Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report

Medical Devices

Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Market Growth 2022-2028

  • LP 4852123
  • 118 Pages
  • February 2022
  • Medical Devices
Download Sample    Get Discount   
 
As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing market size is USD million in 2022 from USD million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing market size will reach USD million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of % over the analysis period.

The United States Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.

Global main Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing players cover Molnlycke Health Care, ConvaTec, Smith & Nephew, and Coloplast Corp, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6

Silver Foam Dressing

Silver Alginate Wound Dressing

Silver Barrier Dressing

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.

Surgical Wounds

Burns Wounds

Chronic Wounds

Others

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

Americas

United States

Canada

Mexico

Brazil

APAC

China

Japan

Korea

Southeast Asia

India

Australia

Europe

Germany

France

UK

Italy

Russia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Turkey

GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include

Molnlycke Health Care

ConvaTec

Smith & Nephew

Coloplast Corp

Acelity

3M

Integra Lifesciences Corporation

Laboratories Urgo

Medline

Cardinal Health

Hartmann Group

McKesson

Hollister Incorporated

Deroyal

Milliken Healthcare Products

PolyMem

DermaRite Industries

1 Scope of the Report

1.1 Market Introduction

1.2 Years Considered

1.3 Research Objectives

1.4 Market Research Methodology

1.5 Research Process and Data Source

1.6 Economic Indicators

1.7 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary

2.1 World Market Overview

2.1.1 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Annual Sales 2017-2028

2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.2 Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Segment by Type

2.2.1 Silver Foam Dressing

2.2.2 Silver Alginate Wound Dressing

2.2.3 Silver Barrier Dressing

2.3 Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Type

2.3.1 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.2 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.3 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)

2.4 Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Segment by Application

2.4.1 Surgical Wounds

2.4.2 Burns Wounds

2.4.3 Chronic Wounds

2.4.4 Others

2.5 Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Application

2.5.1 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.2 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.3 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)

3 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing by Company

3.1 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Breakdown Data by Company

3.1.1 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)

3.1.2 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.2 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.1 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.2 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.3 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sale Price by Company

3.4 Key Manufacturers Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type

3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Location Distribution

3.4.2 Players Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Products Offered

3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis

3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis

3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants

3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 World Historic Review for Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing by Geographic Region

4.1 World Historic Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.1 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.2 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Annual Revenue by Geographic Region

4.2 World Historic Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.1 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.2 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Annual Revenue by Country/Region

4.3 Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Growth

4.4 APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Growth

4.5 Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Growth

4.6 Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Growth

5 Americas

5.1 Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Country

5.1.1 Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Country (2017-2022)

5.1.2 Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

5.2 Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Type

5.3 Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Application

5.4 United States

5.5 Canada

5.6 Mexico

5.7 Brazil

6 APAC

6.1 APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Region

6.1.1 APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Region (2017-2022)

6.1.2 APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue by Region (2017-2022)

6.2 APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Type

6.3 APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Application

6.4 China

6.5 Japan

6.6 South Korea

6.7 Southeast Asia

6.8 India

6.9 Australia

6.10 China Taiwan

7 Europe

7.1 Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing by Country

7.1.1 Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Country (2017-2022)

7.1.2 Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

7.2 Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Type

7.3 Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Application

7.4 Germany

7.5 France

7.6 UK

7.7 Italy

7.8 Russia

8 Middle East & Africa

8.1 Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing by Country

8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Country (2017-2022)

8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

8.2 Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Type

8.3 Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Application

8.4 Egypt

8.5 South Africa

8.6 Israel

8.7 Turkey

8.8 GCC Countries

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities

9.2 Market Challenges & Risks

9.3 Industry Trends

10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers

10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing

10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing

10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing

11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

11.1 Sales Channel

11.1.1 Direct Channels

11.1.2 Indirect Channels

11.2 Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Distributors

11.3 Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Customer

12 World Forecast Review for Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing by Geographic Region

12.1 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Market Size Forecast by Region

12.1.1 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.1.2 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.2 Americas Forecast by Country

12.3 APAC Forecast by Region

12.4 Europe Forecast by Country

12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country

12.6 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Forecast by Type

12.7 Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Forecast by Application

