Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report

Medical Devices

Global 3D Bioprinting Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2022-2028

  • LP 4848315
  • 110 Pages
  • February 2022
  • Medical Devices
Download Sample    Get Discount   
 
As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of 3D Bioprinting will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global 3D Bioprinting market size is USD million in 2022 from USD 9448.1 million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global 3D Bioprinting market size will reach USD 32880 million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of 19.5% over the analysis period.

The United States 3D Bioprinting market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global 3D Bioprinting market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe 3D Bioprinting landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.

Global main 3D Bioprinting players cover Organovo Holdings Inc, EnvisionTEC GmbH, Nano3D Biosciences, Inc, and Cyfuse Biomedical K.K, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of 3D Bioprinting market by product type, application, key players and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022 in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 10.7.

Magnetic 3D Bioprinting

Laser-assisted Bioprinting

Inkjet 3D Bioprinting

Microextrusion 3D Bioprinting

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 10.8.

Clinical Applications

Research Applications

Drug and Medical Research

Regenerative Medicine

3D Cell Culture

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

Americas

United States

Canada

Mexico

Brazil

APAC

China

Japan

Korea

Southeast Asia

India

Australia

Europe

Germany

France

UK

Italy

Russia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Turkey

GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the major players in the market. The key players covered in this report: Breakdown data in in Chapter 3.

Organovo Holdings Inc

EnvisionTEC GmbH

Nano3D Biosciences, Inc

Cyfuse Biomedical K.K

Advanced Solutions, Inc

Aspect Biosystems Ltd

3Dynamic Systems Ltd

regenHU

Cellink

Regenovo Biotechnology Co., Ltd

Poietis

GeSiM

Exone

Stratasys

Advanced BioMatrix

Ricoh Company Ltd

1 Scope of the Report

1.1 Market Introduction

1.2 Years Considered

1.3 Research Objectives

1.4 Market Research Methodology

1.5 Research Process and Data Source

1.6 Economic Indicators

1.7 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary

2.1 World Market Overview

2.1.1 Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2017-2028

2.1.2 3D Bioprinting Market Size CAGR by Region 2017 VS 2022 VS 2028

2.2 3D Bioprinting Segment by Type

2.2.1 Magnetic 3D Bioprinting

2.2.2 Laser-assisted Bioprinting

2.2.3 Inkjet 3D Bioprinting

2.2.4 Microextrusion 3D Bioprinting

2.3 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Type

2.3.1 3D Bioprinting Market Size CAGR by Type (2017 VS 2022 VS 2028)

2.3.2 Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.4 3D Bioprinting Segment by Application

2.4.1 Clinical Applications

2.4.2 Research Applications

2.4.3 Drug and Medical Research

2.4.4 Regenerative Medicine

2.4.5 3D Cell Culture

2.5 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Application

2.5.1 3D Bioprinting Market Size CAGR by Application (2017 VS 2022 VS 2028)

2.5.2 Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

3 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Player

3.1 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Players

3.1.1 Global 3D Bioprinting Revenue by Players (2020-2022)

3.1.2 Global 3D Bioprinting Revenue Market Share by Players (2020-2022)

3.2 Global 3D Bioprinting Key Players Head office and Products Offered

3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis

3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis

3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants

3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 3D Bioprinting by Regions

4.1 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Regions (2017-2022)

