Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report
The United States Heaving Lines market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Heaving Lines market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Heaving Lines landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.
Global main Heaving Lines players cover Crewsaver, LALIZAS, Veleria San Giorgio, and Atlantis, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Heaving Lines market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6
Polyethylene-Core Ropes
Polypropylene-Core Ropes
Others
Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.
Canoes and Kayaks
Ring Lifebuoys
Boats
This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.
Americas
United States
Canada
Mexico
Brazil
APAC
China
Japan
Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia
Europe
Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia
Middle East & Africa
Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Turkey
GCC Countries
The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include
Crewsaver
LALIZAS
Veleria San Giorgio
Atlantis
Paddle People
DAG
Rotomod
EVAL – E.G. Vallianatos
VIKING Life-Saving Equipment
PRIJON
Wetiz Lifesaving Equipment
Seals
Confluence Outdoor
Astral
Palm Equipment International
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Heaving Lines Annual Sales 2017-2028
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Heaving Lines by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Heaving Lines by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.2 Heaving Lines Segment by Type
2.2.1 Polyethylene-Core Ropes
2.2.2 Polypropylene-Core Ropes
2.2.3 Others
2.3 Heaving Lines Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.2 Global Heaving Lines Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.3 Global Heaving Lines Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)
2.4 Heaving Lines Segment by Application
2.4.1 Canoes and Kayaks
2.4.2 Ring Lifebuoys
2.4.3 Boats
2.5 Heaving Lines Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Heaving Lines Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.2 Global Heaving Lines Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.3 Global Heaving Lines Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)
3 Global Heaving Lines by Company
3.1 Global Heaving Lines Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Heaving Lines Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)
3.1.2 Global Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.2 Global Heaving Lines Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.1 Global Heaving Lines Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.2 Global Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.3 Global Heaving Lines Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Heaving Lines Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Heaving Lines Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Heaving Lines Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 World Historic Review for Heaving Lines by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Heaving Lines Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.1 Global Heaving Lines Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.2 Global Heaving Lines Annual Revenue by Geographic Region
4.2 World Historic Heaving Lines Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.1 Global Heaving Lines Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.2 Global Heaving Lines Annual Revenue by Country/Region
4.3 Americas Heaving Lines Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Heaving Lines Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Heaving Lines Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Heaving Lines Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Heaving Lines Sales by Country (2017-2022)
5.1.2 Americas Heaving Lines Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
5.2 Americas Heaving Lines Sales by Type
5.3 Americas Heaving Lines Sales by Application
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Heaving Lines Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Heaving Lines Sales by Region (2017-2022)
6.1.2 APAC Heaving Lines Revenue by Region (2017-2022)
6.2 APAC Heaving Lines Sales by Type
6.3 APAC Heaving Lines Sales by Application
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Heaving Lines by Country
7.1.1 Europe Heaving Lines Sales by Country (2017-2022)
7.1.2 Europe Heaving Lines Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
7.2 Europe Heaving Lines Sales by Type
7.3 Europe Heaving Lines Sales by Application
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Sales by Country (2017-2022)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Sales by Type
8.3 Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Sales by Application
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Heaving Lines
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Heaving Lines
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Heaving Lines
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Heaving Lines Distributors
11.3 Heaving Lines Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Heaving Lines by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Heaving Lines Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Heaving Lines Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.1.2 Global Heaving Lines Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country
12.6 Global Heaving Lines Forecast by Type
12.7 Global Heaving Lines Forecast by Application
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 Crewsaver
13.1.1 Crewsaver Company Information
13.1.2 Crewsaver Heaving Lines Product Offered
13.1.3 Crewsaver Heaving Lines Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.1.4 Crewsaver Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Crewsaver Latest Developments
13.2 LALIZAS
13.2.1 LALIZAS Company Information
13.2.2 LALIZAS Heaving Lines Product Offered
13.2.3 LALIZAS Heaving Lines Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.2.4 LALIZAS Main Business Overview
13.2.5 LALIZAS Latest Developments
13.3 Veleria San Giorgio
13.3.1 Veleria San Giorgio Company Information
13.3.2 Veleria San Giorgio Heaving Lines Product Offered
13.3.3 Veleria San Giorgio Heaving Lines Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.3.4 Veleria San Giorgio Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Veleria San Giorgio Latest Developments
13.4 Atlantis
13.4.1 Atlantis Company Information
13.4.2 Atlantis Heaving Lines Product Offered
13.4.3 Atlantis Heaving Lines Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.4.4 Atlantis Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Atlantis Latest Developments
