Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report
The United States Cell Phone Cases and Covers market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Cell Phone Cases and Covers market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.
Global main Cell Phone Cases and Covers players cover Osophter, KIOMY, AUYOUWEI, and EMERGE, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Cell Phone Cases and Covers market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6
Rugged Cases
Tough Cases
Slim Cases (Basic Cases)
Folio Cases (aka Flip Cases)
Others
Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.
Online
Offline
This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.
Americas
United States
Canada
Mexico
Brazil
APAC
China
Japan
Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia
Europe
Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia
Middle East & Africa
Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Turkey
GCC Countries
The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include
Osophter
KIOMY
AUYOUWEI
EMERGE
ProCase
HEX
Sonix
kwmobile
Chara-Covers
MOBOSI
AMENQ
Dry Pack
Magpul
HuaWei
Samsung
BBK Group
Otterbox
Apple
Incipio
XiaoMi
Spigen
Tech 21
ZAGG
Jame Technology
Belkin (Foxconn)
Urban Armor Gear
3SIXT
Elecom
Mous
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Sales 2017-2028
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Cell Phone Cases and Covers by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Cell Phone Cases and Covers by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.2 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Segment by Type
2.2.1 Rugged Cases
2.2.2 Tough Cases
2.2.3 Slim Cases (Basic Cases)
2.2.4 Folio Cases (aka Flip Cases)
2.2.5 Others
2.3 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.2 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.3 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)
2.4 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Segment by Application
2.4.1 Online
2.4.2 Offline
2.5 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.2 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.3 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)
3 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers by Company
3.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)
3.1.2 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.2 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.2 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.3 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Cell Phone Cases and Covers Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Cell Phone Cases and Covers Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 World Historic Review for Cell Phone Cases and Covers by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Cell Phone Cases and Covers Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.2 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Revenue by Geographic Region
4.2 World Historic Cell Phone Cases and Covers Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.2 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Revenue by Country/Region
4.3 Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Country (2017-2022)
5.1.2 Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
5.2 Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type
5.3 Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Region (2017-2022)
6.1.2 APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Region (2017-2022)
6.2 APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type
6.3 APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers by Country
7.1.1 Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Country (2017-2022)
7.1.2 Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
7.2 Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type
7.3 Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Country (2017-2022)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type
8.3 Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Cell Phone Cases and Covers
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Cell Phone Cases and Covers
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Cell Phone Cases and Covers
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Distributors
11.3 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Cell Phone Cases and Covers by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.1.2 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country
12.6 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Forecast by Type
12.7 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Forecast by Application
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 Osophter
13.1.1 Osophter Company Information
13.1.2 Osophter Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.1.3 Osophter Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.1.4 Osophter Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Osophter Latest Developments
13.2 KIOMY
13.2.1 KIOMY Company Information
13.2.2 KIOMY Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.2.3 KIOMY Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.2.4 KIOMY Main Business Overview
13.2.5 KIOMY Latest Developments
13.3 AUYOUWEI
13.3.1 AUYOUWEI Company Information
13.3.2 AUYOUWEI Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.3.3 AUYOUWEI Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.3.4 AUYOUWEI Main Business Overview
13.3.5 AUYOUWEI Latest Developments
13.4 EMERGE
13.4.1 EMERGE Company Information
13.4.2 EMERGE Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.4.3 EMERGE Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.4.4 EMERGE Main Business Overview
13.4.5 EMERGE Latest Developments
13.5 ProCase
13.5.1 ProCase Company Information
13.5.2 ProCase Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.5.3 ProCase Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.5.4 ProCase Main Business Overview
13.5.5 ProCase Latest Developments
13.6 HEX
13.6.1 HEX Company Information
13.6.2 HEX Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.6.3 HEX Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.6.4 HEX Main Business Overview
13.6.5 HEX Latest Developments
13.7 Sonix
13.7.1 Sonix Company Information
13.7.2 Sonix Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.7.3 Sonix Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.7.4 Sonix Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Sonix Latest Developments
13.8 kwmobile
13.8.1 kwmobile Company Information
13.8.2 kwmobile Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.8.3 kwmobile Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.8.4 kwmobile Main Business Overview
13.8.5 kwmobile Latest Developments
13.9 Chara-Covers
13.9.1 Chara-Covers Company Information
13.9.2 Chara-Covers Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.9.3 Chara-Covers Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.9.4 Chara-Covers Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Chara-Covers Latest Developments
13.10 MOBOSI
13.10.1 MOBOSI Company Information
13.10.2 MOBOSI Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.10.3 MOBOSI Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.10.4 MOBOSI Main Business Overview
13.10.5 MOBOSI Latest Developments
13.11 AMENQ
13.11.1 AMENQ Company Information
13.11.2 AMENQ Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.11.3 AMENQ Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.11.4 AMENQ Main Business Overview
13.11.5 AMENQ Latest Developments
13.12 Dry Pack
13.12.1 Dry Pack Company Information
13.12.2 Dry Pack Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.12.3 Dry Pack Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.12.4 Dry Pack Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Dry Pack Latest Developments
