Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report

Medical Devices

Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Market Growth 2022-2028

  • LP 4851693
  • 113 Pages
  • February 2022
  • Medical Devices
Download Sample    Get Discount   
 
As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides market size is USD million in 2022 from USD million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides market size will reach USD million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of % over the analysis period.

The United States Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.

Global main Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides players cover Pfizer Inc., Nanobiotix, NanoComposix, and AstraZeneca, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6

Gold Nanoparticles

Silver Nanoparticles

Iron Oxide Nanoparticles

Alumina Nanoparticles

Gadolinium Oxide Nanoparticles

Others

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.

In-vivo Imaging

Targeted Drug Delivery

Proton Therapy

In-vitro Assays

Cell & Phantom Imaging

Others

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

Americas

United States

Canada

Mexico

Brazil

APAC

China

Japan

Korea

Southeast Asia

India

Australia

Europe

Germany

France

UK

Italy

Russia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Turkey

GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include

Pfizer Inc.

Nanobiotix

NanoComposix

AstraZeneca

Merck KGaA

Immunolight LLC

Nanospectra Biosciences, Inc

Brigham and Women’s Hospital (BWH)

Celgene Corporation

CytImmune Sciences Inc.

Z-Medica LLC

US Research Nanomaterials

Reinste

NanoScale

American Elements

EPRUI Nanoparticles and Microspheres

Altairnano

Sigma-Aldrich

Access Business Group

1 Scope of the Report

1.1 Market Introduction

1.2 Years Considered

1.3 Research Objectives

1.4 Market Research Methodology

1.5 Research Process and Data Source

1.6 Economic Indicators

1.7 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary

2.1 World Market Overview

2.1.1 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Annual Sales 2017-2028

2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.2 Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Segment by Type

2.2.1 Gold Nanoparticles

2.2.2 Silver Nanoparticles

2.2.3 Iron Oxide Nanoparticles

2.2.4 Alumina Nanoparticles

2.2.5 Gadolinium Oxide Nanoparticles

2.2.6 Others

2.3 Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Type

2.3.1 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.2 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.3 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)

2.4 Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Segment by Application

2.4.1 In-vivo Imaging

2.4.2 Targeted Drug Delivery

2.4.3 Proton Therapy

2.4.4 In-vitro Assays

2.4.5 Cell & Phantom Imaging

2.4.6 Others

2.5 Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Application

2.5.1 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.2 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.3 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)

3 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides by Company

3.1 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Breakdown Data by Company

3.1.1 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)

3.1.2 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.2 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.1 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.2 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.3 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sale Price by Company

3.4 Key Manufacturers Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type

3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Location Distribution

3.4.2 Players Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Products Offered

3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis

3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis

3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants

3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 World Historic Review for Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides by Geographic Region

4.1 World Historic Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.1 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.2 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Annual Revenue by Geographic Region

4.2 World Historic Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.1 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.2 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Annual Revenue by Country/Region

4.3 Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Growth

4.4 APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Growth

4.5 Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Growth

4.6 Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Growth

5 Americas

5.1 Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Country

5.1.1 Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Country (2017-2022)

5.1.2 Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

5.2 Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Type

5.3 Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Application

5.4 United States

5.5 Canada

5.6 Mexico

5.7 Brazil

6 APAC

6.1 APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Region

6.1.1 APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Region (2017-2022)

6.1.2 APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue by Region (2017-2022)

6.2 APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Type

6.3 APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Application

6.4 China

6.5 Japan

6.6 South Korea

6.7 Southeast Asia

6.8 India

6.9 Australia

6.10 China Taiwan

7 Europe

7.1 Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides by Country

7.1.1 Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Country (2017-2022)

7.1.2 Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

7.2 Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Type

7.3 Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Application

7.4 Germany

7.5 France

7.6 UK

7.7 Italy

7.8 Russia

8 Middle East & Africa

8.1 Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides by Country

8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Country (2017-2022)

