Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report
The United States Nonwoven Diaper market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Nonwoven Diaper market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Nonwoven Diaper landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.
Global main Nonwoven Diaper players cover P&G, Unicharm, Ontex, and Kimberly Clark, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.
This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Nonwoven Diaper market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.
Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6
Nonwoven Baby Diaper
Nonwoven Adult Diaper
Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.
Online Retail
Offline Retail
This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.
Americas
United States
Canada
Mexico
Brazil
APAC
China
Japan
Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia
Europe
Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia
Middle East & Africa
Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Turkey
GCC Countries
The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include
P&G
Unicharm
Ontex
Kimberly Clark
Abena
Domtar
Fippi
Delipap Oy
Europrosan SpA
TZMO
First Quality Enterprise
Medline
Kao
Hengan
Chiaus
Fuburg
Hartmann
Nobel Hygiene
Daio Paper
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Years Considered
1.3 Research Objectives
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Research Process and Data Source
1.6 Economic Indicators
1.7 Currency Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Annual Sales 2017-2028
2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Nonwoven Diaper by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Nonwoven Diaper by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028
2.2 Nonwoven Diaper Segment by Type
2.2.1 Nonwoven Baby Diaper
2.2.2 Nonwoven Adult Diaper
2.3 Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type
2.3.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.2 Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
2.3.3 Global Nonwoven Diaper Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)
2.4 Nonwoven Diaper Segment by Application
2.4.1 Online Retail
2.4.2 Offline Retail
2.5 Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application
2.5.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.2 Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
2.5.3 Global Nonwoven Diaper Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)
3 Global Nonwoven Diaper by Company
3.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Breakdown Data by Company
3.1.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)
3.1.2 Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.2 Global Nonwoven Diaper Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Company (2020-2022)
3.2.2 Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
3.3 Global Nonwoven Diaper Sale Price by Company
3.4 Key Manufacturers Nonwoven Diaper Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Nonwoven Diaper Product Location Distribution
3.4.2 Players Nonwoven Diaper Products Offered
3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
4 World Historic Review for Nonwoven Diaper by Geographic Region
4.1 World Historic Nonwoven Diaper Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
4.1.2 Global Nonwoven Diaper Annual Revenue by Geographic Region
4.2 World Historic Nonwoven Diaper Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)
4.2.2 Global Nonwoven Diaper Annual Revenue by Country/Region
4.3 Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales Growth
4.4 APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales Growth
4.5 Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales Growth
4.6 Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales Growth
5 Americas
5.1 Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Country
5.1.1 Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Country (2017-2022)
5.1.2 Americas Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
5.2 Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type
5.3 Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Brazil
6 APAC
6.1 APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Region
6.1.1 APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Region (2017-2022)
6.1.2 APAC Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Region (2017-2022)
6.2 APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type
6.3 APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 South Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 China Taiwan
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Nonwoven Diaper by Country
7.1.1 Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Country (2017-2022)
7.1.2 Europe Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
7.2 Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type
7.3 Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper by Country
8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Country (2017-2022)
8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Country (2017-2022)
8.2 Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type
8.3 Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries
9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities
9.2 Market Challenges & Risks
9.3 Industry Trends
10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis
10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers
10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Nonwoven Diaper
10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Nonwoven Diaper
10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Nonwoven Diaper
11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer
11.1 Sales Channel
11.1.1 Direct Channels
11.1.2 Indirect Channels
11.2 Nonwoven Diaper Distributors
11.3 Nonwoven Diaper Customer
12 World Forecast Review for Nonwoven Diaper by Geographic Region
12.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Market Size Forecast by Region
12.1.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.1.2 Global Nonwoven Diaper Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
12.2 Americas Forecast by Country
12.3 APAC Forecast by Region
12.4 Europe Forecast by Country
12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country
12.6 Global Nonwoven Diaper Forecast by Type
12.7 Global Nonwoven Diaper Forecast by Application
13 Key Players Analysis
13.1 P&G
13.1.1 P&G Company Information
13.1.2 P&G Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.1.3 P&G Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.1.4 P&G Main Business Overview
13.1.5 P&G Latest Developments
13.2 Unicharm
13.2.1 Unicharm Company Information
13.2.2 Unicharm Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.2.3 Unicharm Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.2.4 Unicharm Main Business Overview
13.2.5 Unicharm Latest Developments
