Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report

Consumer Goods

Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Market Growth 2022-2028

  • LP 4821259
  • 115 Pages
  • February 2022
  • Consumer Goods
Download Sample    Get Discount   
 
As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of Road Motorcycle Apparel will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global Road Motorcycle Apparel market size is USD million in 2022 from USD million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global Road Motorcycle Apparel market size will reach USD million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of % over the analysis period.

The United States Road Motorcycle Apparel market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Road Motorcycle Apparel market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.

Global main Road Motorcycle Apparel players cover Kushitani, RS Taichi, Alpinestars, and KOMINE, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Road Motorcycle Apparel market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6

Jacket

Glove

Pants

Protector

Shoes

Helmets

Base Layers

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.

Men

Women

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

Americas

United States

Canada

Mexico

Brazil

APAC

China

Japan

Korea

Southeast Asia

India

Australia

Europe

Germany

France

UK

Italy

Russia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Turkey

GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include

Kushitani

RS Taichi

Alpinestars

KOMINE

GOLDWIN Motorcycle

DAYTONA

Dainese

Rukka

REVIT

Furygan

Shoei

YOHE Helmets

Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets

Vista Outdoor

Arai

Schuberth

1 Scope of the Report

1.1 Market Introduction

1.2 Years Considered

1.3 Research Objectives

1.4 Market Research Methodology

1.5 Research Process and Data Source

1.6 Economic Indicators

1.7 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary

2.1 World Market Overview

2.1.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Sales 2017-2028

2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Road Motorcycle Apparel by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Road Motorcycle Apparel by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.2 Road Motorcycle Apparel Segment by Type

2.2.1 Jacket

2.2.2 Glove

2.2.3 Pants

2.2.4 Protector

2.2.5 Shoes

2.2.6 Helmets

2.2.7 Base Layers

2.3 Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type

2.3.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.2 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.3 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)

2.4 Road Motorcycle Apparel Segment by Application

2.4.1 Men

2.4.2 Women

2.5 Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application

2.5.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.2 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.3 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)

3 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel by Company

3.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Breakdown Data by Company

3.1.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)

3.1.2 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.2 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.2 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.3 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sale Price by Company

3.4 Key Manufacturers Road Motorcycle Apparel Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type

3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Location Distribution

3.4.2 Players Road Motorcycle Apparel Products Offered

3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis

3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis

3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants

3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 World Historic Review for Road Motorcycle Apparel by Geographic Region

4.1 World Historic Road Motorcycle Apparel Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.2 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Revenue by Geographic Region

4.2 World Historic Road Motorcycle Apparel Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.2 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Revenue by Country/Region

4.3 Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Growth

4.4 APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Growth

4.5 Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Growth

4.6 Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Growth

5 Americas

5.1 Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Country

5.1.1 Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Country (2017-2022)

5.1.2 Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

5.2 Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type

5.3 Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application

5.4 United States

5.5 Canada

5.6 Mexico

5.7 Brazil

6 APAC

6.1 APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Region

6.1.1 APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Region (2017-2022)

6.1.2 APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Region (2017-2022)

6.2 APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type

6.3 APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application

6.4 China

6.5 Japan

6.6 South Korea

6.7 Southeast Asia

6.8 India

6.9 Australia

6.10 China Taiwan

7 Europe

7.1 Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel by Country

7.1.1 Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Country (2017-2022)

7.1.2 Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

7.2 Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type

7.3 Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application

7.4 Germany

7.5 France

7.6 UK

7.7 Italy

7.8 Russia

8 Middle East & Africa

8.1 Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel by Country

8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Country (2017-2022)

8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

8.2 Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type

8.3 Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application

8.4 Egypt

8.5 South Africa

8.6 Israel

8.7 Turkey

8.8 GCC Countries

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities

9.2 Market Challenges & Risks

9.3 Industry Trends

10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers

10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Road Motorcycle Apparel

10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Road Motorcycle Apparel

10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Road Motorcycle Apparel

11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

11.1 Sales Channel

11.1.1 Direct Channels

11.1.2 Indirect Channels

11.2 Road Motorcycle Apparel Distributors

11.3 Road Motorcycle Apparel Customer

12 World Forecast Review for Road Motorcycle Apparel by Geographic Region

12.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Market Size Forecast by Region

