Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report

Consumer Goods

Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Market Growth 2022-2028

  • LP 4823599
  • 128 Pages
  • February 2022
  • Consumer Goods
Download Sample    Get Discount   
 
As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of Cell Phone Cases and Covers will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global Cell Phone Cases and Covers market size is USD million in 2022 from USD million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global Cell Phone Cases and Covers market size will reach USD million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of % over the analysis period.

The United States Cell Phone Cases and Covers market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Cell Phone Cases and Covers market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.

Global main Cell Phone Cases and Covers players cover Osophter, KIOMY, AUYOUWEI, and EMERGE, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Cell Phone Cases and Covers market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6

Rugged Cases

Tough Cases

Slim Cases (Basic Cases)

Folio Cases (aka Flip Cases)

Others

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.

Online

Offline

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

Americas

United States

Canada

Mexico

Brazil

APAC

China

Japan

Korea

Southeast Asia

India

Australia

Europe

Germany

France

UK

Italy

Russia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Turkey

GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include

Osophter

KIOMY

AUYOUWEI

EMERGE

ProCase

HEX

Sonix

kwmobile

Chara-Covers

MOBOSI

AMENQ

Dry Pack

Magpul

HuaWei

Samsung

BBK Group

Otterbox

Apple

Incipio

XiaoMi

Spigen

Tech 21

ZAGG

Jame Technology

Belkin (Foxconn)

Urban Armor Gear

3SIXT

Elecom

Mous

1 Scope of the Report

1.1 Market Introduction

1.2 Years Considered

1.3 Research Objectives

1.4 Market Research Methodology

1.5 Research Process and Data Source

1.6 Economic Indicators

1.7 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary

2.1 World Market Overview

2.1.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Sales 2017-2028

2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Cell Phone Cases and Covers by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Cell Phone Cases and Covers by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.2 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Segment by Type

2.2.1 Rugged Cases

2.2.2 Tough Cases

2.2.3 Slim Cases (Basic Cases)

2.2.4 Folio Cases (aka Flip Cases)

2.2.5 Others

2.3 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type

2.3.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.2 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.3 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)

2.4 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Segment by Application

2.4.1 Online

2.4.2 Offline

2.5 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application

2.5.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.2 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.3 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)

3 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers by Company

3.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Breakdown Data by Company

3.1.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)

3.1.2 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.2 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.2 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.3 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sale Price by Company

3.4 Key Manufacturers Cell Phone Cases and Covers Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type

3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Location Distribution

3.4.2 Players Cell Phone Cases and Covers Products Offered

3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis

3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis

3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants

3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 World Historic Review for Cell Phone Cases and Covers by Geographic Region

4.1 World Historic Cell Phone Cases and Covers Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.2 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Revenue by Geographic Region

4.2 World Historic Cell Phone Cases and Covers Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.2 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Revenue by Country/Region

4.3 Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Growth

4.4 APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Growth

4.5 Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Growth

4.6 Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Growth

5 Americas

5.1 Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Country

5.1.1 Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Country (2017-2022)

5.1.2 Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

5.2 Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type

5.3 Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application

5.4 United States

5.5 Canada

5.6 Mexico

5.7 Brazil

6 APAC

6.1 APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Region

6.1.1 APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Region (2017-2022)

6.1.2 APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Region (2017-2022)

6.2 APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type

6.3 APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application

6.4 China

6.5 Japan

6.6 South Korea

6.7 Southeast Asia

6.8 India

6.9 Australia

6.10 China Taiwan

7 Europe

7.1 Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers by Country

7.1.1 Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Country (2017-2022)

7.1.2 Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

7.2 Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type

7.3 Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application

7.4 Germany

7.5 France

7.6 UK

7.7 Italy

7.8 Russia

8 Middle East & Africa

8.1 Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers by Country

8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Country (2017-2022)

8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

8.2 Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type

8.3 Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application

8.4 Egypt

8.5 South Africa

8.6 Israel

8.7 Turkey

8.8 GCC Countries

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities

9.2 Market Challenges & Risks

9.3 Industry Trends

10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers

10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Cell Phone Cases and Covers