8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

8.2 Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Type

8.3 Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Application

8.4 Egypt

8.5 South Africa

8.6 Israel

8.7 Turkey

8.8 GCC Countries

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities

9.2 Market Challenges & Risks

9.3 Industry Trends

10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers

10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides

10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides

10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides

11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

11.1 Sales Channel

11.1.1 Direct Channels

11.1.2 Indirect Channels

11.2 Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Distributors

11.3 Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Customer

12 World Forecast Review for Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides by Geographic Region

12.1 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Market Size Forecast by Region

12.1.1 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.1.2 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.2 Americas Forecast by Country

12.3 APAC Forecast by Region

12.4 Europe Forecast by Country

12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country

12.6 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Forecast by Type

12.7 Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Forecast by Application

13 Key Players Analysis

13.1 Pfizer Inc.

13.1.1 Pfizer Inc. Company Information

13.1.2 Pfizer Inc. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.1.3 Pfizer Inc. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.1.4 Pfizer Inc. Main Business Overview

13.1.5 Pfizer Inc. Latest Developments

13.2 Nanobiotix

13.2.1 Nanobiotix Company Information

13.2.2 Nanobiotix Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.2.3 Nanobiotix Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.2.4 Nanobiotix Main Business Overview

13.2.5 Nanobiotix Latest Developments

13.3 NanoComposix

13.3.1 NanoComposix Company Information

13.3.2 NanoComposix Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.3.3 NanoComposix Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.3.4 NanoComposix Main Business Overview

13.3.5 NanoComposix Latest Developments

13.4 AstraZeneca

13.4.1 AstraZeneca Company Information

13.4.2 AstraZeneca Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.4.3 AstraZeneca Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.4.4 AstraZeneca Main Business Overview

13.4.5 AstraZeneca Latest Developments

13.5 Merck KGaA

13.5.1 Merck KGaA Company Information

13.5.2 Merck KGaA Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.5.3 Merck KGaA Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.5.4 Merck KGaA Main Business Overview

13.5.5 Merck KGaA Latest Developments

13.6 Immunolight LLC

13.6.1 Immunolight LLC Company Information

13.6.2 Immunolight LLC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.6.3 Immunolight LLC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.6.4 Immunolight LLC Main Business Overview

13.6.5 Immunolight LLC Latest Developments

13.7 Nanospectra Biosciences, Inc

13.7.1 Nanospectra Biosciences, Inc Company Information

13.7.2 Nanospectra Biosciences, Inc Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.7.3 Nanospectra Biosciences, Inc Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.7.4 Nanospectra Biosciences, Inc Main Business Overview

13.7.5 Nanospectra Biosciences, Inc Latest Developments

13.8 Brigham and Women’s Hospital (BWH)

13.8.1 Brigham and Women’s Hospital (BWH) Company Information

13.8.2 Brigham and Women’s Hospital (BWH) Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.8.3 Brigham and Women’s Hospital (BWH) Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.8.4 Brigham and Women’s Hospital (BWH) Main Business Overview

13.8.5 Brigham and Women’s Hospital (BWH) Latest Developments

13.9 Celgene Corporation

13.9.1 Celgene Corporation Company Information

13.9.2 Celgene Corporation Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.9.3 Celgene Corporation Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.9.4 Celgene Corporation Main Business Overview

13.9.5 Celgene Corporation Latest Developments

13.10 CytImmune Sciences Inc.

13.10.1 CytImmune Sciences Inc. Company Information

13.10.2 CytImmune Sciences Inc. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.10.3 CytImmune Sciences Inc. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.10.4 CytImmune Sciences Inc. Main Business Overview

13.10.5 CytImmune Sciences Inc. Latest Developments

13.11 Z-Medica LLC

13.11.1 Z-Medica LLC Company Information

13.11.2 Z-Medica LLC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.11.3 Z-Medica LLC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.11.4 Z-Medica LLC Main Business Overview