13.13 Magpul
13.13.1 Magpul Company Information
13.13.2 Magpul Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.13.3 Magpul Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.13.4 Magpul Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Magpul Latest Developments
13.14 HuaWei
13.14.1 HuaWei Company Information
13.14.2 HuaWei Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.14.3 HuaWei Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.14.4 HuaWei Main Business Overview
13.14.5 HuaWei Latest Developments
13.15 Samsung
13.15.1 Samsung Company Information
13.15.2 Samsung Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.15.3 Samsung Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.15.4 Samsung Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Samsung Latest Developments
13.16 BBK Group
13.16.1 BBK Group Company Information
13.16.2 BBK Group Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.16.3 BBK Group Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.16.4 BBK Group Main Business Overview
13.16.5 BBK Group Latest Developments
13.17 Otterbox
13.17.1 Otterbox Company Information
13.17.2 Otterbox Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.17.3 Otterbox Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.17.4 Otterbox Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Otterbox Latest Developments
13.18 Apple
13.18.1 Apple Company Information
13.18.2 Apple Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.18.3 Apple Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.18.4 Apple Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Apple Latest Developments
13.19 Incipio
13.19.1 Incipio Company Information
13.19.2 Incipio Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.19.3 Incipio Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.19.4 Incipio Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Incipio Latest Developments
13.20 XiaoMi
13.20.1 XiaoMi Company Information
13.20.2 XiaoMi Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.20.3 XiaoMi Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.20.4 XiaoMi Main Business Overview
13.20.5 XiaoMi Latest Developments
13.21 Spigen
13.21.1 Spigen Company Information
13.21.2 Spigen Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.21.3 Spigen Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.21.4 Spigen Main Business Overview
13.21.5 Spigen Latest Developments
13.22 Tech 21
13.22.1 Tech 21 Company Information
13.22.2 Tech 21 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.22.3 Tech 21 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.22.4 Tech 21 Main Business Overview
13.22.5 Tech 21 Latest Developments
13.23 ZAGG
13.23.1 ZAGG Company Information
13.23.2 ZAGG Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.23.3 ZAGG Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.23.4 ZAGG Main Business Overview
13.23.5 ZAGG Latest Developments
13.24 Jame Technology
13.24.1 Jame Technology Company Information
13.24.2 Jame Technology Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.24.3 Jame Technology Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.24.4 Jame Technology Main Business Overview
13.24.5 Jame Technology Latest Developments
13.25 Belkin (Foxconn)
13.25.1 Belkin (Foxconn) Company Information
13.25.2 Belkin (Foxconn) Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.25.3 Belkin (Foxconn) Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.25.4 Belkin (Foxconn) Main Business Overview
13.25.5 Belkin (Foxconn) Latest Developments
13.26 Urban Armor Gear
13.26.1 Urban Armor Gear Company Information
13.26.2 Urban Armor Gear Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.26.3 Urban Armor Gear Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.26.4 Urban Armor Gear Main Business Overview
13.26.5 Urban Armor Gear Latest Developments
13.27 3SIXT
13.27.1 3SIXT Company Information
13.27.2 3SIXT Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.27.3 3SIXT Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.27.4 3SIXT Main Business Overview
13.27.5 3SIXT Latest Developments
13.28 Elecom
13.28.1 Elecom Company Information
13.28.2 Elecom Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.28.3 Elecom Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.28.4 Elecom Main Business Overview
13.28.5 Elecom Latest Developments
13.29 Mous
13.29.1 Mous Company Information
13.29.2 Mous Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
13.29.3 Mous Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.29.4 Mous Main Business Overview
13.29.5 Mous Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion
Table 1. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Rugged Cases
Table 4. Major Players of Tough Cases
Table 5. Major Players of Slim Cases (Basic Cases)
Table 6. Major Players of Folio Cases (aka Flip Cases)
Table 7. Major Players of Others
Table 8. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 9. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 10. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)
Table 11. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 12. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 13. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 14. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 15. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Application (2017-2022)
Table 16. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 17. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 18. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Units)
Table 19. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 20. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)
Table 21. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 22. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 23. Key Manufacturers Cell Phone Cases and Covers Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 24. Players Cell Phone Cases and Covers Products Offered
Table 25. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
Table 26. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 27. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 28. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 29. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 30. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 31. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 32. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 33. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 34. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 35. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 36. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 37. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 38. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 39. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 40. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 41. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 42. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 43. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 44. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 45. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 46. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 47. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 48. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 49. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 50. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 51. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 52. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 53. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 54. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 55. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 56. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 57. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 58. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 59. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 60. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 61. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 62. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 63. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 64. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 65. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 68. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Cell Phone Cases and Covers
