Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report
The United States Road Motorcycle Apparel market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Road Motorcycle Apparel market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.
Global main Road Motorcycle Apparel players cover Kushitani, RS Taichi, Alpinestars, and KOMINE, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Road Motorcycle Apparel market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6
Jacket
Glove
Pants
Protector
Shoes
Helmets
Base Layers
Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.
Men
Women
This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.
Americas
United States
Canada
Mexico
Brazil
APAC
China
Japan
Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia
Europe
Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia
Middle East & Africa
Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Turkey
GCC Countries
The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include
Kushitani
RS Taichi
Alpinestars
KOMINE
GOLDWIN Motorcycle
DAYTONA
Dainese
Rukka
REVIT
Furygan
Shoei
YOHE Helmets
Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets
Vista Outdoor
Arai
Schuberth
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Sales 2017-2028
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Road Motorcycle Apparel by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Road Motorcycle Apparel by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.2 Road Motorcycle Apparel Segment by Type
2.2.1 Jacket
2.2.2 Glove
2.2.3 Pants
2.2.4 Protector
2.2.5 Shoes
2.2.6 Helmets
2.2.7 Base Layers
2.3 Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.2 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.3 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)
2.4 Road Motorcycle Apparel Segment by Application
2.4.1 Men
2.4.2 Women
2.5 Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.2 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.3 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)
3 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel by Company
3.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)
3.1.2 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.2 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.2 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.3 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Road Motorcycle Apparel Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Road Motorcycle Apparel Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 World Historic Review for Road Motorcycle Apparel by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Road Motorcycle Apparel Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.2 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Revenue by Geographic Region
4.2 World Historic Road Motorcycle Apparel Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.2 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Revenue by Country/Region
4.3 Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Country (2017-2022)
5.1.2 Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
5.2 Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type
5.3 Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Region (2017-2022)
6.1.2 APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Region (2017-2022)
6.2 APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type
6.3 APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel by Country
7.1.1 Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Country (2017-2022)
7.1.2 Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
7.2 Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type
7.3 Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Country (2017-2022)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type
8.3 Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Road Motorcycle Apparel
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Road Motorcycle Apparel
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Road Motorcycle Apparel
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Road Motorcycle Apparel Distributors
11.3 Road Motorcycle Apparel Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Road Motorcycle Apparel by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.1.2 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country
12.6 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Forecast by Type
12.7 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Forecast by Application
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 Kushitani
13.1.1 Kushitani Company Information
13.1.2 Kushitani Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
13.1.3 Kushitani Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.1.4 Kushitani Main Business Overview
13.1.5 Kushitani Latest Developments
13.2 RS Taichi
13.2.1 RS Taichi Company Information
13.2.2 RS Taichi Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
13.2.3 RS Taichi Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.2.4 RS Taichi Main Business Overview
13.2.5 RS Taichi Latest Developments
13.3 Alpinestars
13.3.1 Alpinestars Company Information
13.3.2 Alpinestars Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
13.3.3 Alpinestars Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.3.4 Alpinestars Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Alpinestars Latest Developments
13.4 KOMINE
13.4.1 KOMINE Company Information
13.4.2 KOMINE Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
13.4.3 KOMINE Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.4.4 KOMINE Main Business Overview
13.4.5 KOMINE Latest Developments
13.5 GOLDWIN Motorcycle
13.5.1 GOLDWIN Motorcycle Company Information
13.5.2 GOLDWIN Motorcycle Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
13.5.3 GOLDWIN Motorcycle Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.5.4 GOLDWIN Motorcycle Main Business Overview
13.5.5 GOLDWIN Motorcycle Latest Developments
13.6 DAYTONA
13.6.1 DAYTONA Company Information
13.6.2 DAYTONA Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
13.6.3 DAYTONA Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.6.4 DAYTONA Main Business Overview
13.6.5 DAYTONA Latest Developments
13.7 Dainese
13.7.1 Dainese Company Information
13.7.2 Dainese Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
13.7.3 Dainese Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.7.4 Dainese Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Dainese Latest Developments
13.8 Rukka
13.8.1 Rukka Company Information
13.8.2 Rukka Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
13.8.3 Rukka Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.8.4 Rukka Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Rukka Latest Developments
13.9 REVIT
13.9.1 REVIT Company Information
13.9.2 REVIT Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
13.9.3 REVIT Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.9.4 REVIT Main Business Overview
13.9.5 REVIT Latest Developments
13.10 Furygan
13.10.1 Furygan Company Information
13.10.2 Furygan Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
13.10.3 Furygan Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.10.4 Furygan Main Business Overview
13.10.5 Furygan Latest Developments
13.11 Shoei
13.11.1 Shoei Company Information
13.11.2 Shoei Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
13.11.3 Shoei Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.11.4 Shoei Main Business Overview
13.11.5 Shoei Latest Developments
13.12 YOHE Helmets
13.12.1 YOHE Helmets Company Information
13.12.2 YOHE Helmets Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
13.12.3 YOHE Helmets Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.12.4 YOHE Helmets Main Business Overview
13.12.5 YOHE Helmets Latest Developments
13.13 Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets
13.13.1 Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Company Information
13.13.2 Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
13.13.3 Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.13.4 Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Latest Developments