4.2 Americas 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth (2017-2022)

4.3 APAC 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth (2017-2022)

4.4 Europe 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth (2017-2022)

4.5 Middle East & Africa 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth (2017-2022)

5 Americas

5.1 Americas 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Country (2017-2022)

5.2 Americas 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Type (2017-2022)

5.3 Americas 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Application (2017-2022)

5.4 United States

5.5 Canada

5.6 Mexico

5.7 Brazil

6 APAC

6.1 APAC 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Region (2017-2022)

6.2 APAC 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Type (2017-2022)

6.3 APAC 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Application (2017-2022)

6.4 China

6.5 Japan

6.6 Korea

6.7 Southeast Asia

6.8 India

6.9 Australia

7 Europe

7.1 Europe 3D Bioprinting by Country (2017-2022)

7.2 Europe 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Type (2017-2022)

7.3 Europe 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Application (2017-2022)

7.4 Germany

7.5 France

7.6 UK

7.7 Italy

7.8 Russia

8 Middle East & Africa

8.1 Middle East & Africa 3D Bioprinting by Region (2017-2022)

8.2 Middle East & Africa 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Type (2017-2022)

8.3 Middle East & Africa 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Application (2017-2022)

8.4 Egypt

8.5 South Africa

8.6 Israel

8.7 Turkey

8.8 GCC Countries

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities

9.2 Market Challenges & Risks

9.3 Industry Trends

10 Global 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.1 Global 3D Bioprinting Forecast by Regions (2023-2028)

10.1.1 Global 3D Bioprinting Forecast by Regions (2023-2028)

10.1.2 Americas 3D Bioprinting Forecast

10.1.3 APAC 3D Bioprinting Forecast

10.1.4 Europe 3D Bioprinting Forecast

10.1.5 Middle East & Africa 3D Bioprinting Forecast

10.2 Americas 3D Bioprinting Forecast by Country (2023-2028)

10.2.1 United States 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.2.2 Canada 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.2.3 Mexico 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.2.4 Brazil 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.3 APAC 3D Bioprinting Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

10.3.1 China 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.3.2 Japan 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.3.3 Korea 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.3.4 Southeast Asia 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.3.5 India 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.3.6 Australia 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.4 Europe 3D Bioprinting Forecast by Country (2023-2028)

10.4.1 Germany 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.4.2 France 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.4.3 UK 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.4.4 Italy 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.4.5 Russia 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.5 Middle East & Africa 3D Bioprinting Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

10.5.1 Egypt 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.5.2 South Africa 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.5.3 Israel 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.5.4 Turkey 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.5.5 GCC Countries 3D Bioprinting Market Forecast

10.6 Global 3D Bioprinting Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

10.7 Global 3D Bioprinting Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

11 Key Players Analysis

11.1 Organovo Holdings Inc

11.1.1 Organovo Holdings Inc Company Information

11.1.2 Organovo Holdings Inc 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

11.1.3 Organovo Holdings Inc 3D Bioprinting Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.1.4 Organovo Holdings Inc Main Business Overview

11.1.5 Organovo Holdings Inc Latest Developments

11.2 EnvisionTEC GmbH

11.2.1 EnvisionTEC GmbH Company Information

11.2.2 EnvisionTEC GmbH 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

11.2.3 EnvisionTEC GmbH 3D Bioprinting Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.2.4 EnvisionTEC GmbH Main Business Overview

11.2.5 EnvisionTEC GmbH Latest Developments

11.3 Nano3D Biosciences, Inc

11.3.1 Nano3D Biosciences, Inc Company Information

11.3.2 Nano3D Biosciences, Inc 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

11.3.3 Nano3D Biosciences, Inc 3D Bioprinting Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.3.4 Nano3D Biosciences, Inc Main Business Overview

11.3.5 Nano3D Biosciences, Inc Latest Developments

11.4 Cyfuse Biomedical K.K

11.4.1 Cyfuse Biomedical K.K Company Information

11.4.2 Cyfuse Biomedical K.K 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

11.4.3 Cyfuse Biomedical K.K 3D Bioprinting Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.4.4 Cyfuse Biomedical K.K Main Business Overview

11.4.5 Cyfuse Biomedical K.K Latest Developments

11.5 Advanced Solutions, Inc

11.5.1 Advanced Solutions, Inc Company Information

11.5.2 Advanced Solutions, Inc 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

11.5.3 Advanced Solutions, Inc 3D Bioprinting Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.5.4 Advanced Solutions, Inc Main Business Overview

11.5.5 Advanced Solutions, Inc Latest Developments

11.6 Aspect Biosystems Ltd

11.6.1 Aspect Biosystems Ltd Company Information

11.6.2 Aspect Biosystems Ltd 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

11.6.3 Aspect Biosystems Ltd 3D Bioprinting Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.6.4 Aspect Biosystems Ltd Main Business Overview

11.6.5 Aspect Biosystems Ltd Latest Developments

11.7 3Dynamic Systems Ltd

11.7.1 3Dynamic Systems Ltd Company Information

11.7.2 3Dynamic Systems Ltd 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

11.7.3 3Dynamic Systems Ltd 3D Bioprinting Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.7.4 3Dynamic Systems Ltd Main Business Overview

11.7.5 3Dynamic Systems Ltd Latest Developments

11.8 regenHU

11.8.1 regenHU Company Information

11.8.2 regenHU 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

11.8.3 regenHU 3D Bioprinting Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.8.4 regenHU Main Business Overview