13.5 Paddle People
13.5.1 Paddle People Company Information
13.5.2 Paddle People Heaving Lines Product Offered
13.5.3 Paddle People Heaving Lines Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.5.4 Paddle People Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Paddle People Latest Developments
13.6 DAG
13.6.1 DAG Company Information
13.6.2 DAG Heaving Lines Product Offered
13.6.3 DAG Heaving Lines Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.6.4 DAG Main Business Overview
13.6.5 DAG Latest Developments
13.7 Rotomod
13.7.1 Rotomod Company Information
13.7.2 Rotomod Heaving Lines Product Offered
13.7.3 Rotomod Heaving Lines Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.7.4 Rotomod Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Rotomod Latest Developments
13.8 EVAL – E.G. Vallianatos
13.8.1 EVAL – E.G. Vallianatos Company Information
13.8.2 EVAL – E.G. Vallianatos Heaving Lines Product Offered
13.8.3 EVAL – E.G. Vallianatos Heaving Lines Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.8.4 EVAL – E.G. Vallianatos Main Business Overview
13.8.5 EVAL – E.G. Vallianatos Latest Developments
13.9 VIKING Life-Saving Equipment
13.9.1 VIKING Life-Saving Equipment Company Information
13.9.2 VIKING Life-Saving Equipment Heaving Lines Product Offered
13.9.3 VIKING Life-Saving Equipment Heaving Lines Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.9.4 VIKING Life-Saving Equipment Main Business Overview
13.9.5 VIKING Life-Saving Equipment Latest Developments
13.10 PRIJON
13.10.1 PRIJON Company Information
13.10.2 PRIJON Heaving Lines Product Offered
13.10.3 PRIJON Heaving Lines Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.10.4 PRIJON Main Business Overview
13.10.5 PRIJON Latest Developments
13.11 Wetiz Lifesaving Equipment
13.11.1 Wetiz Lifesaving Equipment Company Information
13.11.2 Wetiz Lifesaving Equipment Heaving Lines Product Offered
13.11.3 Wetiz Lifesaving Equipment Heaving Lines Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.11.4 Wetiz Lifesaving Equipment Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Wetiz Lifesaving Equipment Latest Developments
13.12 Seals
13.12.1 Seals Company Information
13.12.2 Seals Heaving Lines Product Offered
13.12.3 Seals Heaving Lines Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.12.4 Seals Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Seals Latest Developments
13.13 Confluence Outdoor
13.13.1 Confluence Outdoor Company Information
13.13.2 Confluence Outdoor Heaving Lines Product Offered
13.13.3 Confluence Outdoor Heaving Lines Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.13.4 Confluence Outdoor Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Confluence Outdoor Latest Developments
13.14 Astral
13.14.1 Astral Company Information
13.14.2 Astral Heaving Lines Product Offered
13.14.3 Astral Heaving Lines Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.14.4 Astral Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Astral Latest Developments
13.15 Palm Equipment International
13.15.1 Palm Equipment International Company Information
13.15.2 Palm Equipment International Heaving Lines Product Offered
13.15.3 Palm Equipment International Heaving Lines Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.15.4 Palm Equipment International Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Palm Equipment International Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion
Table 1. Heaving Lines Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Heaving Lines Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Polyethylene-Core Ropes
Table 4. Major Players of Polypropylene-Core Ropes
Table 5. Major Players of Others
Table 6. Global Heaving Lines Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 7. Global Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 8. Global Heaving Lines Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)
Table 9. Global Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 10. Global Heaving Lines Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 11. Global Heaving Lines Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 12. Global Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 13. Global Heaving Lines Revenue by Application (2017-2022)
Table 14. Global Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 15. Global Heaving Lines Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 16. Global Heaving Lines Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Units)
Table 17. Global Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 18. Global Heaving Lines Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)
Table 19. Global Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 20. Global Heaving Lines Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 21. Key Manufacturers Heaving Lines Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 22. Players Heaving Lines Products Offered
Table 23. Heaving Lines Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
Table 24. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 25. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 26. Global Heaving Lines Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 27. Global Heaving Lines Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 28. Global Heaving Lines Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 29. Global Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 30. Global Heaving Lines Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 31. Global Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 32. Global Heaving Lines Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 33. Global Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 34. Americas Heaving Lines Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 35. Americas Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 36. Americas Heaving Lines Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 37. Americas Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 38. Americas Heaving Lines Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 39. Americas Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 40. Americas Heaving Lines Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 41. Americas Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 42. APAC Heaving Lines Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 43. APAC Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 44. APAC Heaving Lines Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 45. APAC Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 46. APAC Heaving Lines Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 47. APAC Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 48. APAC Heaving Lines Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 49. APAC Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 50. Europe Heaving Lines Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 51. Europe Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 52. Europe Heaving Lines Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 53. Europe Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 54. Europe Heaving Lines Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 55. Europe Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 56. Europe Heaving Lines Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 57. Europe Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 58. Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 59. Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 60. Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 61. Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 62. Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 63. Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 64. Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 65. Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 66. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Heaving Lines
Table 67. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Heaving Lines
Table 68. Key Industry Trends of Heaving Lines
Table 69. Heaving Lines Raw Material
Table 70. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 71. Heaving Lines Distributors List
Table 72. Heaving Lines Customer List
Table 73. Global Heaving Lines Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 74. Global Heaving Lines Sales Market Forecast by Region
Table 75. Global Heaving Lines Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 76. Global Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
Table 77. Americas Heaving Lines Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 78. Americas Heaving Lines Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 79. APAC Heaving Lines Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 80. APAC Heaving Lines Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 81. Europe Heaving Lines Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 82. Europe Heaving Lines Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 83. Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 84. Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 85. Global Heaving Lines Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 86. Global Heaving Lines Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 87. Global Heaving Lines Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 88. Global Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 89. Global Heaving Lines Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 90. Global Heaving Lines Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 91. Global Heaving Lines Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 92. Global Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 93. Crewsaver Basic Information, Heaving Lines Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 94. Crewsaver Heaving Lines Product Offered
Table 95. Crewsaver Heaving Lines Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 96. Crewsaver Main Business
Table 97. Crewsaver Latest Developments
Table 98. LALIZAS Basic Information, Heaving Lines Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 99. LALIZAS Heaving Lines Product Offered
Table 100. LALIZAS Heaving Lines Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 101. LALIZAS Main Business
Table 102. LALIZAS Latest Developments
Table 103. Veleria San Giorgio Basic Information, Heaving Lines Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 104. Veleria San Giorgio Heaving Lines Product Offered
Table 105. Veleria San Giorgio Heaving Lines Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 106. Veleria San Giorgio Main Business
Table 107. Veleria San Giorgio Latest Developments
Table 108. Atlantis Basic Information, Heaving Lines Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 109. Atlantis Heaving Lines Product Offered
Table 110. Atlantis Heaving Lines Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 111. Atlantis Main Business
Table 112. Atlantis Latest Developments
Table 113. Paddle People Basic Information, Heaving Lines Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 114. Paddle People Heaving Lines Product Offered
Table 115. Paddle People Heaving Lines Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 116. Paddle People Main Business
Table 117. Paddle People Latest Developments
Table 118. DAG Basic Information, Heaving Lines Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 119. DAG Heaving Lines Product Offered
Table 120. DAG Heaving Lines Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 121. DAG Main Business
Table 122. DAG Latest Developments
Table 123. Rotomod Basic Information, Heaving Lines Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 124. Rotomod Heaving Lines Product Offered
Table 125. Rotomod Heaving Lines Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 126. Rotomod Main Business
Table 127. Rotomod Latest Developments
Table 128. EVAL – E.G. Vallianatos Basic Information, Heaving Lines Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 129. EVAL – E.G. Vallianatos Heaving Lines Product Offered
Table 130. EVAL – E.G. Vallianatos Heaving Lines Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 131. EVAL – E.G. Vallianatos Main Business
Table 132. EVAL – E.G. Vallianatos Latest Developments
Table 133. VIKING Life-Saving Equipment Basic Information, Heaving Lines Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 134. VIKING Life-Saving Equipment Heaving Lines Product Offered
Table 135. VIKING Life-Saving Equipment Heaving Lines Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 136. VIKING Life-Saving Equipment Main Business
Table 137. VIKING Life-Saving Equipment Latest Developments
Table 138. PRIJON Basic Information, Heaving Lines Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 139. PRIJON Heaving Lines Product Offered
Table 140. PRIJON Heaving Lines Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 141. PRIJON Main Business
Table 142. PRIJON Latest Developments
Table 143. Wetiz Lifesaving Equipment Basic Information, Heaving Lines Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 144. Wetiz Lifesaving Equipment Heaving Lines Product Offered
Table 145. Wetiz Lifesaving Equipment Heaving Lines Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 146. Wetiz Lifesaving Equipment Main Business
Table 147. Wetiz Lifesaving Equipment Latest Developments
Table 148. Seals Basic Information, Heaving Lines Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 149. Seals Heaving Lines Product Offered
