Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report

Consumer Goods

Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Market Growth 2022-2028

  • LP 4834269
  • 118 Pages
  • February 2022
  • Consumer Goods
Download Sample    Get Discount   
 
As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment market size is USD million in 2022 from USD million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment market size will reach USD million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of % over the analysis period.

The United States Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.

Global main Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment players cover Springbok Puzzles, Robotime, Disney, and Schmidt Spiele, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6

Puzzle

Cards

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.

Adult

Children

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

Americas

United States

Canada

Mexico

Brazil

APAC

China

Japan

Korea

Southeast Asia

India

Australia

Europe

Germany

France

UK

Italy

Russia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Turkey

GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include

Springbok Puzzles

Robotime

Disney

Schmidt Spiele

CubicFun

Educa Borras

Ravensburger

Artifact Puzzles

Tenyo

Toy Town

Cobble Hill

White Mountain Puzzles

Buffalo Games

Castorland

Hape

Asmodee Editions

Goliath B.V.

Grand Prix International

Hasbro

1 Scope of the Report

1.1 Market Introduction

1.2 Years Considered

1.3 Research Objectives

1.4 Market Research Methodology

1.5 Research Process and Data Source

1.6 Economic Indicators

1.7 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary

2.1 World Market Overview

2.1.1 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Annual Sales 2017-2028

2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.2 Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Segment by Type

2.2.1 Puzzle

2.2.2 Cards

2.3 Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Type

2.3.1 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.2 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.3 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)

2.4 Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Segment by Application

2.4.1 Adult

2.4.2 Children

2.5 Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Application

2.5.1 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.2 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.3 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)

3 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment by Company

3.1 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Breakdown Data by Company

3.1.1 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)

3.1.2 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.2 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.1 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.2 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.3 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sale Price by Company

3.4 Key Manufacturers Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type

3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Location Distribution

3.4.2 Players Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Products Offered

3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis

3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis

3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants

3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 World Historic Review for Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment by Geographic Region

4.1 World Historic Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.1 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.2 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Annual Revenue by Geographic Region

4.2 World Historic Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.1 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.2 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Annual Revenue by Country/Region

4.3 Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Growth

4.4 APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Growth

4.5 Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Growth

4.6 Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Growth

5 Americas

5.1 Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Country

5.1.1 Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Country (2017-2022)

5.1.2 Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

5.2 Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Type

5.3 Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Application

5.4 United States

5.5 Canada

5.6 Mexico

5.7 Brazil

6 APAC

6.1 APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Region

6.1.1 APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Region (2017-2022)

6.1.2 APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue by Region (2017-2022)

6.2 APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Type

6.3 APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Application

6.4 China

6.5 Japan

6.6 South Korea

6.7 Southeast Asia

6.8 India

6.9 Australia

6.10 China Taiwan

7 Europe

7.1 Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment by Country

7.1.1 Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Country (2017-2022)

7.1.2 Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

7.2 Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Type

7.3 Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Application

7.4 Germany

7.5 France

7.6 UK

7.7 Italy

7.8 Russia

8 Middle East & Africa

8.1 Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment by Country

8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Country (2017-2022)

8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

8.2 Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Type

8.3 Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Application

8.4 Egypt

8.5 South Africa

8.6 Israel

8.7 Turkey

8.8 GCC Countries

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities

9.2 Market Challenges & Risks

9.3 Industry Trends

10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers

10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment

10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment

10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment

11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

11.1 Sales Channel

11.1.1 Direct Channels

11.1.2 Indirect Channels

11.2 Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Distributors

11.3 Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Customer

12 World Forecast Review for Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment by Geographic Region

12.1 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Market Size Forecast by Region

12.1.1 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.1.2 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.2 Americas Forecast by Country

12.3 APAC Forecast by Region

12.4 Europe Forecast by Country

12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country

12.6 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Forecast by Type

12.7 Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Forecast by Application