11.8.5 regenHU Latest Developments

11.9 Cellink

11.9.1 Cellink Company Information

11.9.2 Cellink 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

11.9.3 Cellink 3D Bioprinting Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.9.4 Cellink Main Business Overview

11.9.5 Cellink Latest Developments

11.10 Regenovo Biotechnology Co., Ltd

11.10.1 Regenovo Biotechnology Co., Ltd Company Information

11.10.2 Regenovo Biotechnology Co., Ltd 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

11.10.3 Regenovo Biotechnology Co., Ltd 3D Bioprinting Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.10.4 Regenovo Biotechnology Co., Ltd Main Business Overview

11.10.5 Regenovo Biotechnology Co., Ltd Latest Developments

11.11 Poietis

11.11.1 Poietis Company Information

11.11.2 Poietis 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

11.11.3 Poietis 3D Bioprinting Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.11.4 Poietis Main Business Overview

11.11.5 Poietis Latest Developments

11.12 GeSiM

11.12.1 GeSiM Company Information

11.12.2 GeSiM 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

11.12.3 GeSiM 3D Bioprinting Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.12.4 GeSiM Main Business Overview

11.12.5 GeSiM Latest Developments

11.13 Exone

11.13.1 Exone Company Information

11.13.2 Exone 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

11.13.3 Exone 3D Bioprinting Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.13.4 Exone Main Business Overview

11.13.5 Exone Latest Developments

11.14 Stratasys

11.14.1 Stratasys Company Information

11.14.2 Stratasys 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

11.14.3 Stratasys 3D Bioprinting Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.14.4 Stratasys Main Business Overview

11.14.5 Stratasys Latest Developments

11.15 Advanced BioMatrix

11.15.1 Advanced BioMatrix Company Information

11.15.2 Advanced BioMatrix 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

11.15.3 Advanced BioMatrix 3D Bioprinting Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.15.4 Advanced BioMatrix Main Business Overview

11.15.5 Advanced BioMatrix Latest Developments

11.16 Ricoh Company Ltd

11.16.1 Ricoh Company Ltd Company Information

11.16.2 Ricoh Company Ltd 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

11.16.3 Ricoh Company Ltd 3D Bioprinting Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

11.16.4 Ricoh Company Ltd Main Business Overview

11.16.5 Ricoh Company Ltd Latest Developments

12 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables

Table 1. 3D Bioprinting Market Size CAGR by Region (2017 VS 2022 VS 2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 2. Major Players of Magnetic 3D Bioprinting

Table 3. Major Players of Laser-assisted Bioprinting

Table 4. Major Players of Inkjet 3D Bioprinting

Table 5. Major Players of Microextrusion 3D Bioprinting

Table 6. 3D Bioprinting Market Size CAGR by Type (2017 VS 2022 VS 2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 7. Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Type (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 8. Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 9. 3D Bioprinting Market Size CAGR by Application (2017 VS 2022 VS 2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 10. Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Application (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 11. Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 12. Global 3D Bioprinting Revenue by Players (2020-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 13. Global 3D Bioprinting Revenue Market Share by Player (2020-2022)

Table 14. 3D Bioprinting Key Players Head office and Products Offered

Table 15. 3D Bioprinting Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

Table 16. New Products and Potential Entrants

Table 17. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

Table 18. Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Regions 2017-2022 & ($ Millions)

Table 19. Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Regions (2017-2022)

Table 20. Americas 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 21. Americas 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 22. Americas 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Type (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 23. Americas 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 24. Americas 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Application (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 25. Americas 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 26. APAC 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 27. APAC 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 28. APAC 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Type (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 29. APAC 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 30. APAC 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Application (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 31. APAC 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 32. Europe 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 33. Europe 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 34. Europe 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Type (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 35. Europe 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 36. Europe 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Application (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 37. Europe 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 38. Middle East & Africa 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 39. Middle East & Africa 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 40. Middle East & Africa 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Type (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 41. Middle East & Africa 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 42. Middle East & Africa 3D Bioprinting Market Size by Application (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 43. Middle East & Africa 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 44. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of 3D Bioprinting

Table 45. Key Market Challenges & Risks of 3D Bioprinting

Table 46. Key Industry Trends of 3D Bioprinting

Table 47. Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size Forecast by Regions (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 48. Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share Forecast by Regions (2023-2028)

