Request for Covid-19 Impact Assessment of this Report

Consumer Goods

Global Nonwoven Diaper Market Growth 2022-2028

  • LP 4813675
  • 119 Pages
  • February 2022
  • Consumer Goods
Download Sample    Get Discount   
 
As the global economy mends, the 2021 growth of Nonwoven Diaper will have significant change from previous year. According to our (LP Information) latest study, the global Nonwoven Diaper market size is USD million in 2022 from USD million in 2021, with a change of % between 2021 and 2022. The global Nonwoven Diaper market size will reach USD million in 2028, growing at a CAGR of % over the analysis period.

The United States Nonwoven Diaper market is expected at value of US$ million in 2021 and grow at approximately % CAGR during review period. China constitutes a % market for the global Nonwoven Diaper market, reaching US$ million by the year 2028. As for the Europe Nonwoven Diaper landscape, Germany is projected to reach US$ million by 2028 trailing a CAGR of % over the forecast period. In APAC, the growth rates of other notable markets (Japan and South Korea) are projected to be at % and % respectively for the next 5-year period.

Global main Nonwoven Diaper players cover P&G, Unicharm, Ontex, and Kimberly Clark, etc. In terms of revenue, the global largest two companies occupy a share nearly % in 2021.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares, and growth opportunities of Nonwoven Diaper market by product type, application, key manufacturers and key regions and countries.

Segmentation by type: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.6

Nonwoven Baby Diaper

Nonwoven Adult Diaper

Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2017 to 2022, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2028 in section 12.7.

Online Retail

Offline Retail

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.

Americas

United States

Canada

Mexico

Brazil

APAC

China

Japan

Korea

Southeast Asia

India

Australia

Europe

Germany

France

UK

Italy

Russia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Turkey

GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the prominent manufacturers in this market, include

P&G

Unicharm

Ontex

Kimberly Clark

Abena

Domtar

Fippi

Delipap Oy

Europrosan SpA

TZMO

First Quality Enterprise

Medline

Kao

Hengan

Chiaus

Fuburg

Hartmann

Nobel Hygiene

Daio Paper

1 Scope of the Report

1.1 Market Introduction

1.2 Years Considered

1.3 Research Objectives

1.4 Market Research Methodology

1.5 Research Process and Data Source

1.6 Economic Indicators

1.7 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary

2.1 World Market Overview

2.1.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Annual Sales 2017-2028

2.1.2 World Current & Future Analysis for Nonwoven Diaper by Geographic Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.1.3 World Current & Future Analysis for Nonwoven Diaper by Country/Region, 2017, 2022 & 2028

2.2 Nonwoven Diaper Segment by Type

2.2.1 Nonwoven Baby Diaper

2.2.2 Nonwoven Adult Diaper

2.3 Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type

2.3.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.2 Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue and Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

2.3.3 Global Nonwoven Diaper Sale Price by Type (2017-2022)

2.4 Nonwoven Diaper Segment by Application

2.4.1 Online Retail

2.4.2 Offline Retail

2.5 Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application

2.5.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Sale Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.2 Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue and Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

2.5.3 Global Nonwoven Diaper Sale Price by Application (2017-2022)

3 Global Nonwoven Diaper by Company

3.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Breakdown Data by Company

3.1.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Annual Sales by Company (2020-2022)

3.1.2 Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.2 Global Nonwoven Diaper Annual Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Company (2020-2022)

3.2.2 Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

3.3 Global Nonwoven Diaper Sale Price by Company

3.4 Key Manufacturers Nonwoven Diaper Producing Area Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type

3.4.1 Key Manufacturers Nonwoven Diaper Product Location Distribution

3.4.2 Players Nonwoven Diaper Products Offered

3.5 Market Concentration Rate Analysis

3.5.1 Competition Landscape Analysis

3.5.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

3.6 New Products and Potential Entrants

3.7 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 World Historic Review for Nonwoven Diaper by Geographic Region

4.1 World Historic Nonwoven Diaper Market Size by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Annual Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

4.1.2 Global Nonwoven Diaper Annual Revenue by Geographic Region

4.2 World Historic Nonwoven Diaper Market Size by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Annual Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022)