13 Key Players Analysis

13.1 Springbok Puzzles

13.1.1 Springbok Puzzles Company Information

13.1.2 Springbok Puzzles Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.1.3 Springbok Puzzles Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.1.4 Springbok Puzzles Main Business Overview

13.1.5 Springbok Puzzles Latest Developments

13.2 Robotime

13.2.1 Robotime Company Information

13.2.2 Robotime Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.2.3 Robotime Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.2.4 Robotime Main Business Overview

13.2.5 Robotime Latest Developments

13.3 Disney

13.3.1 Disney Company Information

13.3.2 Disney Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.3.3 Disney Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.3.4 Disney Main Business Overview

13.3.5 Disney Latest Developments

13.4 Schmidt Spiele

13.4.1 Schmidt Spiele Company Information

13.4.2 Schmidt Spiele Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.4.3 Schmidt Spiele Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.4.4 Schmidt Spiele Main Business Overview

13.4.5 Schmidt Spiele Latest Developments

13.5 CubicFun

13.5.1 CubicFun Company Information

13.5.2 CubicFun Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.5.3 CubicFun Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.5.4 CubicFun Main Business Overview

13.5.5 CubicFun Latest Developments

13.6 Educa Borras

13.6.1 Educa Borras Company Information

13.6.2 Educa Borras Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.6.3 Educa Borras Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.6.4 Educa Borras Main Business Overview

13.6.5 Educa Borras Latest Developments

13.7 Ravensburger

13.7.1 Ravensburger Company Information

13.7.2 Ravensburger Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.7.3 Ravensburger Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.7.4 Ravensburger Main Business Overview

13.7.5 Ravensburger Latest Developments

13.8 Artifact Puzzles

13.8.1 Artifact Puzzles Company Information

13.8.2 Artifact Puzzles Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.8.3 Artifact Puzzles Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.8.4 Artifact Puzzles Main Business Overview

13.8.5 Artifact Puzzles Latest Developments

13.9 Tenyo

13.9.1 Tenyo Company Information

13.9.2 Tenyo Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.9.3 Tenyo Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.9.4 Tenyo Main Business Overview

13.9.5 Tenyo Latest Developments

13.10 Toy Town

13.10.1 Toy Town Company Information

13.10.2 Toy Town Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.10.3 Toy Town Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.10.4 Toy Town Main Business Overview

13.10.5 Toy Town Latest Developments

13.11 Cobble Hill

13.11.1 Cobble Hill Company Information

13.11.2 Cobble Hill Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.11.3 Cobble Hill Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.11.4 Cobble Hill Main Business Overview

13.11.5 Cobble Hill Latest Developments

13.12 White Mountain Puzzles

13.12.1 White Mountain Puzzles Company Information

13.12.2 White Mountain Puzzles Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.12.3 White Mountain Puzzles Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.12.4 White Mountain Puzzles Main Business Overview

13.12.5 White Mountain Puzzles Latest Developments

13.13 Buffalo Games

13.13.1 Buffalo Games Company Information

13.13.2 Buffalo Games Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.13.3 Buffalo Games Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.13.4 Buffalo Games Main Business Overview

13.13.5 Buffalo Games Latest Developments

13.14 Castorland

13.14.1 Castorland Company Information

13.14.2 Castorland Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.14.3 Castorland Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.14.4 Castorland Main Business Overview

13.14.5 Castorland Latest Developments

13.15 Hape

13.15.1 Hape Company Information

13.15.2 Hape Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.15.3 Hape Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.15.4 Hape Main Business Overview

13.15.5 Hape Latest Developments

13.16 Asmodee Editions

13.16.1 Asmodee Editions Company Information

13.16.2 Asmodee Editions Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.16.3 Asmodee Editions Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.16.4 Asmodee Editions Main Business Overview

13.16.5 Asmodee Editions Latest Developments

13.17 Goliath B.V.

13.17.1 Goliath B.V. Company Information

13.17.2 Goliath B.V. Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.17.3 Goliath B.V. Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.17.4 Goliath B.V. Main Business Overview