10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Cell Phone Cases and Covers

10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Cell Phone Cases and Covers

11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

11.1 Sales Channel

11.1.1 Direct Channels

11.1.2 Indirect Channels

11.2 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Distributors

11.3 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Customer

12 World Forecast Review for Cell Phone Cases and Covers by Geographic Region

12.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Market Size Forecast by Region

12.1.1 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.1.2 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.2 Americas Forecast by Country

12.3 APAC Forecast by Region

12.4 Europe Forecast by Country

12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country

12.6 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Forecast by Type

12.7 Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Forecast by Application

13 Key Players Analysis

13.1 Osophter

13.1.1 Osophter Company Information

13.1.2 Osophter Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.1.3 Osophter Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.1.4 Osophter Main Business Overview

13.1.5 Osophter Latest Developments

13.2 KIOMY

13.2.1 KIOMY Company Information

13.2.2 KIOMY Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.2.3 KIOMY Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.2.4 KIOMY Main Business Overview

13.2.5 KIOMY Latest Developments

13.3 AUYOUWEI

13.3.1 AUYOUWEI Company Information

13.3.2 AUYOUWEI Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.3.3 AUYOUWEI Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.3.4 AUYOUWEI Main Business Overview

13.3.5 AUYOUWEI Latest Developments

13.4 EMERGE

13.4.1 EMERGE Company Information

13.4.2 EMERGE Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.4.3 EMERGE Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.4.4 EMERGE Main Business Overview

13.4.5 EMERGE Latest Developments

13.5 ProCase

13.5.1 ProCase Company Information

13.5.2 ProCase Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.5.3 ProCase Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.5.4 ProCase Main Business Overview

13.5.5 ProCase Latest Developments

13.6 HEX

13.6.1 HEX Company Information

13.6.2 HEX Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.6.3 HEX Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.6.4 HEX Main Business Overview

13.6.5 HEX Latest Developments

13.7 Sonix

13.7.1 Sonix Company Information

13.7.2 Sonix Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.7.3 Sonix Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.7.4 Sonix Main Business Overview

13.7.5 Sonix Latest Developments

13.8 kwmobile

13.8.1 kwmobile Company Information

13.8.2 kwmobile Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.8.3 kwmobile Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.8.4 kwmobile Main Business Overview

13.8.5 kwmobile Latest Developments

13.9 Chara-Covers

13.9.1 Chara-Covers Company Information

13.9.2 Chara-Covers Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.9.3 Chara-Covers Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.9.4 Chara-Covers Main Business Overview

13.9.5 Chara-Covers Latest Developments

13.10 MOBOSI

13.10.1 MOBOSI Company Information

13.10.2 MOBOSI Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.10.3 MOBOSI Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.10.4 MOBOSI Main Business Overview

13.10.5 MOBOSI Latest Developments

13.11 AMENQ

13.11.1 AMENQ Company Information

13.11.2 AMENQ Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.11.3 AMENQ Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.11.4 AMENQ Main Business Overview

13.11.5 AMENQ Latest Developments

13.12 Dry Pack

13.12.1 Dry Pack Company Information

13.12.2 Dry Pack Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.12.3 Dry Pack Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.12.4 Dry Pack Main Business Overview

13.12.5 Dry Pack Latest Developments

13.13 Magpul

13.13.1 Magpul Company Information

13.13.2 Magpul Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.13.3 Magpul Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.13.4 Magpul Main Business Overview

13.13.5 Magpul Latest Developments

13.14 HuaWei

13.14.1 HuaWei Company Information

13.14.2 HuaWei Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.14.3 HuaWei Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.14.4 HuaWei Main Business Overview

13.14.5 HuaWei Latest Developments

13.15 Samsung

13.15.1 Samsung Company Information

13.15.2 Samsung Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.15.3 Samsung Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.15.4 Samsung Main Business Overview

13.15.5 Samsung Latest Developments

13.16 BBK Group

13.16.1 BBK Group Company Information

13.16.2 BBK Group Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.16.3 BBK Group Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.16.4 BBK Group Main Business Overview