4.2.2 Global Nonwoven Diaper Annual Revenue by Country/Region

4.3 Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales Growth

4.4 APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales Growth

4.5 Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales Growth

4.6 Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales Growth

5 Americas

5.1 Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Country

5.1.1 Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Country (2017-2022)

5.1.2 Americas Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

5.2 Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type

5.3 Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application

5.4 United States

5.5 Canada

5.6 Mexico

5.7 Brazil

6 APAC

6.1 APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Region

6.1.1 APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Region (2017-2022)

6.1.2 APAC Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Region (2017-2022)

6.2 APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type

6.3 APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application

6.4 China

6.5 Japan

6.6 South Korea

6.7 Southeast Asia

6.8 India

6.9 Australia

6.10 China Taiwan

7 Europe

7.1 Europe Nonwoven Diaper by Country

7.1.1 Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Country (2017-2022)

7.1.2 Europe Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

7.2 Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type

7.3 Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application

7.4 Germany

7.5 France

7.6 UK

7.7 Italy

7.8 Russia

8 Middle East & Africa

8.1 Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper by Country

8.1.1 Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Country (2017-2022)

8.1.2 Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Country (2017-2022)

8.2 Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type

8.3 Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application

8.4 Egypt

8.5 South Africa

8.6 Israel

8.7 Turkey

8.8 GCC Countries

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends

9.1 Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities

9.2 Market Challenges & Risks

9.3 Industry Trends

10 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis

10.1 Raw Material and Suppliers

10.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Nonwoven Diaper

10.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Nonwoven Diaper

10.4 Industry Chain Structure of Nonwoven Diaper

11 Marketing, Distributors and Customer

11.1 Sales Channel

11.1.1 Direct Channels

11.1.2 Indirect Channels

11.2 Nonwoven Diaper Distributors

11.3 Nonwoven Diaper Customer

12 World Forecast Review for Nonwoven Diaper by Geographic Region

12.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Market Size Forecast by Region

12.1.1 Global Nonwoven Diaper Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.1.2 Global Nonwoven Diaper Annual Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

12.2 Americas Forecast by Country

12.3 APAC Forecast by Region

12.4 Europe Forecast by Country

12.5 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Country

12.6 Global Nonwoven Diaper Forecast by Type

12.7 Global Nonwoven Diaper Forecast by Application

13 Key Players Analysis

13.1 P&G

13.1.1 P&G Company Information

13.1.2 P&G Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.1.3 P&G Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.1.4 P&G Main Business Overview

13.1.5 P&G Latest Developments

13.2 Unicharm

13.2.1 Unicharm Company Information

13.2.2 Unicharm Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.2.3 Unicharm Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.2.4 Unicharm Main Business Overview

13.2.5 Unicharm Latest Developments

13.3 Ontex

13.3.1 Ontex Company Information

13.3.2 Ontex Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.3.3 Ontex Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.3.4 Ontex Main Business Overview

13.3.5 Ontex Latest Developments

13.4 Kimberly Clark

13.4.1 Kimberly Clark Company Information

13.4.2 Kimberly Clark Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.4.3 Kimberly Clark Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.4.4 Kimberly Clark Main Business Overview

13.4.5 Kimberly Clark Latest Developments

13.5 Abena

13.5.1 Abena Company Information

13.5.2 Abena Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.5.3 Abena Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.5.4 Abena Main Business Overview

13.5.5 Abena Latest Developments

13.6 Domtar

13.6.1 Domtar Company Information

13.6.2 Domtar Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.6.3 Domtar Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.6.4 Domtar Main Business Overview

13.6.5 Domtar Latest Developments

13.7 Fippi

13.7.1 Fippi Company Information

13.7.2 Fippi Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.7.3 Fippi Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.7.4 Fippi Main Business Overview

13.7.5 Fippi Latest Developments

13.8 Delipap Oy

13.8.1 Delipap Oy Company Information

13.8.2 Delipap Oy Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.8.3 Delipap Oy Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.8.4 Delipap Oy Main Business Overview

13.8.5 Delipap Oy Latest Developments

13.9 Europrosan SpA

13.9.1 Europrosan SpA Company Information

13.9.2 Europrosan SpA Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.9.3 Europrosan SpA Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.9.4 Europrosan SpA Main Business Overview

13.9.5 Europrosan SpA Latest Developments

13.10 TZMO

13.10.1 TZMO Company Information

13.10.2 TZMO Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.10.3 TZMO Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.10.4 TZMO Main Business Overview