12.1.1 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.1.2 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.2 Americas Forecast by Country

12.3 APAC Forecast by Region

12.4 Europe Forecast by Country

12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country

12.6 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Forecast by Type

12.7 Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Forecast by Application

13 Key Players Analysis

13.1 Kushitani

13.1.1 Kushitani Company Information

13.1.2 Kushitani Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

13.1.3 Kushitani Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.1.4 Kushitani Main Business Overview

13.1.5 Kushitani Latest Developments

13.2 RS Taichi

13.2.1 RS Taichi Company Information

13.2.2 RS Taichi Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

13.2.3 RS Taichi Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.2.4 RS Taichi Main Business Overview

13.2.5 RS Taichi Latest Developments

13.3 Alpinestars

13.3.1 Alpinestars Company Information

13.3.2 Alpinestars Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

13.3.3 Alpinestars Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.3.4 Alpinestars Main Business Overview

13.3.5 Alpinestars Latest Developments

13.4 KOMINE

13.4.1 KOMINE Company Information

13.4.2 KOMINE Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

13.4.3 KOMINE Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.4.4 KOMINE Main Business Overview

13.4.5 KOMINE Latest Developments

13.5 GOLDWIN Motorcycle

13.5.1 GOLDWIN Motorcycle Company Information

13.5.2 GOLDWIN Motorcycle Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

13.5.3 GOLDWIN Motorcycle Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.5.4 GOLDWIN Motorcycle Main Business Overview

13.5.5 GOLDWIN Motorcycle Latest Developments

13.6 DAYTONA

13.6.1 DAYTONA Company Information

13.6.2 DAYTONA Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

13.6.3 DAYTONA Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.6.4 DAYTONA Main Business Overview

13.6.5 DAYTONA Latest Developments

13.7 Dainese

13.7.1 Dainese Company Information

13.7.2 Dainese Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

13.7.3 Dainese Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.7.4 Dainese Main Business Overview

13.7.5 Dainese Latest Developments

13.8 Rukka

13.8.1 Rukka Company Information

13.8.2 Rukka Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

13.8.3 Rukka Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.8.4 Rukka Main Business Overview

13.8.5 Rukka Latest Developments

13.9 REVIT

13.9.1 REVIT Company Information

13.9.2 REVIT Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

13.9.3 REVIT Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.9.4 REVIT Main Business Overview

13.9.5 REVIT Latest Developments

13.10 Furygan

13.10.1 Furygan Company Information

13.10.2 Furygan Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

13.10.3 Furygan Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.10.4 Furygan Main Business Overview

13.10.5 Furygan Latest Developments

13.11 Shoei

13.11.1 Shoei Company Information

13.11.2 Shoei Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

13.11.3 Shoei Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.11.4 Shoei Main Business Overview

13.11.5 Shoei Latest Developments

13.12 YOHE Helmets

13.12.1 YOHE Helmets Company Information

13.12.2 YOHE Helmets Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

13.12.3 YOHE Helmets Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.12.4 YOHE Helmets Main Business Overview

13.12.5 YOHE Helmets Latest Developments

13.13 Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets

13.13.1 Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Company Information

13.13.2 Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

13.13.3 Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.13.4 Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Main Business Overview

13.13.5 Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Latest Developments

13.14 Vista Outdoor

13.14.1 Vista Outdoor Company Information

13.14.2 Vista Outdoor Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

13.14.3 Vista Outdoor Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.14.4 Vista Outdoor Main Business Overview

13.14.5 Vista Outdoor Latest Developments

13.15 Arai

13.15.1 Arai Company Information

13.15.2 Arai Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

13.15.3 Arai Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.15.4 Arai Main Business Overview

13.15.5 Arai Latest Developments

13.16 Schuberth

13.16.1 Schuberth Company Information

13.16.2 Schuberth Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

13.16.3 Schuberth Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.16.4 Schuberth Main Business Overview

13.16.5 Schuberth Latest Developments

14 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables

Table 1. Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 2. Road Motorcycle Apparel Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 3. Major Players of Jacket

