Trends of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment

Table 68. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Raw Material

Table 69. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials

Table 70. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Distributors List

Table 71. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Customer List

Table 72. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 73. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Forecast by Region

Table 74. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 75. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

Table 76. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 77. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 78. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 79. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 80. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 81. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 82. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 83. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 84. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 85. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 86. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 87. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 88. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 89. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 90. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 91. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 92. GE Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 93. GE Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

Table 94. GE Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 95. GE Main Business

Table 96. GE Latest Developments

Table 97. Philips Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 98. Philips Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

Table 99. Philips Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 100. Philips Main Business

Table 101. Philips Latest Developments

Table 102. Siemens Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 103. Siemens Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

Table 104. Siemens Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 105. Siemens Main Business

Table 106. Siemens Latest Developments

Table 107. Fujifilm Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 108. Fujifilm Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

Table 109. Fujifilm Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 110. Fujifilm Main Business

Table 111. Fujifilm Latest Developments

Table 112. Toshiba Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 113. Toshiba Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

Table 114. Toshiba Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 115. Toshiba Main Business

Table 116. Toshiba Latest Developments

Table 117. Samsung Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 118. Samsung Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

Table 119. Samsung Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 120. Samsung Main Business

Table 121. Samsung Latest Developments

Table 122. Hitachi Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 123. Hitachi Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

Table 124. Hitachi Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 125. Hitachi Main Business

Table 126. Hitachi Latest Developments

Table 127. Mindray Medical Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 128. Mindray Medical Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

Table 129. Mindray Medical Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 130. Mindray Medical Main Business

Table 131. Mindray Medical Latest Developments

Table 132. Boston Scientific Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 133. Boston Scientific Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

Table 134. Boston Scientific Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 135. Boston Scientific Main Business

Table 136. Boston Scientific Latest Developments

Table 137. BenQ Medical Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 138. BenQ Medical Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

Table 139. BenQ Medical Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 140. BenQ Medical Main Business

Table 141. BenQ Medical Latest Developments

Table 142. Chison Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 143. Chison Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

Table 144. Chison Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 145. Chison Main Business

Table 146. Chison Latest Developments

Table 147. Ecare Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 148. Ecare Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

Table 149. Ecare Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 150. Ecare Main Business

Table 151. Ecare Latest Developments

Table 152. Esaote Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 153. Esaote Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

Table 154. Esaote Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 155. Esaote Main Business

Table 156. Esaote Latest Developments

Table 157. Telemed Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 158. Telemed Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

Table 159. Telemed Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 160. Telemed Main Business

Table 161. Telemed Latest Developments

Table 162. Zoncare Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 163. Zoncare Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

Table 164. Zoncare Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 165. Zoncare Main Business

Table 166. Zoncare Latest Developments

Table 167. MedGyn Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 168. MedGyn Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered

Table 169. MedGyn Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 170. MedGyn Main Business

Table 171. MedGyn Latest Developments

List of Figures

Figure 1. Picture of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment

Figure 2. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Report Years Considered

Figure 3. Research Objectives

Figure 4. Research Methodology

Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source

Figure 6. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Units)

Figure 7. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 8. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Figure 9. Product Picture of Cart-/Trolley-Based Ultrasound Equipment

Figure 10. Product Picture of Handheld Ultrasound Equipment

Figure 11. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 12. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Figure 13. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Consumed in Hospital

Figure 14. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Market: Hospital (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 15. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Consumed in Clinics

Figure 16. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Market: Clinics (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 17. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Consumed in Home Care

Figure 18. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Market: Home Care (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 19. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Figure 20. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 21. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)

Figure 22. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021

Figure 23. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Figure 24. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021

Figure 25. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Figure 26. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021

Figure 27. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 28. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 29. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 30. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 31. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 32. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 33. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 34. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 35. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 36. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 37. United States Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 38. Canada Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 39. Mexico Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 40. Brazil Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 41. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Region in 2021

Figure 42. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021

Figure 43. China Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 44. Japan Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 45. South Korea Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 46. Southeast Asia Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 47. India Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 48. Australia Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 49. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 50. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 51. Germany Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 52. France Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 53. UK Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 54. Italy Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 55. Russia Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 56. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 57. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 58. Egypt Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 59. South Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 60. Israel Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 61. Turkey Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 62. GCC Country Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 63. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment in 2021

Figure 64. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment

Figure 65. Industry Chain Structure of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment

Figure 66. Channels of Distribution

Figure 67. Distributors Profiles

 
Purchase Options

* Taxes/Fees, If applicable will be
added during checkout. All prices in USD.

Need More Information

Contact Us

+ 1-888-961-4454

Drop Us an email at

help@bigmarketresearch.com

Similar Reports

France Molecular Diagnostics Market Shares and Sales Forecasts by Test and Application, 2019-2023

This report provides an overview of the French molecular diagnostic testing market, including test volume, and sales forecasts by Application, 2019-2023, and supplier shares by test.

Table of Contents

Business Environment
 
Market Structure
 
Market Size, Growth, and Major Suppliers' Market Shares

  • Publish Date: April 1, 2019
  • $450
Germany Molecular Diagnostics Market Shares and Sales Forecasts by Test and Application, 2019-2023

This report provides an overview of the German molecular diagnostic testing market, including test volume, and sales forecasts by application, and supplier shares by test.

Table of Contents

Business Environment
 
Market Structure
 
Market Size, Growth, and Major Suppliers' Market Shares
    &nb...

  • Publish Date: April 1, 2019
  • $450
Italy Molecular Diagnostics Market Shares and Sales Forecasts by Test and Application, 2019-2023

This report provides an overview of the Italian molecular diagnostic testing market, including test volume, and sales forecasts by application, and supplier shares by test.

Table of Contents

Business Environment
 
Market Structure
 
Market Size, Growth, and Major Suppliers' Market Shares
 &nb...

  • Publish Date: April 1, 2019
  • $450