13.14 Vista Outdoor
13.14.1 Vista Outdoor Company Information
13.14.2 Vista Outdoor Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
13.14.3 Vista Outdoor Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.14.4 Vista Outdoor Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Vista Outdoor Latest Developments
13.15 Arai
13.15.1 Arai Company Information
13.15.2 Arai Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
13.15.3 Arai Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.15.4 Arai Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Arai Latest Developments
13.16 Schuberth
13.16.1 Schuberth Company Information
13.16.2 Schuberth Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
13.16.3 Schuberth Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.16.4 Schuberth Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Schuberth Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion
Table 1. Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Jacket
Table 4. Major Players of Glove
Table 5. Major Players of Pants
Table 6. Major Players of Protector
Table 7. Major Players of Shoes
Table 8. Major Players of Helmets
Table 9. Major Players of Base Layers
Table 10. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 11. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 12. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)
Table 13. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 14. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 15. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 16. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 17. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Application (2017-2022)
Table 18. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 19. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 20. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Units)
Table 21. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 22. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)
Table 23. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 24. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Unit)
Table 25. Key Manufacturers Road Motorcycle Apparel Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 26. Players Road Motorcycle Apparel Products Offered
Table 27. Road Motorcycle Apparel Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
Table 28. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 29. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 30. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 31. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 32. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 33. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 34. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 35. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 36. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 37. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 38. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 39. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 40. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 41. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 42. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 43. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 44. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 45. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 46. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 47. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 48. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 49. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 50. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 51. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 52. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 53. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 54. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 55. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 56. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 57. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 58. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 59. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 60. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 61. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 62. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 63. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 64. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 65. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 66. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 67. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 68. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 69. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 70. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Road Motorcycle Apparel
Table 71. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Road Motorcycle Apparel
Table 72. Key Industry Trends of Road Motorcycle Apparel
Table 73. Road Motorcycle Apparel Raw Material
Table 74. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 75. Road Motorcycle Apparel Distributors List
Table 76. Road Motorcycle Apparel Customer List
Table 77. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 78. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Forecast by Region
Table 79. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 80. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
Table 81. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 82. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 83. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 84. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 85. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 86. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 87. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 88. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 89. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 90. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 91. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 92. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 93. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 94. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 95. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 96. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 97. Kushitani Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Kushitani Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
Table 99. Kushitani Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 100. Kushitani Main Business
Table 101. Kushitani Latest Developments
Table 102. RS Taichi Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. RS Taichi Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
Table 104. RS Taichi Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 105. RS Taichi Main Business
Table 106. RS Taichi Latest Developments
Table 107. Alpinestars Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. Alpinestars Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
Table 109. Alpinestars Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 110. Alpinestars Main Business
Table 111. Alpinestars Latest Developments
Table 112. KOMINE Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. KOMINE Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
Table 114. KOMINE Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 115. KOMINE Main Business
Table 116. KOMINE Latest Developments
Table 117. GOLDWIN Motorcycle Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. GOLDWIN Motorcycle Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
Table 119. GOLDWIN Motorcycle Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 120. GOLDWIN Motorcycle Main Business
Table 121. GOLDWIN Motorcycle Latest Developments
Table 122. DAYTONA Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. DAYTONA Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
Table 124. DAYTONA Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 125. DAYTONA Main Business
Table 126. DAYTONA Latest Developments