13.16.5 BBK Group Latest Developments

13.17 Otterbox

13.17.1 Otterbox Company Information

13.17.2 Otterbox Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.17.3 Otterbox Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.17.4 Otterbox Main Business Overview

13.17.5 Otterbox Latest Developments

13.18 Apple

13.18.1 Apple Company Information

13.18.2 Apple Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.18.3 Apple Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.18.4 Apple Main Business Overview

13.18.5 Apple Latest Developments

13.19 Incipio

13.19.1 Incipio Company Information

13.19.2 Incipio Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.19.3 Incipio Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.19.4 Incipio Main Business Overview

13.19.5 Incipio Latest Developments

13.20 XiaoMi

13.20.1 XiaoMi Company Information

13.20.2 XiaoMi Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.20.3 XiaoMi Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.20.4 XiaoMi Main Business Overview

13.20.5 XiaoMi Latest Developments

13.21 Spigen

13.21.1 Spigen Company Information

13.21.2 Spigen Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.21.3 Spigen Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.21.4 Spigen Main Business Overview

13.21.5 Spigen Latest Developments

13.22 Tech 21

13.22.1 Tech 21 Company Information

13.22.2 Tech 21 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.22.3 Tech 21 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.22.4 Tech 21 Main Business Overview

13.22.5 Tech 21 Latest Developments

13.23 ZAGG

13.23.1 ZAGG Company Information

13.23.2 ZAGG Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.23.3 ZAGG Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.23.4 ZAGG Main Business Overview

13.23.5 ZAGG Latest Developments

13.24 Jame Technology

13.24.1 Jame Technology Company Information

13.24.2 Jame Technology Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.24.3 Jame Technology Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.24.4 Jame Technology Main Business Overview

13.24.5 Jame Technology Latest Developments

13.25 Belkin (Foxconn)

13.25.1 Belkin (Foxconn) Company Information

13.25.2 Belkin (Foxconn) Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.25.3 Belkin (Foxconn) Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.25.4 Belkin (Foxconn) Main Business Overview

13.25.5 Belkin (Foxconn) Latest Developments

13.26 Urban Armor Gear

13.26.1 Urban Armor Gear Company Information

13.26.2 Urban Armor Gear Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.26.3 Urban Armor Gear Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.26.4 Urban Armor Gear Main Business Overview

13.26.5 Urban Armor Gear Latest Developments

13.27 3SIXT

13.27.1 3SIXT Company Information

13.27.2 3SIXT Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.27.3 3SIXT Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.27.4 3SIXT Main Business Overview

13.27.5 3SIXT Latest Developments

13.28 Elecom

13.28.1 Elecom Company Information

13.28.2 Elecom Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.28.3 Elecom Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.28.4 Elecom Main Business Overview

13.28.5 Elecom Latest Developments

13.29 Mous

13.29.1 Mous Company Information

13.29.2 Mous Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

13.29.3 Mous Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.29.4 Mous Main Business Overview

13.29.5 Mous Latest Developments

14 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables

Table 1. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 2. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 3. Major Players of Rugged Cases

Table 4. Major Players of Tough Cases

Table 5. Major Players of Slim Cases (Basic Cases)

Table 6. Major Players of Folio Cases (aka Flip Cases)

Table 7. Major Players of Others

Table 8. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 9. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 10. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)

Table 11. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 12. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)

Table 13. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 14. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 15. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Application (2017-2022)

Table 16. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 17. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)

Table 18. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Units)

Table 19. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 20. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)

Table 21. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 22. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Unit)

Table 23. Key Manufacturers Cell Phone Cases and Covers Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area

Table 24. Players Cell Phone Cases and Covers Products Offered

Table 25. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

Table 26. New Products and Potential Entrants

Table 27. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

Table 28. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 29. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 30. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 31. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 32. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 33. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 34. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 35. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 36. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 37. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 38. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 39. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 40. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 41. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 42. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 43. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 44. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 45. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 46. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 47. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 48. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 49. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 50. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 51. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 52. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 53. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 54. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 55. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 56. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 57. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 58. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 59. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 60. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 61. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 62. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 63. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 64. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 65. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 66. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 67. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 68. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Cell Phone Cases and Covers