13 Key Players Analysis

13.1 Molnlycke Health Care

13.1.1 Molnlycke Health Care Company Information

13.1.2 Molnlycke Health Care Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

13.1.3 Molnlycke Health Care Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.1.4 Molnlycke Health Care Main Business Overview

13.1.5 Molnlycke Health Care Latest Developments

13.2 ConvaTec

13.2.1 ConvaTec Company Information

13.2.2 ConvaTec Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

13.2.3 ConvaTec Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.2.4 ConvaTec Main Business Overview

13.2.5 ConvaTec Latest Developments

13.3 Smith & Nephew

13.3.1 Smith & Nephew Company Information

13.3.2 Smith & Nephew Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

13.3.3 Smith & Nephew Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.3.4 Smith & Nephew Main Business Overview

13.3.5 Smith & Nephew Latest Developments

13.4 Coloplast Corp

13.4.1 Coloplast Corp Company Information

13.4.2 Coloplast Corp Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

13.4.3 Coloplast Corp Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.4.4 Coloplast Corp Main Business Overview

13.4.5 Coloplast Corp Latest Developments

13.5 Acelity

13.5.1 Acelity Company Information

13.5.2 Acelity Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

13.5.3 Acelity Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.5.4 Acelity Main Business Overview

13.5.5 Acelity Latest Developments

13.6 3M

13.6.1 3M Company Information

13.6.2 3M Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

13.6.3 3M Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.6.4 3M Main Business Overview

13.6.5 3M Latest Developments

13.7 Integra Lifesciences Corporation

13.7.1 Integra Lifesciences Corporation Company Information

13.7.2 Integra Lifesciences Corporation Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

13.7.3 Integra Lifesciences Corporation Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.7.4 Integra Lifesciences Corporation Main Business Overview

13.7.5 Integra Lifesciences Corporation Latest Developments

13.8 Laboratories Urgo

13.8.1 Laboratories Urgo Company Information

13.8.2 Laboratories Urgo Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

13.8.3 Laboratories Urgo Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.8.4 Laboratories Urgo Main Business Overview

13.8.5 Laboratories Urgo Latest Developments

13.9 Medline

13.9.1 Medline Company Information

13.9.2 Medline Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

13.9.3 Medline Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.9.4 Medline Main Business Overview

13.9.5 Medline Latest Developments

13.10 Cardinal Health

13.10.1 Cardinal Health Company Information

13.10.2 Cardinal Health Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

13.10.3 Cardinal Health Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.10.4 Cardinal Health Main Business Overview

13.10.5 Cardinal Health Latest Developments

13.11 Hartmann Group

13.11.1 Hartmann Group Company Information

13.11.2 Hartmann Group Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

13.11.3 Hartmann Group Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.11.4 Hartmann Group Main Business Overview

13.11.5 Hartmann Group Latest Developments

13.12 McKesson

13.12.1 McKesson Company Information

13.12.2 McKesson Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

13.12.3 McKesson Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.12.4 McKesson Main Business Overview

13.12.5 McKesson Latest Developments

13.13 Hollister Incorporated

13.13.1 Hollister Incorporated Company Information

13.13.2 Hollister Incorporated Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

13.13.3 Hollister Incorporated Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.13.4 Hollister Incorporated Main Business Overview

13.13.5 Hollister Incorporated Latest Developments

13.14 Deroyal

13.14.1 Deroyal Company Information

13.14.2 Deroyal Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

13.14.3 Deroyal Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.14.4 Deroyal Main Business Overview

13.14.5 Deroyal Latest Developments

13.15 Milliken Healthcare Products

13.15.1 Milliken Healthcare Products Company Information

13.15.2 Milliken Healthcare Products Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

13.15.3 Milliken Healthcare Products Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.15.4 Milliken Healthcare Products Main Business Overview

13.15.5 Milliken Healthcare Products Latest Developments

13.16 PolyMem

13.16.1 PolyMem Company Information

13.16.2 PolyMem Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

13.16.3 PolyMem Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.16.4 PolyMem Main Business Overview

13.16.5 PolyMem Latest Developments

13.17 DermaRite Industries

13.17.1 DermaRite Industries Company Information

13.17.2 DermaRite Industries Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

13.17.3 DermaRite Industries Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.17.4 DermaRite Industries Main Business Overview