Table 127. Dainese Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Dainese Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
Table 129. Dainese Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 130. Dainese Main Business
Table 131. Dainese Latest Developments
Table 132. Rukka Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. Rukka Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
Table 134. Rukka Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 135. Rukka Main Business
Table 136. Rukka Latest Developments
Table 137. REVIT Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. REVIT Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
Table 139. REVIT Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 140. REVIT Main Business
Table 141. REVIT Latest Developments
Table 142. Furygan Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. Furygan Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
Table 144. Furygan Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 145. Furygan Main Business
Table 146. Furygan Latest Developments
Table 147. Shoei Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Shoei Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
Table 149. Shoei Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 150. Shoei Main Business
Table 151. Shoei Latest Developments
Table 152. YOHE Helmets Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. YOHE Helmets Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
Table 154. YOHE Helmets Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 155. YOHE Helmets Main Business
Table 156. YOHE Helmets Latest Developments
Table 157. Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
Table 159. Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 160. Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Main Business
Table 161. Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Latest Developments
Table 162. Vista Outdoor Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 163. Vista Outdoor Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
Table 164. Vista Outdoor Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 165. Vista Outdoor Main Business
Table 166. Vista Outdoor Latest Developments
Table 167. Arai Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 168. Arai Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
Table 169. Arai Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 170. Arai Main Business
Table 171. Arai Latest Developments
Table 172. Schuberth Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 173. Schuberth Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered
Table 174. Schuberth Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 175. Schuberth Main Business
Table 176. Schuberth Latest Developments
List of Figures
Figure 1. Picture of Road Motorcycle Apparel
Figure 2. Road Motorcycle Apparel Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Units)
Figure 7. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 8. Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Product Picture of Jacket
Figure 10. Product Picture of Glove
Figure 11. Product Picture of Pants
Figure 12. Product Picture of Protector
Figure 13. Product Picture of Shoes
Figure 14. Product Picture of Helmets
Figure 15. Product Picture of Base Layers
Figure 16. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Type in 2021
Figure 17. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Figure 18. Road Motorcycle Apparel Consumed in Men
Figure 19. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Market: Men (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 20. Road Motorcycle Apparel Consumed in Women
Figure 21. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Market: Women (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 22. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Figure 23. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021
Figure 24. Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)
Figure 25. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021
Figure 26. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Figure 27. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021
Figure 28. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Figure 29. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021
Figure 30. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 31. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 32. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 33. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 34. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 35. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 36. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)
Figure 37. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 38. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 39. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 40. United States Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 41. Canada Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 42. Mexico Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 43. Brazil Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 44. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Region in 2021
Figure 45. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021
Figure 46. China Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 47. Japan Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 48. South Korea Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 49. Southeast Asia Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 50. India Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 51. Australia Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 52. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 53. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 54. Germany Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 55. France Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 56. UK Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 57. Italy Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 58. Russia Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 59. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 60. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 61. Egypt Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 62. South Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 63. Israel Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 64. Turkey Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 65. GCC Country Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 66. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Road Motorcycle Apparel in 2021
Figure 67. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Road Motorcycle Apparel
Figure 68. Industry Chain Structure of Road Motorcycle Apparel
Figure 69. Channels of Distribution
Figure 70. Distributors Profiles
School uniforms are a product targeted at a particular section of the society. A growing market for private education and schooling in India is providing growth prospects to this industry. Furthermore, players are also interested in increasing their presence and reach in the market. Large players are readily tying up with retail giants and schools towards increasing visibility. State governments a...
The Smartphones Market in India will be boosted by the increase in the usage of mobile internet along with the availability of 3G services and launch of affordable smartphones with versatile features and applications. Smartphones have also gained popularity amongst the youth due to the available features that suits the business and entertainment needs. The report begins with an overview of the sm...
E-governance is at its nascent stage in India with strong potential for growth in the future. The Information Technology (IT) industry is expected to be the major industry that stands to benefit. Government spending on IT is rapidly increasing which opens newer opportunities for the players in the IT space. It also provides growth prospects to various industries which are likely to benefit from th...