Table 49. Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 50. Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 51. Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 52. Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 53. Organovo Holdings Inc Details, Company Type, 3D Bioprinting Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 54. Organovo Holdings Inc 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

Table 55. Organovo Holdings Inc 3D Bioprinting Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 56. Organovo Holdings Inc Main Business

Table 57. Organovo Holdings Inc Latest Developments

Table 58. EnvisionTEC GmbH Details, Company Type, 3D Bioprinting Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 59. EnvisionTEC GmbH 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

Table 60. EnvisionTEC GmbH Main Business

Table 61. EnvisionTEC GmbH 3D Bioprinting Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 62. EnvisionTEC GmbH Latest Developments

Table 63. Nano3D Biosciences, Inc Details, Company Type, 3D Bioprinting Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 64. Nano3D Biosciences, Inc 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

Table 65. Nano3D Biosciences, Inc Main Business

Table 66. Nano3D Biosciences, Inc 3D Bioprinting Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 67. Nano3D Biosciences, Inc Latest Developments

Table 68. Cyfuse Biomedical K.K Details, Company Type, 3D Bioprinting Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 69. Cyfuse Biomedical K.K 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

Table 70. Cyfuse Biomedical K.K Main Business

Table 71. Cyfuse Biomedical K.K 3D Bioprinting Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 72. Cyfuse Biomedical K.K Latest Developments

Table 73. Advanced Solutions, Inc Details, Company Type, 3D Bioprinting Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 74. Advanced Solutions, Inc 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

Table 75. Advanced Solutions, Inc Main Business

Table 76. Advanced Solutions, Inc 3D Bioprinting Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 77. Advanced Solutions, Inc Latest Developments

Table 78. Aspect Biosystems Ltd Details, Company Type, 3D Bioprinting Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 79. Aspect Biosystems Ltd 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

Table 80. Aspect Biosystems Ltd Main Business

Table 81. Aspect Biosystems Ltd 3D Bioprinting Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 82. Aspect Biosystems Ltd Latest Developments

Table 83. 3Dynamic Systems Ltd Details, Company Type, 3D Bioprinting Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 84. 3Dynamic Systems Ltd 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

Table 85. 3Dynamic Systems Ltd Main Business

Table 86. 3Dynamic Systems Ltd 3D Bioprinting Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 87. 3Dynamic Systems Ltd Latest Developments

Table 88. regenHU Details, Company Type, 3D Bioprinting Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 89. regenHU 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

Table 90. regenHU Main Business

Table 91. regenHU 3D Bioprinting Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 92. regenHU Latest Developments

Table 93. Cellink Details, Company Type, 3D Bioprinting Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 94. Cellink 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

Table 95. Cellink Main Business

Table 96. Cellink 3D Bioprinting Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 97. Cellink Latest Developments

Table 98. Regenovo Biotechnology Co., Ltd Details, Company Type, 3D Bioprinting Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 99. Regenovo Biotechnology Co., Ltd 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

Table 100. Regenovo Biotechnology Co., Ltd Main Business

Table 101. Regenovo Biotechnology Co., Ltd 3D Bioprinting Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 102. Regenovo Biotechnology Co., Ltd Latest Developments

Table 103. Poietis Details, Company Type, 3D Bioprinting Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 104. Poietis 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

Table 105. Poietis 3D Bioprinting Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 106. Poietis Main Business

Table 107. Poietis Latest Developments

Table 108. GeSiM Details, Company Type, 3D Bioprinting Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 109. GeSiM 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

Table 110. GeSiM Main Business

Table 111. GeSiM 3D Bioprinting Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 112. GeSiM Latest Developments

Table 113. Exone Details, Company Type, 3D Bioprinting Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 114. Exone 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

Table 115. Exone Main Business

Table 116. Exone 3D Bioprinting Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 117. Exone Latest Developments

Table 118. Stratasys Details, Company Type, 3D Bioprinting Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 119. Stratasys 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

Table 120. Stratasys Main Business

Table 121. Stratasys 3D Bioprinting Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 122. Stratasys Latest Developments

Table 123. Advanced BioMatrix Details, Company Type, 3D Bioprinting Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 124. Advanced BioMatrix 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

Table 125. Advanced BioMatrix Main Business

Table 126. Advanced BioMatrix 3D Bioprinting Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 127. Advanced BioMatrix Latest Developments

Table 128. Ricoh Company Ltd Details, Company Type, 3D Bioprinting Area Served and Its Competitors