13.11.5 Z-Medica LLC Latest Developments

13.12 US Research Nanomaterials

13.12.1 US Research Nanomaterials Company Information

13.12.2 US Research Nanomaterials Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.12.3 US Research Nanomaterials Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.12.4 US Research Nanomaterials Main Business Overview

13.12.5 US Research Nanomaterials Latest Developments

13.13 Reinste

13.13.1 Reinste Company Information

13.13.2 Reinste Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.13.3 Reinste Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.13.4 Reinste Main Business Overview

13.13.5 Reinste Latest Developments

13.14 NanoScale

13.14.1 NanoScale Company Information

13.14.2 NanoScale Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.14.3 NanoScale Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.14.4 NanoScale Main Business Overview

13.14.5 NanoScale Latest Developments

13.15 American Elements

13.15.1 American Elements Company Information

13.15.2 American Elements Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.15.3 American Elements Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.15.4 American Elements Main Business Overview

13.15.5 American Elements Latest Developments

13.16 EPRUI Nanoparticles and Microspheres

13.16.1 EPRUI Nanoparticles and Microspheres Company Information

13.16.2 EPRUI Nanoparticles and Microspheres Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.16.3 EPRUI Nanoparticles and Microspheres Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.16.4 EPRUI Nanoparticles and Microspheres Main Business Overview

13.16.5 EPRUI Nanoparticles and Microspheres Latest Developments

13.17 Altairnano

13.17.1 Altairnano Company Information

13.17.2 Altairnano Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.17.3 Altairnano Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.17.4 Altairnano Main Business Overview

13.17.5 Altairnano Latest Developments

13.18 Sigma-Aldrich

13.18.1 Sigma-Aldrich Company Information

13.18.2 Sigma-Aldrich Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.18.3 Sigma-Aldrich Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.18.4 Sigma-Aldrich Main Business Overview

13.18.5 Sigma-Aldrich Latest Developments

13.19 Access Business Group

13.19.1 Access Business Group Company Information

13.19.2 Access Business Group Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

13.19.3 Access Business Group Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.19.4 Access Business Group Main Business Overview

13.19.5 Access Business Group Latest Developments

14 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables

Table 1. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 2. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 3. Major Players of Gold Nanoparticles

Table 4. Major Players of Silver Nanoparticles

Table 5. Major Players of Iron Oxide Nanoparticles

Table 6. Major Players of Alumina Nanoparticles

Table 7. Major Players of Gadolinium Oxide Nanoparticles

Table 8. Major Players of Others

Table 9. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Table 10. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 11. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)

Table 12. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 13. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (USD/MT)

Table 14. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Table 15. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 16. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue by Application (2017-2022)

Table 17. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 18. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (USD/MT)

Table 19. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K MT)

Table 20. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 21. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)

Table 22. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 23. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (USD/MT)

Table 24. Key Manufacturers Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area

Table 25. Players Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Products Offered

Table 26. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

Table 27. New Products and Potential Entrants

Table 28. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

Table 29. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Table 30. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 31. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 32. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 33. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Table 34. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 35. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 36. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 37. Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Table 38. Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 39. Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 40. Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 41. Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Table 42. Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 43. Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Table 44. Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 45. APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Table 46. APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 47. APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 48. APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 49. APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Table 50. APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 51. APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Table 52. APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 53. Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Table 54. Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 55. Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 56. Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 57. Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Table 58. Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 59. Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Table 60. Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 61. Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Table 62. Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 63. Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 64. Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 65. Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Table 66. Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 67. Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Table 68. Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 69. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides

Table 70. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides

Table 71. Key Industry Trends of Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides

Table 72. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Raw Material

Table 73. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials

Table 74. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Distributors List

Table 75. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Customer List

Table 76. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K MT)

Table 77. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Forecast by Region

Table 78. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 79. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

Table 80. Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K MT)

Table 81. Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 82. APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K MT)

Table 83. APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 84. Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K MT)

Table 85. Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 86. Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K MT)

Table 87. Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 88. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K MT)

Table 89. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 90. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 91. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 92. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K MT)