13.17.5 DermaRite Industries Latest Developments

14 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables

Table 1. Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 2. Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 3. Major Players of Silver Foam Dressing

Table 4. Major Players of Silver Alginate Wound Dressing

Table 5. Major Players of Silver Barrier Dressing

Table 6. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 7. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 8. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)

Table 9. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 10. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (USD/Unit)

Table 11. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 12. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 13. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue by Application (2017-2022)

Table 14. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 15. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (USD/Unit)

Table 16. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Units)

Table 17. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 18. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)

Table 19. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 20. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (USD/Unit)

Table 21. Key Manufacturers Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area

Table 22. Players Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Products Offered

Table 23. Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

Table 24. New Products and Potential Entrants

Table 25. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

Table 26. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 27. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 28. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 29. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 30. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 31. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 32. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 33. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 34. Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 35. Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 36. Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 37. Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 38. Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 39. Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 40. Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 41. Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 42. APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 43. APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 44. APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 45. APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 46. APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 47. APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 48. APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 49. APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 50. Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 51. Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 52. Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 53. Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 54. Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 55. Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 56. Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 57. Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 58. Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 59. Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 60. Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 61. Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 62. Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 63. Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 64. Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 65. Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 66. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing

Table 67. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing

Table 68. Key Industry Trends of Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing

Table 69. Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Raw Material

Table 70. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials

Table 71. Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Distributors List

Table 72. Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Customer List

Table 73. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 74. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Forecast by Region

Table 75. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 76. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

Table 77. Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 78. Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 79. APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 80. APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 81. Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 82. Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 83. Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 84. Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 85. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 86. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 87. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 88. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 89. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 90. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 91. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 92. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 93. Molnlycke Health Care Basic Information, Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 94. Molnlycke Health Care Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

Table 95. Molnlycke Health Care Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 96. Molnlycke Health Care Main Business

Table 97. Molnlycke Health Care Latest Developments

Table 98. ConvaTec Basic Information, Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 99. ConvaTec Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

Table 100. ConvaTec Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 101. ConvaTec Main Business

Table 102. ConvaTec Latest Developments

Table 103. Smith & Nephew Basic Information, Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 104. Smith & Nephew Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

Table 105. Smith & Nephew Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 106. Smith & Nephew Main Business

Table 107. Smith & Nephew Latest Developments

Table 108. Coloplast Corp Basic Information, Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 109. Coloplast Corp Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

Table 110. Coloplast Corp Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 111. Coloplast Corp Main Business

Table 112. Coloplast Corp Latest Developments

Table 113. Acelity Basic Information, Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 114. Acelity Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

Table 115. Acelity Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 116. Acelity Main Business

Table 117. Acelity Latest Developments

Table 118. 3M Basic Information, Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 119. 3M Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

Table 120. 3M Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 121. 3M Main Business

Table 122. 3M Latest Developments

Table 123. Integra Lifesciences Corporation Basic Information, Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 124. Integra Lifesciences Corporation Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

Table 125. Integra Lifesciences Corporation Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 126. Integra Lifesciences Corporation Main Business

Table 127. Integra Lifesciences Corporation Latest Developments

Table 128. Laboratories Urgo Basic Information, Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 129. Laboratories Urgo Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

Table 130. Laboratories Urgo Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 131. Laboratories Urgo Main Business

Table 132. Laboratories Urgo Latest Developments

Table 133. Medline Basic Information, Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 134. Medline Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

Table 135. Medline Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 136. Medline Main Business

Table 137. Medline Latest Developments

Table 138. Cardinal Health Basic Information, Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 139. Cardinal Health Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

Table 140. Cardinal Health Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 141. Cardinal Health Main Business

Table 142. Cardinal Health Latest Developments

Table 143. Hartmann Group Basic Information, Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 144. Hartmann Group Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

Table 145. Hartmann Group Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 146. Hartmann Group Main Business

Table 147. Hartmann Group Latest Developments

Table 148. McKesson Basic Information, Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 149. McKesson Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

Table 150. McKesson Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 151. McKesson Main Business

Table 152. McKesson Latest Developments

Table 153. Hollister Incorporated Basic Information, Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 154. Hollister Incorporated Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