Table 4. Major Players of Glove

Table 5. Major Players of Pants

Table 6. Major Players of Protector

Table 7. Major Players of Shoes

Table 8. Major Players of Helmets

Table 9. Major Players of Base Layers

Table 10. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 11. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 12. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)

Table 13. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 14. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)

Table 15. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 16. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 17. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Application (2017-2022)

Table 18. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 19. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Unit)

Table 20. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Units)

Table 21. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 22. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)

Table 23. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 24. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Unit)

Table 25. Key Manufacturers Road Motorcycle Apparel Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area

Table 26. Players Road Motorcycle Apparel Products Offered

Table 27. Road Motorcycle Apparel Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

Table 28. New Products and Potential Entrants

Table 29. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

Table 30. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 31. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 32. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 33. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 34. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 35. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 36. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 37. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 38. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 39. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 40. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 41. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 42. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 43. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 44. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 45. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 46. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 47. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 48. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 49. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 50. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 51. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 52. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 53. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 54. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 55. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 56. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 57. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 58. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 59. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 60. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 61. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 62. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 63. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 64. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 65. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 66. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 67. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 68. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Table 69. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 70. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Road Motorcycle Apparel

Table 71. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Road Motorcycle Apparel

Table 72. Key Industry Trends of Road Motorcycle Apparel

Table 73. Road Motorcycle Apparel Raw Material

Table 74. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials

Table 75. Road Motorcycle Apparel Distributors List

Table 76. Road Motorcycle Apparel Customer List

Table 77. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 78. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Forecast by Region

Table 79. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 80. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

Table 81. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 82. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 83. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 84. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 85. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 86. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 87. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 88. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 89. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 90. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 91. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 92. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 93. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)

Table 94. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 95. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 96. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 97. Kushitani Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 98. Kushitani Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

Table 99. Kushitani Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 100. Kushitani Main Business

Table 101. Kushitani Latest Developments

Table 102. RS Taichi Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 103. RS Taichi Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

Table 104. RS Taichi Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 105. RS Taichi Main Business

Table 106. RS Taichi Latest Developments

Table 107. Alpinestars Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 108. Alpinestars Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

Table 109. Alpinestars Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 110. Alpinestars Main Business

Table 111. Alpinestars Latest Developments

Table 112. KOMINE Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 113. KOMINE Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

Table 114. KOMINE Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 115. KOMINE Main Business

Table 116. KOMINE Latest Developments

Table 117. GOLDWIN Motorcycle Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 118. GOLDWIN Motorcycle Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

Table 119. GOLDWIN Motorcycle Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 120. GOLDWIN Motorcycle Main Business

Table 121. GOLDWIN Motorcycle Latest Developments

Table 122. DAYTONA Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 123. DAYTONA Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

Table 124. DAYTONA Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 125. DAYTONA Main Business

Table 126. DAYTONA Latest Developments

Table 127. Dainese Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 128. Dainese Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

Table 129. Dainese Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 130. Dainese Main Business

Table 131. Dainese Latest Developments

Table 132. Rukka Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 133. Rukka Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

Table 134. Rukka Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 135. Rukka Main Business

Table 136. Rukka Latest Developments

Table 137. REVIT Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 138. REVIT Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

Table 139. REVIT Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 140. REVIT Main Business

Table 141. REVIT Latest Developments

Table 142. Furygan Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 143. Furygan Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

Table 144. Furygan Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 145. Furygan Main Business

Table 146. Furygan Latest Developments

Table 147. Shoei Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 148. Shoei Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

Table 149. Shoei Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 150. Shoei Main Business

Table 151. Shoei Latest Developments

Table 152. YOHE Helmets Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 153. YOHE Helmets Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

Table 154. YOHE Helmets Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 155. YOHE Helmets Main Business