Table 93. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 94. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 95. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 96. Pfizer Inc. Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 97. Pfizer Inc. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 98. Pfizer Inc. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 99. Pfizer Inc. Main Business

Table 100. Pfizer Inc. Latest Developments

Table 101. Nanobiotix Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 102. Nanobiotix Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 103. Nanobiotix Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 104. Nanobiotix Main Business

Table 105. Nanobiotix Latest Developments

Table 106. NanoComposix Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 107. NanoComposix Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 108. NanoComposix Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 109. NanoComposix Main Business

Table 110. NanoComposix Latest Developments

Table 111. AstraZeneca Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 112. AstraZeneca Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 113. AstraZeneca Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 114. AstraZeneca Main Business

Table 115. AstraZeneca Latest Developments

Table 116. Merck KGaA Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 117. Merck KGaA Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 118. Merck KGaA Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 119. Merck KGaA Main Business

Table 120. Merck KGaA Latest Developments

Table 121. Immunolight LLC Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 122. Immunolight LLC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 123. Immunolight LLC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 124. Immunolight LLC Main Business

Table 125. Immunolight LLC Latest Developments

Table 126. Nanospectra Biosciences, Inc Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 127. Nanospectra Biosciences, Inc Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 128. Nanospectra Biosciences, Inc Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 129. Nanospectra Biosciences, Inc Main Business

Table 130. Nanospectra Biosciences, Inc Latest Developments

Table 131. Brigham and Women’s Hospital (BWH) Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 132. Brigham and Women’s Hospital (BWH) Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 133. Brigham and Women’s Hospital (BWH) Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 134. Brigham and Women’s Hospital (BWH) Main Business

Table 135. Brigham and Women’s Hospital (BWH) Latest Developments

Table 136. Celgene Corporation Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 137. Celgene Corporation Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 138. Celgene Corporation Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 139. Celgene Corporation Main Business

Table 140. Celgene Corporation Latest Developments

Table 141. CytImmune Sciences Inc. Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 142. CytImmune Sciences Inc. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 143. CytImmune Sciences Inc. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 144. CytImmune Sciences Inc. Main Business

Table 145. CytImmune Sciences Inc. Latest Developments

Table 146. Z-Medica LLC Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 147. Z-Medica LLC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 148. Z-Medica LLC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 149. Z-Medica LLC Main Business

Table 150. Z-Medica LLC Latest Developments

Table 151. US Research Nanomaterials Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 152. US Research Nanomaterials Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 153. US Research Nanomaterials Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 154. US Research Nanomaterials Main Business

Table 155. US Research Nanomaterials Latest Developments

Table 156. Reinste Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 157. Reinste Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 158. Reinste Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 159. Reinste Main Business

Table 160. Reinste Latest Developments

Table 161. NanoScale Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 162. NanoScale Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 163. NanoScale Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 164. NanoScale Main Business

Table 165. NanoScale Latest Developments

Table 166. American Elements Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 167. American Elements Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 168. American Elements Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 169. American Elements Main Business

Table 170. American Elements Latest Developments

Table 171. EPRUI Nanoparticles and Microspheres Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 172. EPRUI Nanoparticles and Microspheres Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 173. EPRUI Nanoparticles and Microspheres Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 174. EPRUI Nanoparticles and Microspheres Main Business

Table 175. EPRUI Nanoparticles and Microspheres Latest Developments

Table 176. Altairnano Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 177. Altairnano Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 178. Altairnano Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 179. Altairnano Main Business

Table 180. Altairnano Latest Developments

Table 181. Sigma-Aldrich Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 182. Sigma-Aldrich Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 183. Sigma-Aldrich Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 184. Sigma-Aldrich Main Business

Table 185. Sigma-Aldrich Latest Developments

Table 186. Access Business Group Basic Information, Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 187. Access Business Group Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Product Offered

Table 188. Access Business Group Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales (K MT), Revenue ($ Million), Price (USD/MT) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 189. Access Business Group Main Business