13.10.5 TZMO Latest Developments

13.11 First Quality Enterprise

13.11.1 First Quality Enterprise Company Information

13.11.2 First Quality Enterprise Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.11.3 First Quality Enterprise Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.11.4 First Quality Enterprise Main Business Overview

13.11.5 First Quality Enterprise Latest Developments

13.12 Medline

13.12.1 Medline Company Information

13.12.2 Medline Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.12.3 Medline Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.12.4 Medline Main Business Overview

13.12.5 Medline Latest Developments

13.13 Kao

13.13.1 Kao Company Information

13.13.2 Kao Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.13.3 Kao Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.13.4 Kao Main Business Overview

13.13.5 Kao Latest Developments

13.14 Hengan

13.14.1 Hengan Company Information

13.14.2 Hengan Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.14.3 Hengan Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.14.4 Hengan Main Business Overview

13.14.5 Hengan Latest Developments

13.15 Chiaus

13.15.1 Chiaus Company Information

13.15.2 Chiaus Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.15.3 Chiaus Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.15.4 Chiaus Main Business Overview

13.15.5 Chiaus Latest Developments

13.16 Fuburg

13.16.1 Fuburg Company Information

13.16.2 Fuburg Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.16.3 Fuburg Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.16.4 Fuburg Main Business Overview

13.16.5 Fuburg Latest Developments

13.17 Hartmann

13.17.1 Hartmann Company Information

13.17.2 Hartmann Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.17.3 Hartmann Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.17.4 Hartmann Main Business Overview

13.17.5 Hartmann Latest Developments

13.18 Nobel Hygiene

13.18.1 Nobel Hygiene Company Information

13.18.2 Nobel Hygiene Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.18.3 Nobel Hygiene Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.18.4 Nobel Hygiene Main Business Overview

13.18.5 Nobel Hygiene Latest Developments

13.19 Daio Paper

13.19.1 Daio Paper Company Information

13.19.2 Daio Paper Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

13.19.3 Daio Paper Nonwoven Diaper Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

13.19.4 Daio Paper Main Business Overview

13.19.5 Daio Paper Latest Developments

14 Research Findings and Conclusion

List of Tables

Table 1. Nonwoven Diaper Annual Sales CAGR by Geographic Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 2. Nonwoven Diaper Annual Sales CAGR by Country/Region (2017, 2022 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Table 3. Major Players of Nonwoven Baby Diaper

Table 4. Major Players of Nonwoven Adult Diaper

Table 5. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)

Table 6. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 7. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Type (2017-2022) & ($ million)

Table 8. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 9. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sale Price by Type (2017-2022) & (US$/Pcs)

Table 10. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)

Table 11. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 12. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Application (2017-2022)

Table 13. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 14. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sale Price by Application (2017-2022) & (US$/Pcs)

Table 15. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Company (2020-2022) & (K Pcs)

Table 16. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 17. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Company (2020-2022) ($ Millions)

Table 18. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Company (2020-2022)

Table 19. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sale Price by Company (2020-2022) & (US$/Pcs)

Table 20. Key Manufacturers Nonwoven Diaper Producing Area Distribution and Sales Area

Table 21. Players Nonwoven Diaper Products Offered

Table 22. Nonwoven Diaper Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) & (2020-2022)

Table 23. New Products and Potential Entrants

Table 24. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

Table 25. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)

Table 26. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 27. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Geographic Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 28. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Table 29. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Country/Region (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)

Table 30. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 31. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Country/Region (2017-2022) & ($ millions)

Table 32. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Country/Region (2017-2022)

Table 33. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)

Table 34. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 35. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 36. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 37. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)

Table 38. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 39. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)

Table 40. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 41. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Region (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)

Table 42. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 43. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Region (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 44. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Table 45. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)

Table 46. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 47. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)

Table 48. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 49. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)

Table 50. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 51. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 52. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 53. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)

Table 54. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 55. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)

Table 56. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 57. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Country (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)

Table 58. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 59. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Revenue by Country (2017-2022) & ($ Millions)

Table 60. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Country (2017-2022)

Table 61. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Type (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)

Table 62. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Table 63. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Application (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)

Table 64. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Table 65. Key Market Drivers & Growth Opportunities of Nonwoven Diaper