13.3 Ontex
13.3.1 Ontex Company Information
13.3.2 Ontex Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.3.3 Ontex Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.3.4 Ontex Main Business Overview
13.3.5 Ontex Latest Developments
13.4 Kimberly Clark
13.4.1 Kimberly Clark Company Information
13.4.2 Kimberly Clark Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.4.3 Kimberly Clark Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.4.4 Kimberly Clark Main Business Overview
13.4.5 Kimberly Clark Latest Developments
13.5 Abena
13.5.1 Abena Company Information
13.5.2 Abena Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.5.3 Abena Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.5.4 Abena Main Business Overview
13.5.5 Abena Latest Developments
13.6 Domtar
13.6.1 Domtar Company Information
13.6.2 Domtar Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.6.3 Domtar Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.6.4 Domtar Main Business Overview
13.6.5 Domtar Latest Developments
13.7 Fippi
13.7.1 Fippi Company Information
13.7.2 Fippi Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.7.3 Fippi Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.7.4 Fippi Main Business Overview
13.7.5 Fippi Latest Developments
13.8 Delipap Oy
13.8.1 Delipap Oy Company Information
13.8.2 Delipap Oy Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.8.3 Delipap Oy Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.8.4 Delipap Oy Main Business Overview
13.8.5 Delipap Oy Latest Developments
13.9 Europrosan SpA
13.9.1 Europrosan SpA Company Information
13.9.2 Europrosan SpA Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.9.3 Europrosan SpA Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.9.4 Europrosan SpA Main Business Overview
13.9.5 Europrosan SpA Latest Developments
13.10 TZMO
13.10.1 TZMO Company Information
13.10.2 TZMO Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.10.3 TZMO Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.10.4 TZMO Main Business Overview
13.10.5 TZMO Latest Developments
13.11 First Quality Enterprise
13.11.1 First Quality Enterprise Company Information
13.11.2 First Quality Enterprise Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.11.3 First Quality Enterprise Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.11.4 First Quality Enterprise Main Business Overview
13.11.5 First Quality Enterprise Latest Developments
13.12 Medline
13.12.1 Medline Company Information
13.12.2 Medline Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.12.3 Medline Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.12.4 Medline Main Business Overview
13.12.5 Medline Latest Developments
13.13 Kao
13.13.1 Kao Company Information
13.13.2 Kao Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.13.3 Kao Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.13.4 Kao Main Business Overview
13.13.5 Kao Latest Developments
13.14 Hengan
13.14.1 Hengan Company Information
13.14.2 Hengan Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.14.3 Hengan Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.14.4 Hengan Main Business Overview
13.14.5 Hengan Latest Developments
13.15 Chiaus
13.15.1 Chiaus Company Information
13.15.2 Chiaus Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.15.3 Chiaus Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.15.4 Chiaus Main Business Overview
13.15.5 Chiaus Latest Developments
13.16 Fuburg
13.16.1 Fuburg Company Information
13.16.2 Fuburg Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.16.3 Fuburg Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.16.4 Fuburg Main Business Overview
13.16.5 Fuburg Latest Developments
13.17 Hartmann
13.17.1 Hartmann Company Information
13.17.2 Hartmann Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.17.3 Hartmann Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.17.4 Hartmann Main Business Overview
13.17.5 Hartmann Latest Developments
13.18 Nobel Hygiene
13.18.1 Nobel Hygiene Company Information
13.18.2 Nobel Hygiene Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.18.3 Nobel Hygiene Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.18.4 Nobel Hygiene Main Business Overview
13.18.5 Nobel Hygiene Latest Developments
13.19 Daio Paper
13.19.1 Daio Paper Company Information
13.19.2 Daio Paper Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
13.19.3 Daio Paper Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
13.19.4 Daio Paper Main Business Overview
13.19.5 Daio Paper Latest Developments
14 Research Findings and Conclusion
Table 1. Nonwoven Diaper Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 2. Nonwoven Diaper Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Table 3. Major Players of Nonwoven Baby Diaper
Table 4. Major Players of Nonwoven Adult Diaper
Table 5. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)
Table 6. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 7. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)
Table 8. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 9. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Pcs)
Table 10. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)
Table 11. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 12. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Application (2017-2022)
Table 13. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 14. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Pcs)
Table 15. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Pcs)
Table 16. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 17. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)
Table 18. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)
Table 19. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Pcs)
Table 20. Key Manufacturers Nonwoven Diaper Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area
Table 21. Players Nonwoven Diaper Products Offered
Table 22. Nonwoven Diaper Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)
Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants
Table 24. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 25. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)
Table 26. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 27. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 28. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Table 29. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)
Table 30. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 31. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)
Table 32. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)
Table 33. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)
Table 34. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 35. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 36. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 37. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)