Table 190. Access Business Group Latest Developments

List of Figures

Figure 1. Picture of Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides

Figure 2. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Report Years Considered

Figure 3. Research Objectives

Figure 4. Research Methodology

Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source

Figure 6. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K MT)

Figure 7. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 8. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Figure 9. Product Picture of Gold Nanoparticles

Figure 10. Product Picture of Silver Nanoparticles

Figure 11. Product Picture of Iron Oxide Nanoparticles

Figure 12. Product Picture of Alumina Nanoparticles

Figure 13. Product Picture of Gadolinium Oxide Nanoparticles

Figure 14. Product Picture of Others

Figure 15. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 16. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Figure 17. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Consumed in In-vivo Imaging

Figure 18. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Market: In-vivo Imaging (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Figure 19. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Consumed in Targeted Drug Delivery

Figure 20. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Market: Targeted Drug Delivery (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Figure 21. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Consumed in Proton Therapy

Figure 22. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Market: Proton Therapy (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Figure 23. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Consumed in In-vitro Assays

Figure 24. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Market: In-vitro Assays (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Figure 25. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Consumed in Cell & Phantom Imaging

Figure 26. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Market: Cell & Phantom Imaging (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Figure 27. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Consumed in Others

Figure 28. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Market: Others (2017-2022) & (K MT)

Figure 29. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Figure 30. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 31. Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)

Figure 32. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021

Figure 33. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Figure 34. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021

Figure 35. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Figure 36. Global Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021

Figure 37. Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales 2017-2022 (K MT)

Figure 38. Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 39. APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales 2017-2022 (K MT)

Figure 40. APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 41. Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales 2017-2022 (K MT)

Figure 42. Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 43. Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales 2017-2022 (K MT)

Figure 44. Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 45. Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 46. Americas Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 47. United States Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 48. Canada Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 49. Mexico Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 50. Brazil Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 51. APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Region in 2021

Figure 52. APAC Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021

Figure 53. China Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 54. Japan Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 55. South Korea Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 56. Southeast Asia Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 57. India Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 58. Australia Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 59. Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 60. Europe Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 61. Germany Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 62. France Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 63. UK Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 64. Italy Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 65. Russia Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 66. Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 67. Middle East & Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 68. Egypt Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 69. South Africa Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 70. Israel Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 71. Turkey Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 72. GCC Country Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 73. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides in 2021

Figure 74. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides

Figure 75. Industry Chain Structure of Nanoparticles - Metal & Metal Oxides

Figure 76. Channels of Distribution

Figure 77. Distributors Profiles

 
Purchase Options

* Taxes/Fees, If applicable will be
added during checkout. All prices in USD.

Need More Information

Contact Us

+ 1-888-961-4454

Drop Us an email at

help@bigmarketresearch.com

Similar Reports

France Molecular Diagnostics Market Shares and Sales Forecasts by Test and Application, 2019-2023

This report provides an overview of the French molecular diagnostic testing market, including test volume, and sales forecasts by Application, 2019-2023, and supplier shares by test.

Table of Contents

Business Environment
 
Market Structure
 
Market Size, Growth, and Major Suppliers' Market Shares

  • Publish Date: April 1, 2019
  • $450
Germany Molecular Diagnostics Market Shares and Sales Forecasts by Test and Application, 2019-2023

This report provides an overview of the German molecular diagnostic testing market, including test volume, and sales forecasts by application, and supplier shares by test.

Table of Contents

Business Environment
 
Market Structure
 
Market Size, Growth, and Major Suppliers' Market Shares
    &nb...

  • Publish Date: April 1, 2019
  • $450
Italy Molecular Diagnostics Market Shares and Sales Forecasts by Test and Application, 2019-2023

This report provides an overview of the Italian molecular diagnostic testing market, including test volume, and sales forecasts by application, and supplier shares by test.

Table of Contents

Business Environment
 
Market Structure
 
Market Size, Growth, and Major Suppliers' Market Shares
 &nb...

  • Publish Date: April 1, 2019
  • $450