Table 69. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Cell Phone Cases and Covers

Table 70. Key Industry Trends of Cell Phone Cases and Covers

Table 71. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Raw Material

Table 72. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials

Table 73. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Distributors List

Table 74. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Customer List

Table 75. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 76. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Forecast by Region

Table 77. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 78. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

Table 79. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 80. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 81. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 82. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 83. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 84. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 85. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 86. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 87. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 88. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 89. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 90. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 91. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 92. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 93. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 94. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 95. Osophter Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 96. Osophter Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 97. Osophter Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 98. Osophter Main Business

Table 99. Osophter Latest Developments

Table 100. KIOMY Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 101. KIOMY Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 102. KIOMY Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 103. KIOMY Main Business

Table 104. KIOMY Latest Developments

Table 105. AUYOUWEI Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 106. AUYOUWEI Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 107. AUYOUWEI Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 108. AUYOUWEI Main Business

Table 109. AUYOUWEI Latest Developments

Table 110. EMERGE Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 111. EMERGE Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 112. EMERGE Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 113. EMERGE Main Business

Table 114. EMERGE Latest Developments

Table 115. ProCase Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 116. ProCase Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 117. ProCase Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 118. ProCase Main Business

Table 119. ProCase Latest Developments

Table 120. HEX Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 121. HEX Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 122. HEX Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 123. HEX Main Business

Table 124. HEX Latest Developments

Table 125. Sonix Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 126. Sonix Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 127. Sonix Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 128. Sonix Main Business

Table 129. Sonix Latest Developments

Table 130. kwmobile Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 131. kwmobile Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 132. kwmobile Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 133. kwmobile Main Business

Table 134. kwmobile Latest Developments

Table 135. Chara-Covers Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 136. Chara-Covers Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 137. Chara-Covers Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 138. Chara-Covers Main Business

Table 139. Chara-Covers Latest Developments

Table 140. MOBOSI Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 141. MOBOSI Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 142. MOBOSI Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 143. MOBOSI Main Business

Table 144. MOBOSI Latest Developments

Table 145. AMENQ Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 146. AMENQ Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 147. AMENQ Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 148. AMENQ Main Business

Table 149. AMENQ Latest Developments

Table 150. Dry Pack Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 151. Dry Pack Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 152. Dry Pack Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 153. Dry Pack Main Business

Table 154. Dry Pack Latest Developments

Table 155. Magpul Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 156. Magpul Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 157. Magpul Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 158. Magpul Main Business

Table 159. Magpul Latest Developments

Table 160. HuaWei Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 161. HuaWei Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 162. HuaWei Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 163. HuaWei Main Business

Table 164. HuaWei Latest Developments

Table 165. Samsung Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 166. Samsung Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 167. Samsung Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 168. Samsung Main Business

Table 169. Samsung Latest Developments

Table 170. BBK Group Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 171. BBK Group Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 172. BBK Group Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 173. BBK Group Main Business

Table 174. BBK Group Latest Developments

Table 175. Otterbox Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 176. Otterbox Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 177. Otterbox Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 178. Otterbox Main Business

Table 179. Otterbox Latest Developments

Table 180. Apple Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 181. Apple Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 182. Apple Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 183. Apple Main Business

Table 184. Apple Latest Developments

Table 185. Incipio Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 186. Incipio Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 187. Incipio Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 188. Incipio Main Business

Table 189. Incipio Latest Developments

Table 190. XiaoMi Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 191. XiaoMi Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 192. XiaoMi Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 193. XiaoMi Main Business

Table 194. XiaoMi Latest Developments

Table 195. Spigen Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 196. Spigen Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 197. Spigen Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 198. Spigen Main Business

Table 199. Spigen Latest Developments

Table 200. Tech 21 Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 201. Tech 21 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 202. Tech 21 Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 203. Tech 21 Main Business

Table 204. Tech 21 Latest Developments

Table 205. ZAGG Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 206. ZAGG Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 207. ZAGG Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 208. ZAGG Main Business

Table 209. ZAGG Latest Developments

Table 210. Jame Technology Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 211. Jame Technology Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 212. Jame Technology Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 213. Jame Technology Main Business