Table 150. Seals Heaving Lines Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 151. Seals Main Business
Table 152. Seals Latest Developments
Table 153. Confluence Outdoor Basic Information, Heaving Lines Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 154. Confluence Outdoor Heaving Lines Product Offered
Table 155. Confluence Outdoor Heaving Lines Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 156. Confluence Outdoor Main Business
Table 157. Confluence Outdoor Latest Developments
Table 158. Astral Basic Information, Heaving Lines Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 159. Astral Heaving Lines Product Offered
Table 160. Astral Heaving Lines Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 161. Astral Main Business
Table 162. Astral Latest Developments
Table 163. Palm Equipment International Basic Information, Heaving Lines Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 164. Palm Equipment International Heaving Lines Product Offered
Table 165. Palm Equipment International Heaving Lines Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 166. Palm Equipment International Main Business
Table 167. Palm Equipment International Latest Developments
List of Figures
Figure 1. Picture of Heaving Lines
Figure 2. Heaving Lines Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Heaving Lines Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Heaving Lines Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 8. Heaving Lines Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Product Picture of Polyethylene-Core Ropes
Figure 10. Product Picture of Polypropylene-Core Ropes
Figure 11. Product Picture of Others
Figure 12. Global Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Type in 2021
Figure 13. Global Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Figure 14. Heaving Lines Consumed in Canoes and Kayaks
Figure 15. Global Heaving Lines Market: Canoes and Kayaks (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 16. Heaving Lines Consumed in Ring Lifebuoys
Figure 17. Global Heaving Lines Market: Ring Lifebuoys (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 18. Heaving Lines Consumed in Boats
Figure 19. Global Heaving Lines Market: Boats (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 20. Global Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Figure 21. Global Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021
Figure 22. Heaving Lines Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)
Figure 23. Global Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021
Figure 24. Global Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Figure 25. Global Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021
Figure 26. Global Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Figure 27. Global Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021
Figure 28. Americas Heaving Lines Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 29. Americas Heaving Lines Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 30. APAC Heaving Lines Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 31. APAC Heaving Lines Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 32. Europe Heaving Lines Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 33. Europe Heaving Lines Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 34. Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 35. Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 36. Americas Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 37. Americas Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 38. United States Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 39. Canada Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 40. Mexico Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 41. Brazil Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 42. APAC Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Region in 2021
Figure 43. APAC Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021
Figure 44. China Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 45. Japan Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 46. South Korea Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 47. Southeast Asia Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 48. India Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 49. Australia Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 50. Europe Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 51. Europe Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 52. Germany Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 53. France Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 54. UK Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 55. Italy Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 56. Russia Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 57. Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 58. Middle East & Africa Heaving Lines Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 59. Egypt Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 60. South Africa Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 61. Israel Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 62. Turkey Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 63. GCC Country Heaving Lines Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 64. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Heaving Lines in 2021
Figure 65. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Heaving Lines
Figure 66. Industry Chain Structure of Heaving Lines
Figure 67. Channels of Distribution
Figure 68. Distributors Profiles
School uniforms are a product targeted at a particular section of the society. A growing market for private education and schooling in India is providing growth prospects to this industry. Furthermore, players are also interested in increasing their presence and reach in the market. Large players are readily tying up with retail giants and schools towards increasing visibility. State governments a...
The Smartphones Market in India will be boosted by the increase in the usage of mobile internet along with the availability of 3G services and launch of affordable smartphones with versatile features and applications. Smartphones have also gained popularity amongst the youth due to the available features that suits the business and entertainment needs. The report begins with an overview of the sm...
E-governance is at its nascent stage in India with strong potential for growth in the future. The Information Technology (IT) industry is expected to be the major industry that stands to benefit. Government spending on IT is rapidly increasing which opens newer opportunities for the players in the IT space. It also provides growth prospects to various industries which are likely to benefit from th...