Table 156. YOHE Helmets Latest Developments

Table 157. Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 158. Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

Table 159. Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 160. Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Main Business

Table 161. Jiangmen Pengcheng Helmets Latest Developments

Table 162. Vista Outdoor Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 163. Vista Outdoor Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

Table 164. Vista Outdoor Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 165. Vista Outdoor Main Business

Table 166. Vista Outdoor Latest Developments

Table 167. Arai Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 168. Arai Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

Table 169. Arai Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 170. Arai Main Business

Table 171. Arai Latest Developments

Table 172. Schuberth Basic Information, Road Motorcycle Apparel Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 173. Schuberth Road Motorcycle Apparel Product Offered

Table 174. Schuberth Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales (K Units), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 175. Schuberth Main Business

Table 176. Schuberth Latest Developments

List of Figures

Figure 1. Picture of Road Motorcycle Apparel

Figure 2. Road Motorcycle Apparel Report Years Considered

Figure 3. Research Objectives

Figure 4. Research Methodology

Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source

Figure 6. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Units)

Figure 7. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 8. Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Figure 9. Product Picture of Jacket

Figure 10. Product Picture of Glove

Figure 11. Product Picture of Pants

Figure 12. Product Picture of Protector

Figure 13. Product Picture of Shoes

Figure 14. Product Picture of Helmets

Figure 15. Product Picture of Base Layers

Figure 16. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 17. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Figure 18. Road Motorcycle Apparel Consumed in Men

Figure 19. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Market: Men (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 20. Road Motorcycle Apparel Consumed in Women

Figure 21. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Market: Women (2017-2022) & (K Units)

Figure 22. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Figure 23. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 24. Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)

Figure 25. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021

Figure 26. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Figure 27. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021

Figure 28. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Figure 29. Global Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021

Figure 30. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 31. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 32. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 33. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 34. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 35. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 36. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales 2017-2022 (K Units)

Figure 37. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 38. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 39. Americas Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 40. United States Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 41. Canada Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 42. Mexico Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 43. Brazil Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 44. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Region in 2021

Figure 45. APAC Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021

Figure 46. China Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 47. Japan Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 48. South Korea Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 49. Southeast Asia Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 50. India Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 51. Australia Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 52. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 53. Europe Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 54. Germany Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 55. France Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 56. UK Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 57. Italy Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 58. Russia Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 59. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 60. Middle East & Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 61. Egypt Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 62. South Africa Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 63. Israel Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 64. Turkey Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 65. GCC Country Road Motorcycle Apparel Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 66. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Road Motorcycle Apparel in 2021

Figure 67. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Road Motorcycle Apparel

Figure 68. Industry Chain Structure of Road Motorcycle Apparel

Figure 69. Channels of Distribution

Figure 70. Distributors Profiles

 
Purchase Options

* Taxes/Fees, If applicable will be
added during checkout. All prices in USD.

Need More Information

Contact Us

+ 1-888-961-4454

Drop Us an email at

help@bigmarketresearch.com

Similar Reports

Branded School Uniform Market in India 2011

School uniforms are a product targeted at a particular section of the society. A growing market for private education and schooling in India is providing growth prospects to this industry. Furthermore, players are also interested in increasing their presence and reach in the market. Large players are readily tying up with retail giants and schools towards increasing visibility. State governments a...

  • Publish Date: March 7, 2011
  • $950
Smartphone Market in India 2011

The Smartphones Market in India will be boosted by the increase in the usage of mobile internet along with the availability of 3G services and launch of affordable smartphones with versatile features and applications. Smartphones have also gained popularity amongst the youth due to the available features that suits the business and entertainment needs. The report begins with an overview of the sm...

  • Publish Date: March 16, 2011
  • $950
E-Governance Market in India 2011

E-governance is at its nascent stage in India with strong potential for growth in the future. The Information Technology (IT) industry is expected to be the major industry that stands to benefit. Government spending on IT is rapidly increasing which opens newer opportunities for the players in the IT space. It also provides growth prospects to various industries which are likely to benefit from th...

  • Publish Date: March 28, 2011
  • $950