Table 129. Ricoh Company Ltd 3D Bioprinting Product Offered

Table 130. Ricoh Company Ltd Main Business

Table 131. Ricoh Company Ltd 3D Bioprinting Revenue ($ million), Gross Margin and Market Share (2020-2022)

Table 132. Ricoh Company Ltd Latest Developments

List of Figures

Figure 1. 3D Bioprinting Report Years Considered

Figure 2. Research Objectives

Figure 3. Research Methodology

Figure 4. Research Process and Data Source

Figure 5. Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 6. Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 7. 3D Bioprinting in Clinical Applications

Figure 8. Global 3D Bioprinting Market: Clinical Applications (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Figure 9. 3D Bioprinting in Research Applications

Figure 10. Global 3D Bioprinting Market: Research Applications (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Figure 11. 3D Bioprinting in Drug and Medical Research

Figure 12. Global 3D Bioprinting Market: Drug and Medical Research (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Figure 13. 3D Bioprinting in Regenerative Medicine

Figure 14. Global 3D Bioprinting Market: Regenerative Medicine (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Figure 15. 3D Bioprinting in 3D Cell Culture

Figure 16. Global 3D Bioprinting Market: 3D Cell Culture (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Figure 17. Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 18. Global 3D Bioprinting Revenue Market Share by Player in 2021

Figure 19. Global 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Regions (2017-2022)

Figure 20. Americas 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 21. APAC 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 22. Europe 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 23. Middle East & Africa 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 24. Americas 3D Bioprinting Value Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 25. Americas 3D Bioprinting Consumption Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 26. Americas 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 27. United States 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 28. Canada 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 29. Mexico 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 30. Brazil 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 31. APAC 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Region in 2021

Figure 32. APAC 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 33. China 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 34. Japan 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 35. Korea 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 36. Southeast Asia 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 37. India 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 38. Australia 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 39. Europe 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 40. Europe 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 41. Europe 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 42. Germany 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 43. France 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 44. UK 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 45. Italy 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 46. Russia 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 47. Middle East & Africa 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Region in 2021

Figure 48. Middle East & Africa 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 49. Middle East & Africa 3D Bioprinting Market Size Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 50. Egypt 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 51. South Africa 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 52. Israel 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 53. Turkey 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 54. GCC Country 3D Bioprinting Market Size Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 55. Americas 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 56. APAC 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 57. Europe 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 58. Middle East & Africa 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 59. United States 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 60. Canada 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 61. Mexico 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 62. Brazil 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 63. China 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 64. Japan 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 65. Korea 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 66. Southeast Asia 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 67. India 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 68. Australia 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 69. Germany 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 70. France 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 71. UK 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 72. Italy 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 73. Russia 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 74. Spain 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 75. Egypt 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 76. South Africa 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 77. Israel 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 78. Turkey 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 79. GCC Countries 3D Bioprinting Market Size 2023-2028 ($ Millions)

 
Purchase Options

* Taxes/Fees, If applicable will be
added during checkout. All prices in USD.

Need More Information

Contact Us

+ 1-888-961-4454

Drop Us an email at

help@bigmarketresearch.com

Similar Reports

France Molecular Diagnostics Market Shares and Sales Forecasts by Test and Application, 2019-2023

This report provides an overview of the French molecular diagnostic testing market, including test volume, and sales forecasts by Application, 2019-2023, and supplier shares by test.

Table of Contents

Business Environment
 
Market Structure
 
Market Size, Growth, and Major Suppliers' Market Shares

  • Publish Date: April 1, 2019
  • $450
Germany Molecular Diagnostics Market Shares and Sales Forecasts by Test and Application, 2019-2023

This report provides an overview of the German molecular diagnostic testing market, including test volume, and sales forecasts by application, and supplier shares by test.

Table of Contents

Business Environment
 
Market Structure
 
Market Size, Growth, and Major Suppliers' Market Shares
    &nb...

  • Publish Date: April 1, 2019
  • $450
Italy Molecular Diagnostics Market Shares and Sales Forecasts by Test and Application, 2019-2023

This report provides an overview of the Italian molecular diagnostic testing market, including test volume, and sales forecasts by application, and supplier shares by test.

Table of Contents

Business Environment
 
Market Structure
 
Market Size, Growth, and Major Suppliers' Market Shares
 &nb...

  • Publish Date: April 1, 2019
  • $450