Table 69. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Cell Phone Cases and Covers
Table 70. Key Industry Trends of Cell Phone Cases and Covers
Table 71. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Raw Material
Table 72. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 73. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Distributors List
Table 74. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Customer List
Table 75. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 76. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Forecast by Region
Table 77. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 78. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
Table 79. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 80. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 81. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 82. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 83. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 84. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 85. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 86. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 87. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 88. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 89. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 90. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 91. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 92. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 93. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 94. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 95. Osophter Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 96. Osophter Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 97. Osophter Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 98. Osophter Main Business
Table 99. Osophter Latest Developments
Table 100. KIOMY Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 101. KIOMY Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 102. KIOMY Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 103. KIOMY Main Business
Table 104. KIOMY Latest Developments
Table 105. AUYOUWEI Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 106. AUYOUWEI Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 107. AUYOUWEI Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 108. AUYOUWEI Main Business
Table 109. AUYOUWEI Latest Developments
Table 110. EMERGE Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 111. EMERGE Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 112. EMERGE Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 113. EMERGE Main Business
Table 114. EMERGE Latest Developments
Table 115. ProCase Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 116. ProCase Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 117. ProCase Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 118. ProCase Main Business
Table 119. ProCase Latest Developments
Table 120. HEX Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 121. HEX Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 122. HEX Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 123. HEX Main Business
Table 124. HEX Latest Developments
Table 125. Sonix Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 126. Sonix Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 127. Sonix Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 128. Sonix Main Business
Table 129. Sonix Latest Developments
Table 130. kwmobile Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 131. kwmobile Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 132. kwmobile Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 133. kwmobile Main Business
Table 134. kwmobile Latest Developments
Table 135. Chara-Covers Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 136. Chara-Covers Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 137. Chara-Covers Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 138. Chara-Covers Main Business
Table 139. Chara-Covers Latest Developments
Table 140. MOBOSI Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 141. MOBOSI Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 142. MOBOSI Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 143. MOBOSI Main Business
Table 144. MOBOSI Latest Developments
Table 145. AMENQ Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 146. AMENQ Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 147. AMENQ Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 148. AMENQ Main Business
Table 149. AMENQ Latest Developments
Table 150. Dry Pack Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 151. Dry Pack Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 152. Dry Pack Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 153. Dry Pack Main Business
Table 154. Dry Pack Latest Developments
Table 155. Magpul Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 156. Magpul Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 157. Magpul Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 158. Magpul Main Business
Table 159. Magpul Latest Developments
Table 160. HuaWei Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 161. HuaWei Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 162. HuaWei Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 163. HuaWei Main Business
Table 164. HuaWei Latest Developments
Table 165. Samsung Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 166. Samsung Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 167. Samsung Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 168. Samsung Main Business
Table 169. Samsung Latest Developments
Table 170. BBK Group Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 171. BBK Group Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 172. BBK Group Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 173. BBK Group Main Business
Table 174. BBK Group Latest Developments
Table 175. Otterbox Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 176. Otterbox Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 177. Otterbox Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 178. Otterbox Main Business
Table 179. Otterbox Latest Developments
Table 180. Apple Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 181. Apple Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 182. Apple Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 183. Apple Main Business
Table 184. Apple Latest Developments
Table 185. Incipio Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 186. Incipio Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 187. Incipio Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 188. Incipio Main Business
Table 189. Incipio Latest Developments
Table 190. XiaoMi Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 191. XiaoMi Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 192. XiaoMi Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 193. XiaoMi Main Business
Table 194. XiaoMi Latest Developments