Table 38. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 39. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)
Table 40. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 41. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)
Table 42. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 43. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 44. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 45. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)
Table 46. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 47. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)
Table 48. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 49. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)
Table 50. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 51. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 52. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 53. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)
Table 54. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 55. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)
Table 56. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 57. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)
Table 58. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 59. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)
Table 60. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)
Table 61. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)
Table 62. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 63. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)
Table 64. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 65. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Nonwoven Diaper
Table 66. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Nonwoven Diaper
Table 67. Key Industry Trends of Nonwoven Diaper
Table 68. Nonwoven Diaper Raw Material
Table 69. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 70. Nonwoven Diaper Distributors List
Table 71. Nonwoven Diaper Customer List
Table 72. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Pcs)
Table 73. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Forecast by Region
Table 74. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 75. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
Table 76. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Pcs)
Table 77. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 78. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Pcs)
Table 79. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 80. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Pcs)
Table 81. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 82. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Pcs)
Table 83. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)
Table 84. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Pcs)
Table 85. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 86. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 87. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Table 88. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Pcs)
Table 89. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 90. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)
Table 91. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Table 92. P&G Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 93. P&G Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 94. P&G Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 95. P&G Main Business
Table 96. P&G Latest Developments
Table 97. Unicharm Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 98. Unicharm Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 99. Unicharm Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 100. Unicharm Main Business
Table 101. Unicharm Latest Developments
Table 102. Ontex Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 103. Ontex Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 104. Ontex Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 105. Ontex Main Business
Table 106. Ontex Latest Developments
Table 107. Kimberly Clark Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 108. Kimberly Clark Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 109. Kimberly Clark Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 110. Kimberly Clark Main Business
Table 111. Kimberly Clark Latest Developments
Table 112. Abena Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 113. Abena Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 114. Abena Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 115. Abena Main Business
Table 116. Abena Latest Developments
Table 117. Domtar Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 118. Domtar Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 119. Domtar Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 120. Domtar Main Business
Table 121. Domtar Latest Developments
Table 122. Fippi Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 123. Fippi Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 124. Fippi Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 125. Fippi Main Business
Table 126. Fippi Latest Developments
Table 127. Delipap Oy Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 128. Delipap Oy Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 129. Delipap Oy Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 130. Delipap Oy Main Business
Table 131. Delipap Oy Latest Developments
Table 132. Europrosan SpA Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 133. Europrosan SpA Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 134. Europrosan SpA Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 135. Europrosan SpA Main Business
Table 136. Europrosan SpA Latest Developments
Table 137. TZMO Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 138. TZMO Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 139. TZMO Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 140. TZMO Main Business
Table 141. TZMO Latest Developments
Table 142. First Quality Enterprise Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 143. First Quality Enterprise Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 144. First Quality Enterprise Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 145. First Quality Enterprise Main Business
Table 146. First Quality Enterprise Latest Developments
Table 147. Medline Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 148. Medline Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 149. Medline Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 150. Medline Main Business
Table 151. Medline Latest Developments
Table 152. Kao Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 153. Kao Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 154. Kao Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 155. Kao Main Business
Table 156. Kao Latest Developments
Table 157. Hengan Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 158. Hengan Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 159. Hengan Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 160. Hengan Main Business