Table 155. Hollister Incorporated Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 156. Hollister Incorporated Main Business

Table 157. Hollister Incorporated Latest Developments

Table 158. Deroyal Basic Information, Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 159. Deroyal Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

Table 160. Deroyal Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 161. Deroyal Main Business

Table 162. Deroyal Latest Developments

Table 163. Milliken Healthcare Products Basic Information, Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 164. Milliken Healthcare Products Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

Table 165. Milliken Healthcare Products Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 166. Milliken Healthcare Products Main Business

Table 167. Milliken Healthcare Products Latest Developments

Table 168. PolyMem Basic Information, Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 169. PolyMem Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

Table 170. PolyMem Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 171. PolyMem Main Business

Table 172. PolyMem Latest Developments

Table 173. DermaRite Industries Basic Information, Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 174. DermaRite Industries Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Product Offered

Table 175. DermaRite Industries Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 176. DermaRite Industries Main Business

Table 177. DermaRite Industries Latest Developments

List of Figures

Figure 1. Picture of Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing

Figure 2. Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Report Years Considered

Figure 3. Research Objectives

Figure 4. Research Methodology

Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source

Figure 6. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Units)

Figure 7. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 8. Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Figure 9. Product Picture of Silver Foam Dressing

Figure 10. Product Picture of Silver Alginate Wound Dressing

Figure 11. Product Picture of Silver Barrier Dressing

Figure 12. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 13. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Figure 14. Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Consumed in Surgical Wounds

Figure 15. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Market: Surgical Wounds (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 16. Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Consumed in Burns Wounds

Figure 17. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Market: Burns Wounds (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 18. Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Consumed in Chronic Wounds

Figure 19. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Market: Chronic Wounds (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 20. Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Consumed in Others

Figure 21. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Market: Others (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 22. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Figure 23. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 24. Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)

Figure 25. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021

Figure 26. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Figure 27. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021

Figure 28. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Figure 29. Global Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021

Figure 30. Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 31. Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 32. APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 33. APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 34. Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 35. Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 36. Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 37. Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 38. Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 39. Americas Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 40. United States Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 41. Canada Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 42. Mexico Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 43. Brazil Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 44. APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Region in 2021

Figure 45. APAC Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021

Figure 46. China Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 47. Japan Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 48. South Korea Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 49. Southeast Asia Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 50. India Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 51. Australia Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 52. Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 53. Europe Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 54. Germany Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 55. France Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 56. UK Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 57. Italy Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 58. Russia Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 59. Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 60. Middle East & Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 61. Egypt Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 62. South Africa Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 63. Israel Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 64. Turkey Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 65. GCC Country Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 66. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing in 2021

Figure 67. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing

Figure 68. Industry Chain Structure of Silver Antimicrobial Wound Care Dressing

Figure 69. Channels of Distribution

Figure 70. Distributors Profiles

 
Purchase Options

* Taxes/Fees, If applicable will be
added during checkout. All prices in USD.

Need More Information

Contact Us

+ 1-888-961-4454

Drop Us an email at

help@bigmarketresearch.com

Similar Reports

France Molecular Diagnostics Market Shares and Sales Forecasts by Test and Application, 2019-2023

This report provides an overview of the French molecular diagnostic testing market, including test volume, and sales forecasts by Application, 2019-2023, and supplier shares by test.

Table of Contents

Business Environment
 
Market Structure
 
Market Size, Growth, and Major Suppliers' Market Shares

  • Publish Date: April 1, 2019
  • $450
Germany Molecular Diagnostics Market Shares and Sales Forecasts by Test and Application, 2019-2023

This report provides an overview of the German molecular diagnostic testing market, including test volume, and sales forecasts by application, and supplier shares by test.

Table of Contents

Business Environment
 
Market Structure
 
Market Size, Growth, and Major Suppliers' Market Shares
    &nb...

  • Publish Date: April 1, 2019
  • $450
Italy Molecular Diagnostics Market Shares and Sales Forecasts by Test and Application, 2019-2023

This report provides an overview of the Italian molecular diagnostic testing market, including test volume, and sales forecasts by application, and supplier shares by test.

Table of Contents

Business Environment
 
Market Structure
 
Market Size, Growth, and Major Suppliers' Market Shares
 &nb...

  • Publish Date: April 1, 2019
  • $450