Table 195. Spigen Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 196. Spigen Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 197. Spigen Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 198. Spigen Main Business
Table 199. Spigen Latest Developments
Table 200. Tech 21 Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 201. Tech 21 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 202. Tech 21 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 203. Tech 21 Main Business
Table 204. Tech 21 Latest Developments
Table 205. ZAGG Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 206. ZAGG Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 207. ZAGG Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 208. ZAGG Main Business
Table 209. ZAGG Latest Developments
Table 210. Jame Technology Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 211. Jame Technology Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 212. Jame Technology Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 213. Jame Technology Main Business
Table 214. Jame Technology Latest Developments
Table 215. Belkin (Foxconn) Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 216. Belkin (Foxconn) Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 217. Belkin (Foxconn) Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 218. Belkin (Foxconn) Main Business
Table 219. Belkin (Foxconn) Latest Developments
Table 220. Urban Armor Gear Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 221. Urban Armor Gear Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 222. Urban Armor Gear Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 223. Urban Armor Gear Main Business
Table 224. Urban Armor Gear Latest Developments
Table 225. 3SIXT Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 226. 3SIXT Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 227. 3SIXT Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 228. 3SIXT Main Business
Table 229. 3SIXT Latest Developments
Table 230. Elecom Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 231. Elecom Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 232. Elecom Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 233. Elecom Main Business
Table 234. Elecom Latest Developments
Table 235. Mous Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 236. Mous Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered
Table 237. Mous Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 238. Mous Main Business
Table 239. Mous Latest Developments
List of Figures
Figure 1. Picture of Cell Phone Cases and Covers
Figure 2. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 8. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Product Picture of Rugged Cases
Figure 10. Product Picture of Tough Cases
Figure 11. Product Picture of Slim Cases (Basic Cases)
Figure 12. Product Picture of Folio Cases (aka Flip Cases)
Figure 13. Product Picture of Others
Figure 14. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Type in 2021
Figure 15. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Figure 16. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Consumed in Online
Figure 17. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Market: Online (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 18. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Consumed in Offline
Figure 19. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Market: Offline (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 20. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Figure 21. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021
Figure 22. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)
Figure 23. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021
Figure 24. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Figure 25. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021
Figure 26. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Figure 27. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021
Figure 28. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 29. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 30. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 31. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 32. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 33. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 34. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 35. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 36. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 37. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 38. United States Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 39. Canada Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 40. Mexico Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 41. Brazil Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 42. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Region in 2021
Figure 43. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021
Figure 44. China Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 45. Japan Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 46. South Korea Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 47. Southeast Asia Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 48. India Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 49. Australia Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 50. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 51. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 52. Germany Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 53. France Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 54. UK Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 55. Italy Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 56. Russia Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 57. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 58. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 59. Egypt Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 60. South Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 61. Israel Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 62. Turkey Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 63. GCC Country Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 64. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Cell Phone Cases and Covers in 2021
Figure 65. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Cell Phone Cases and Covers
Figure 66. Industry Chain Structure of Cell Phone Cases and Covers
Figure 67. Channels of Distribution
Figure 68. Distributors Profiles
School uniforms are a product targeted at a particular section of the society. A growing market for private education and schooling in India is providing growth prospects to this industry. Furthermore, players are also interested in increasing their presence and reach in the market. Large players are readily tying up with retail giants and schools towards increasing visibility. State governments a...
The Smartphones Market in India will be boosted by the increase in the usage of mobile internet along with the availability of 3G services and launch of affordable smartphones with versatile features and applications. Smartphones have also gained popularity amongst the youth due to the available features that suits the business and entertainment needs. The report begins with an overview of the sm...
E-governance is at its nascent stage in India with strong potential for growth in the future. The Information Technology (IT) industry is expected to be the major industry that stands to benefit. Government spending on IT is rapidly increasing which opens newer opportunities for the players in the IT space. It also provides growth prospects to various industries which are likely to benefit from th...