Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report
The United States Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.
Global main Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment players cover GE, Philips, Siemens, and Fujifilm, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6
Cart-/Trolley-Based Ultrasound Equipment
Handheld Ultrasound Equipment
Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.
Hospital
Clinics
Home Care
This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.
Americas
United States
Canada
Mexico
Brazil
APAC
China
Japan
Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia
Europe
Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia
Middle East & Africa
Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Turkey
GCC Countries
The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include
GE
Philips
Siemens
Fujifilm
Toshiba
Samsung
Hitachi
Mindray Medical
Boston Scientific
BenQ Medical
Chison
Ecare
Esaote
Telemed
Zoncare
MedGyn
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Sales 2017-2028
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.2 Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Segment by Type
2.2.1 Cart-/Trolley-Based Ultrasound Equipment
2.2.2 Handheld Ultrasound Equipment
2.3 Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.2 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.3 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)
2.4 Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Segment by Application
2.4.1 Hospital
2.4.2 Clinics
2.4.3 Home Care
2.5 Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.2 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.3 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)
3 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment by Company
3.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)
3.1.2 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.2 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.2 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.3 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 World Historic Review for Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.2 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Revenue by Geographic Region
4.2 World Historic Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.2 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Revenue by Country/Region
4.3 Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Country (2017-2022)
5.1.2 Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
5.2 Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type
5.3 Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Region (2017-2022)
6.1.2 APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Region (2017-2022)
6.2 APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type
6.3 APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment by Country
7.1.1 Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Country (2017-2022)
7.1.2 Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
7.2 Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type
7.3 Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Country (2017-2022)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type
8.3 Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Distributors
11.3 Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.1.2 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country
12.6 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Forecast by Type
12.7 Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Forecast by Application
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 GE
13.1.1 GE Company Information
13.1.2 GE Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
13.1.3 GE Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.1.4 GE Main Business Overview
13.1.5 GE Latest Developments
13.2 Philips
13.2.1 Philips Company Information
13.2.2 Philips Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
13.2.3 Philips Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.2.4 Philips Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Philips Latest Developments
13.3 Siemens
13.3.1 Siemens Company Information
13.3.2 Siemens Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
13.3.3 Siemens Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.3.4 Siemens Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Siemens Latest Developments
13.4 Fujifilm
13.4.1 Fujifilm Company Information
13.4.2 Fujifilm Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
13.4.3 Fujifilm Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.4.4 Fujifilm Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Fujifilm Latest Developments
13.5 Toshiba
13.5.1 Toshiba Company Information
13.5.2 Toshiba Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
13.5.3 Toshiba Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.5.4 Toshiba Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Toshiba Latest Developments
13.6 Samsung
13.6.1 Samsung Company Information
13.6.2 Samsung Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
13.6.3 Samsung Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.6.4 Samsung Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Samsung Latest Developments
13.7 Hitachi
13.7.1 Hitachi Company Information
13.7.2 Hitachi Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
13.7.3 Hitachi Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.7.4 Hitachi Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Hitachi Latest Developments
13.8 Mindray Medical
13.8.1 Mindray Medical Company Information
13.8.2 Mindray Medical Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
13.8.3 Mindray Medical Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.8.4 Mindray Medical Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Mindray Medical Latest Developments
13.9 Boston Scientific
13.9.1 Boston Scientific Company Information
13.9.2 Boston Scientific Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
13.9.3 Boston Scientific Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.9.4 Boston Scientific Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Boston Scientific Latest Developments
13.10 BenQ Medical
13.10.1 BenQ Medical Company Information
13.10.2 BenQ Medical Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
13.10.3 BenQ Medical Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.10.4 BenQ Medical Main Business Overview
13.10.5 BenQ Medical Latest Developments
13.11 Chison
13.11.1 Chison Company Information
13.11.2 Chison Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
13.11.3 Chison Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.11.4 Chison Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Chison Latest Developments
13.12 Ecare
13.12.1 Ecare Company Information
13.12.2 Ecare Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
13.12.3 Ecare Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.12.4 Ecare Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Ecare Latest Developments
13.13 Esaote
13.13.1 Esaote Company Information
13.13.2 Esaote Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
13.13.3 Esaote Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.13.4 Esaote Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Esaote Latest Developments
13.14 Telemed
13.14.1 Telemed Company Information
13.14.2 Telemed Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
13.14.3 Telemed Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.14.4 Telemed Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Telemed Latest Developments
13.15 Zoncare
13.15.1 Zoncare Company Information
13.15.2 Zoncare Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
13.15.3 Zoncare Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.15.4 Zoncare Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Zoncare Latest Developments
13.16 MedGyn
13.16.1 MedGyn Company Information
13.16.2 MedGyn Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
13.16.3 MedGyn Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.16.4 MedGyn Main Business Overview
13.16.5 MedGyn Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion
Table 1. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Cart-/Trolley-Based Ultrasound Equipment
Table 4. Major Players of Handheld Ultrasound Equipment
Table 5. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 6. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 7. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 9. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 10. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 11. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 12. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Application (2017-2022)
Table 13. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 14. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 15. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Units)
Table 16. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 17. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)
Table 18. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 19. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Products Offered
Table 22. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 25. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 26. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 27. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 29. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 30. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 31. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 33. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 34. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 35. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 36. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 37. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 38. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 39. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 40. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 41. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 42. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 43. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 44. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 45. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 46. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 47. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 48. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 49. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 50. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 51. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 52. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 53. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 54. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 55. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 56. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 57. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 58. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 59. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 60. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 61. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 62. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 63. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 64. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 65. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment
Table 66. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment
Table 67. Key Industry Trends of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment
Table 68. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Raw Material
Table 69. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 70. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Distributors List
Table 71. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Customer List
Table 72. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 73. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Forecast by Region
Table 74. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 75. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
Table 76. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 77. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 78. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 79. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 80. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 81. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 82. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 83. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 84. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 85. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 86. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 87. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 88. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 89. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 90. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 91. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 92. GE Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. GE Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
Table 94. GE Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 95. GE Main Business
Table 96. GE Latest Developments
Table 97. Philips Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Philips Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
Table 99. Philips Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 100. Philips Main Business
Table 101. Philips Latest Developments
Table 102. Siemens Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. Siemens Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
Table 104. Siemens Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 105. Siemens Main Business
Table 106. Siemens Latest Developments
Table 107. Fujifilm Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. Fujifilm Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
Table 109. Fujifilm Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 110. Fujifilm Main Business
Table 111. Fujifilm Latest Developments
Table 112. Toshiba Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. Toshiba Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
Table 114. Toshiba Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 115. Toshiba Main Business
Table 116. Toshiba Latest Developments
Table 117. Samsung Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. Samsung Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
Table 119. Samsung Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 120. Samsung Main Business
Table 121. Samsung Latest Developments
Table 122. Hitachi Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Hitachi Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
Table 124. Hitachi Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 125. Hitachi Main Business
Table 126. Hitachi Latest Developments
Table 127. Mindray Medical Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Mindray Medical Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
Table 129. Mindray Medical Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 130. Mindray Medical Main Business
Table 131. Mindray Medical Latest Developments
Table 132. Boston Scientific Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. Boston Scientific Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
Table 134. Boston Scientific Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 135. Boston Scientific Main Business
Table 136. Boston Scientific Latest Developments
Table 137. BenQ Medical Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. BenQ Medical Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
Table 139. BenQ Medical Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 140. BenQ Medical Main Business
Table 141. BenQ Medical Latest Developments
Table 142. Chison Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. Chison Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
Table 144. Chison Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 145. Chison Main Business
Table 146. Chison Latest Developments
Table 147. Ecare Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Ecare Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
Table 149. Ecare Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 150. Ecare Main Business
Table 151. Ecare Latest Developments
Table 152. Esaote Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. Esaote Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
Table 154. Esaote Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 155. Esaote Main Business
Table 156. Esaote Latest Developments
Table 157. Telemed Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. Telemed Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
Table 159. Telemed Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 160. Telemed Main Business
Table 161. Telemed Latest Developments
Table 162. Zoncare Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 163. Zoncare Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
Table 164. Zoncare Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 165. Zoncare Main Business
Table 166. Zoncare Latest Developments
Table 167. MedGyn Basic Information, Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 168. MedGyn Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Product Offered
Table 169. MedGyn Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 170. MedGyn Main Business
Table 171. MedGyn Latest Developments
List of Figures
Figure 1. Picture of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment
Figure 2. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 8. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Product Picture of Cart-/Trolley-Based Ultrasound Equipment
Figure 10. Product Picture of Handheld Ultrasound Equipment
Figure 11. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Type in 2021
Figure 12. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Figure 13. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Consumed in Hospital
Figure 14. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Market: Hospital (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 15. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Consumed in Clinics
Figure 16. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Market: Clinics (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 17. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Consumed in Home Care
Figure 18. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Market: Home Care (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 19. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Figure 20. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021
Figure 21. Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)
Figure 22. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021
Figure 23. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Figure 24. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021
Figure 25. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Figure 26. Global Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021
Figure 27. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 28. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 29. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 30. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 31. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 32. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 33. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 34. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 35. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 36. Americas Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 37. United States Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 38. Canada Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 39. Mexico Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 40. Brazil Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 41. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Region in 2021
Figure 42. APAC Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021
Figure 43. China Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 44. Japan Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 45. South Korea Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 46. Southeast Asia Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 47. India Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 48. Australia Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 49. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 50. Europe Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 51. Germany Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 52. France Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 53. UK Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 54. Italy Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 55. Russia Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 56. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 57. Middle East & Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 58. Egypt Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 59. South Africa Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 60. Israel Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 61. Turkey Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 62. GCC Country Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 63. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment in 2021
Figure 64. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment
Figure 65. Industry Chain Structure of Portable Ultrasound Devices/Equipment
Figure 66. Channels of Distribution
Figure 67. Distributors Profiles
This report provides an overview of the French molecular diagnostic testing market, including test volume, and sales forecasts by Application, 2019-2023, and supplier shares by test.
Table of Contents
Business Environment
Market Structure
Market Size, Growth, and Major Suppliers' Market Shares
This report provides an overview of the German molecular diagnostic testing market, including test volume, and sales forecasts by application, and supplier shares by test.
Table of Contents
Business Environment
Market Structure
Market Size, Growth, and Major Suppliers' Market Shares
&nb...
This report provides an overview of the Italian molecular diagnostic testing market, including test volume, and sales forecasts by application, and supplier shares by test.
Table of Contents
Business Environment
Market Structure
Market Size, Growth, and Major Suppliers' Market Shares
&nb...