Table 161. Hengan Latest Developments
Table 162. Chiaus Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 163. Chiaus Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 164. Chiaus Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 165. Chiaus Main Business
Table 166. Chiaus Latest Developments
Table 167. Fuburg Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 168. Fuburg Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 169. Fuburg Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 170. Fuburg Main Business
Table 171. Fuburg Latest Developments
Table 172. Hartmann Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 173. Hartmann Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 174. Hartmann Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 175. Hartmann Main Business
Table 176. Hartmann Latest Developments
Table 177. Nobel Hygiene Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 178. Nobel Hygiene Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 179. Nobel Hygiene Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 180. Nobel Hygiene Main Business
Table 181. Nobel Hygiene Latest Developments
Table 182. Daio Paper Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors
Table 183. Daio Paper Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered
Table 184. Daio Paper Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)
Table 185. Daio Paper Main Business
Table 186. Daio Paper Latest Developments
List of Figures
Figure 1. Picture of Nonwoven Diaper
Figure 2. Nonwoven Diaper Report Years Considered
Figure 3. Research Objectives
Figure 4. Research Methodology
Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source
Figure 6. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Pcs)
Figure 7. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)
Figure 8. Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)
Figure 9. Product Picture of Nonwoven Baby Diaper
Figure 10. Product Picture of Nonwoven Adult Diaper
Figure 11. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Type in 2021
Figure 12. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Figure 13. Nonwoven Diaper Consumed in Online Retail
Figure 14. Global Nonwoven Diaper Market: Online Retail (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)
Figure 15. Nonwoven Diaper Consumed in Offline Retail
Figure 16. Global Nonwoven Diaper Market: Offline Retail (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)
Figure 17. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Figure 18. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021
Figure 19. Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)
Figure 20. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021
Figure 21. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)
Figure 22. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021
Figure 23. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Figure 24. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021
Figure 25. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales 2017-2022 (K Pcs)
Figure 26. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 27. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales 2017-2022 (K Pcs)
Figure 28. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 29. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales 2017-2022 (K Pcs)
Figure 30. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 31. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales 2017-2022 (K Pcs)
Figure 32. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 33. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 34. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 35. United States Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 36. Canada Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 37. Mexico Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 38. Brazil Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 39. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Region in 2021
Figure 40. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021
Figure 41. China Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 42. Japan Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 43. South Korea Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 44. Southeast Asia Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 45. India Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 46. Australia Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 47. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 48. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 49. Germany Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 50. France Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 51. UK Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 52. Italy Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 53. Russia Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 54. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 55. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 56. Egypt Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 57. South Africa Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 58. Israel Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 59. Turkey Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 60. GCC Country Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)
Figure 61. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Nonwoven Diaper in 2021
Figure 62. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Nonwoven Diaper
Figure 63. Industry Chain Structure of Nonwoven Diaper
Figure 64. Channels of Distribution
Figure 65. Distributors Profiles
School uniforms are a product targeted at a particular section of the society. A growing market for private education and schooling in India is providing growth prospects to this industry. Furthermore, players are also interested in increasing their presence and reach in the market. Large players are readily tying up with retail giants and schools towards increasing visibility. State governments a...
The Smartphones Market in India will be boosted by the increase in the usage of mobile internet along with the availability of 3G services and launch of affordable smartphones with versatile features and applications. Smartphones have also gained popularity amongst the youth due to the available features that suits the business and entertainment needs. The report begins with an overview of the sm...
E-governance is at its nascent stage in India with strong potential for growth in the future. The Information Technology (IT) industry is expected to be the major industry that stands to benefit. Government spending on IT is rapidly increasing which opens newer opportunities for the players in the IT space. It also provides growth prospects to various industries which are likely to benefit from th...