13.17.5 Goliath B.V. Latest Developments

13.18 Grand Prix International

13.18.1 Grand Prix International Company Information

13.18.2 Grand Prix International Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.18.3 Grand Prix International Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.18.4 Grand Prix International Main Business Overview

13.18.5 Grand Prix International Latest Developments

13.19 Hasbro

13.19.1 Hasbro Company Information

13.19.2 Hasbro Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

13.19.3 Hasbro Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.19.4 Hasbro Main Business Overview

13.19.5 Hasbro Latest Developments

14 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables

Table 1. Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 2. Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 3. Major Players of Puzzle

Table 4. Major Players of Cards

Table 5. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 6. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 7. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)

Table 8. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 9. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)

Table 10. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 11. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 12. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue by Application (2017-2022)

Table 13. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 14. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)

Table 15. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Units)

Table 16. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 17. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)

Table 18. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 19. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Unit)

Table 20. Key Manufacturers Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area

Table 21. Players Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Products Offered

Table 22. Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants

Table 24. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

Table 25. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 26. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 27. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 28. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 29. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 30. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 31. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 32. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 33. Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 34. Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 35. Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 36. Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 37. Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 38. Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 39. Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 40. Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 41. APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 42. APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 43. APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 44. APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 45. APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 46. APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 47. APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 48. APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 49. Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 50. Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 51. Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 52. Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 53. Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 54. Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 55. Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 56. Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 57. Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 58. Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 59. Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 60. Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 61. Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 62. Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 63. Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 64. Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 65. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment

Table 66. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment

Table 67. Key Industry Trends of Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment

Table 68. Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Raw Material

Table 69. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials

Table 70. Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Distributors List

Table 71. Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Customer List

Table 72. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 73. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Forecast by Region

Table 74. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 75. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

Table 76. Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 77. Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 78. APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 79. APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 80. Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 81. Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 82. Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 83. Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 84. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 85. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 86. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 87. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 88. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 89. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 90. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 91. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 92. Springbok Puzzles Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 93. Springbok Puzzles Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 94. Springbok Puzzles Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 95. Springbok Puzzles Main Business

Table 96. Springbok Puzzles Latest Developments

Table 97. Robotime Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 98. Robotime Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 99. Robotime Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 100. Robotime Main Business

Table 101. Robotime Latest Developments

Table 102. Disney Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 103. Disney Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 104. Disney Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 105. Disney Main Business

Table 106. Disney Latest Developments

Table 107. Schmidt Spiele Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 108. Schmidt Spiele Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 109. Schmidt Spiele Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 110. Schmidt Spiele Main Business

Table 111. Schmidt Spiele Latest Developments

Table 112. CubicFun Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 113. CubicFun Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 114. CubicFun Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 115. CubicFun Main Business

Table 116. CubicFun Latest Developments

Table 117. Educa Borras Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 118. Educa Borras Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 119. Educa Borras Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 120. Educa Borras Main Business

Table 121. Educa Borras Latest Developments

Table 122. Ravensburger Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 123. Ravensburger Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 124. Ravensburger Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 125. Ravensburger Main Business

Table 126. Ravensburger Latest Developments

Table 127. Artifact Puzzles Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 128. Artifact Puzzles Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 129. Artifact Puzzles Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 130. Artifact Puzzles Main Business

Table 131. Artifact Puzzles Latest Developments

Table 132. Tenyo Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 133. Tenyo Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 134. Tenyo Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 135. Tenyo Main Business

Table 136. Tenyo Latest Developments

Table 137. Toy Town Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 138. Toy Town Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 139. Toy Town Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 140. Toy Town Main Business

Table 141. Toy Town Latest Developments

Table 142. Cobble Hill Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 143. Cobble Hill Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 144. Cobble Hill Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 145. Cobble Hill Main Business

Table 146. Cobble Hill Latest Developments

Table 147. White Mountain Puzzles Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 148. White Mountain Puzzles Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 149. White Mountain Puzzles Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 150. White Mountain Puzzles Main Business