Table 214. Jame Technology Latest Developments

Table 215. Belkin (Foxconn) Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 216. Belkin (Foxconn) Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 217. Belkin (Foxconn) Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 218. Belkin (Foxconn) Main Business

Table 219. Belkin (Foxconn) Latest Developments

Table 220. Urban Armor Gear Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 221. Urban Armor Gear Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 222. Urban Armor Gear Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 223. Urban Armor Gear Main Business

Table 224. Urban Armor Gear Latest Developments

Table 225. 3SIXT Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 226. 3SIXT Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 227. 3SIXT Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 228. 3SIXT Main Business

Table 229. 3SIXT Latest Developments

Table 230. Elecom Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 231. Elecom Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 232. Elecom Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 233. Elecom Main Business

Table 234. Elecom Latest Developments

Table 235. Mous Basic Information, Cell Phone Cases and Covers Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 236. Mous Cell Phone Cases and Covers Product Offered

Table 237. Mous Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 238. Mous Main Business

Table 239. Mous Latest Developments

List of Figures

Figure 1. Picture of Cell Phone Cases and Covers

Figure 2. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Report Years Considered

Figure 3. Research Objectives

Figure 4. Research Methodology

Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source

Figure 6. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Units)

Figure 7. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 8. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Figure 9. Product Picture of Rugged Cases

Figure 10. Product Picture of Tough Cases

Figure 11. Product Picture of Slim Cases (Basic Cases)

Figure 12. Product Picture of Folio Cases (aka Flip Cases)

Figure 13. Product Picture of Others

Figure 14. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 15. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Figure 16. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Consumed in Online

Figure 17. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Market: Online (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 18. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Consumed in Offline

Figure 19. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Market: Offline (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 20. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Figure 21. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 22. Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)

Figure 23. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021

Figure 24. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Figure 25. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021

Figure 26. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Figure 27. Global Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021

Figure 28. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 29. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 30. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 31. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 32. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 33. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 34. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 35. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 36. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 37. Americas Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 38. United States Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 39. Canada Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 40. Mexico Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 41. Brazil Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 42. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Region in 2021

Figure 43. APAC Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021

Figure 44. China Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 45. Japan Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 46. South Korea Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 47. Southeast Asia Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 48. India Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 49. Australia Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 50. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 51. Europe Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 52. Germany Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 53. France Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 54. UK Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 55. Italy Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 56. Russia Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 57. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 58. Middle East & Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 59. Egypt Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 60. South Africa Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 61. Israel Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 62. Turkey Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 63. GCC Country Cell Phone Cases and Covers Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 64. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Cell Phone Cases and Covers in 2021

Figure 65. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Cell Phone Cases and Covers

Figure 66. Industry Chain Structure of Cell Phone Cases and Covers

Figure 67. Channels of Distribution

Figure 68. Distributors Profiles

 
Purchase Options

* Taxes/Fees, If applicable will be
added during checkout. All prices in USD.

Need More Information

Contact Us

+ 1-888-961-4454

Drop Us an email at

help@bigmarketresearch.com

Similar Reports

Branded School Uniform Market in India 2011

School uniforms are a product targeted at a particular section of the society. A growing market for private education and schooling in India is providing growth prospects to this industry. Furthermore, players are also interested in increasing their presence and reach in the market. Large players are readily tying up with retail giants and schools towards increasing visibility. State governments a...

  • Publish Date: March 7, 2011
  • $950
Smartphone Market in India 2011

The Smartphones Market in India will be boosted by the increase in the usage of mobile internet along with the availability of 3G services and launch of affordable smartphones with versatile features and applications. Smartphones have also gained popularity amongst the youth due to the available features that suits the business and entertainment needs. The report begins with an overview of the sm...

  • Publish Date: March 16, 2011
  • $950
E-Governance Market in India 2011

E-governance is at its nascent stage in India with strong potential for growth in the future. The Information Technology (IT) industry is expected to be the major industry that stands to benefit. Government spending on IT is rapidly increasing which opens newer opportunities for the players in the IT space. It also provides growth prospects to various industries which are likely to benefit from th...

  • Publish Date: March 28, 2011
  • $950