Table 151. White Mountain Puzzles Latest Developments

Table 152. Buffalo Games Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 153. Buffalo Games Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 154. Buffalo Games Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 155. Buffalo Games Main Business

Table 156. Buffalo Games Latest Developments

Table 157. Castorland Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 158. Castorland Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 159. Castorland Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 160. Castorland Main Business

Table 161. Castorland Latest Developments

Table 162. Hape Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 163. Hape Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 164. Hape Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 165. Hape Main Business

Table 166. Hape Latest Developments

Table 167. Asmodee Editions Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 168. Asmodee Editions Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 169. Asmodee Editions Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 170. Asmodee Editions Main Business

Table 171. Asmodee Editions Latest Developments

Table 172. Goliath B.V. Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 173. Goliath B.V. Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 174. Goliath B.V. Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 175. Goliath B.V. Main Business

Table 176. Goliath B.V. Latest Developments

Table 177. Grand Prix International Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 178. Grand Prix International Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 179. Grand Prix International Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 180. Grand Prix International Main Business

Table 181. Grand Prix International Latest Developments

Table 182. Hasbro Basic Information, Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 183. Hasbro Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Product Offered

Table 184. Hasbro Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 185. Hasbro Main Business

Table 186. Hasbro Latest Developments

List of Figures

Figure 1. Picture of Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment

Figure 2. Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Report Years Considered

Figure 3. Research Objectives

Figure 4. Research Methodology

Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source

Figure 6. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Units)

Figure 7. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 8. Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Figure 9. Product Picture of Puzzle

Figure 10. Product Picture of Cards

Figure 11. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 12. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Figure 13. Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Consumed in Adult

Figure 14. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Market: Adult (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 15. Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Consumed in Children

Figure 16. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Market: Children (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 17. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Figure 18. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 19. Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)

Figure 20. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021

Figure 21. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Figure 22. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021

Figure 23. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Figure 24. Global Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021

Figure 25. Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 26. Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 27. APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 28. APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 29. Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 30. Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 31. Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 32. Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 33. Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 34. Americas Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 35. United States Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 36. Canada Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 37. Mexico Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 38. Brazil Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 39. APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Region in 2021

Figure 40. APAC Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021

Figure 41. China Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 42. Japan Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 43. South Korea Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 44. Southeast Asia Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 45. India Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 46. Australia Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 47. Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 48. Europe Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 49. Germany Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 50. France Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 51. UK Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 52. Italy Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 53. Russia Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 54. Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 55. Middle East & Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 56. Egypt Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 57. South Africa Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 58. Israel Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 59. Turkey Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 60. GCC Country Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 61. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment in 2021

Figure 62. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment

Figure 63. Industry Chain Structure of Household Puzzle and Cards Entertainment

Figure 64. Channels of Distribution

Figure 65. Distributors Profiles

 
Purchase Options

* Taxes/Fees, If applicable will be
added during checkout. All prices in USD.

Need More Information

Contact Us

+ 1-888-961-4454

Drop Us an email at

help@bigmarketresearch.com

Similar Reports

Branded School Uniform Market in India 2011

School uniforms are a product targeted at a particular section of the society. A growing market for private education and schooling in India is providing growth prospects to this industry. Furthermore, players are also interested in increasing their presence and reach in the market. Large players are readily tying up with retail giants and schools towards increasing visibility. State governments a...

  • Publish Date: March 7, 2011
  • $950
Smartphone Market in India 2011

The Smartphones Market in India will be boosted by the increase in the usage of mobile internet along with the availability of 3G services and launch of affordable smartphones with versatile features and applications. Smartphones have also gained popularity amongst the youth due to the available features that suits the business and entertainment needs. The report begins with an overview of the sm...

  • Publish Date: March 16, 2011
  • $950
E-Governance Market in India 2011

E-governance is at its nascent stage in India with strong potential for growth in the future. The Information Technology (IT) industry is expected to be the major industry that stands to benefit. Government spending on IT is rapidly increasing which opens newer opportunities for the players in the IT space. It also provides growth prospects to various industries which are likely to benefit from th...

  • Publish Date: March 28, 2011
  • $950