Table 66. Key Market Challenges & Risks of Nonwoven Diaper

Table 67. Key Industry Trends of Nonwoven Diaper

Table 68. Nonwoven Diaper Raw Material

Table 69. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials

Table 70. Nonwoven Diaper Distributors List

Table 71. Nonwoven Diaper Customer List

Table 72. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Pcs)

Table 73. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Forecast by Region

Table 74. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 75. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)

Table 76. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Pcs)

Table 77. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 78. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Pcs)

Table 79. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 80. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Pcs)

Table 81. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 82. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Pcs)

Table 83. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & ($ millions)

Table 84. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Pcs)

Table 85. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 86. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 87. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)

Table 88. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Pcs)

Table 89. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 90. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & ($ Millions)

Table 91. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)

Table 92. P&G Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 93. P&G Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 94. P&G Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 95. P&G Main Business

Table 96. P&G Latest Developments

Table 97. Unicharm Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 98. Unicharm Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 99. Unicharm Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 100. Unicharm Main Business

Table 101. Unicharm Latest Developments

Table 102. Ontex Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 103. Ontex Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 104. Ontex Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 105. Ontex Main Business

Table 106. Ontex Latest Developments

Table 107. Kimberly Clark Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 108. Kimberly Clark Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 109. Kimberly Clark Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 110. Kimberly Clark Main Business

Table 111. Kimberly Clark Latest Developments

Table 112. Abena Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 113. Abena Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 114. Abena Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 115. Abena Main Business

Table 116. Abena Latest Developments

Table 117. Domtar Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 118. Domtar Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 119. Domtar Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 120. Domtar Main Business

Table 121. Domtar Latest Developments

Table 122. Fippi Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 123. Fippi Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 124. Fippi Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 125. Fippi Main Business

Table 126. Fippi Latest Developments

Table 127. Delipap Oy Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 128. Delipap Oy Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 129. Delipap Oy Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 130. Delipap Oy Main Business

Table 131. Delipap Oy Latest Developments

Table 132. Europrosan SpA Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 133. Europrosan SpA Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 134. Europrosan SpA Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 135. Europrosan SpA Main Business

Table 136. Europrosan SpA Latest Developments

Table 137. TZMO Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 138. TZMO Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 139. TZMO Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 140. TZMO Main Business

Table 141. TZMO Latest Developments

Table 142. First Quality Enterprise Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 143. First Quality Enterprise Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 144. First Quality Enterprise Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 145. First Quality Enterprise Main Business

Table 146. First Quality Enterprise Latest Developments

Table 147. Medline Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 148. Medline Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 149. Medline Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 150. Medline Main Business

Table 151. Medline Latest Developments

Table 152. Kao Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 153. Kao Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 154. Kao Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 155. Kao Main Business

Table 156. Kao Latest Developments

Table 157. Hengan Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 158. Hengan Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 159. Hengan Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 160. Hengan Main Business

Table 161. Hengan Latest Developments

Table 162. Chiaus Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 163. Chiaus Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 164. Chiaus Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 165. Chiaus Main Business

Table 166. Chiaus Latest Developments

Table 167. Fuburg Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 168. Fuburg Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 169. Fuburg Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 170. Fuburg Main Business

Table 171. Fuburg Latest Developments

Table 172. Hartmann Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 173. Hartmann Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 174. Hartmann Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 175. Hartmann Main Business

Table 176. Hartmann Latest Developments

Table 177. Nobel Hygiene Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 178. Nobel Hygiene Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 179. Nobel Hygiene Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 180. Nobel Hygiene Main Business

Table 181. Nobel Hygiene Latest Developments

Table 182. Daio Paper Basic Information, Nonwoven Diaper Manufacturing Base, Sales Area and Its Competitors

Table 183. Daio Paper Nonwoven Diaper Product Offered

Table 184. Daio Paper Nonwoven Diaper Sales (K Pcs), Revenue ($ Million), Price (US$/Pcs) and Gross Margin (2020-2022)

Table 185. Daio Paper Main Business

Table 186. Daio Paper Latest Developments

List of Figures

Figure 1. Picture of Nonwoven Diaper

Figure 2. Nonwoven Diaper Report Years Considered

Figure 3. Research Objectives

Figure 4. Research Methodology

Figure 5. Research Process and Data Source

Figure 6. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Growth Rate 2017-2028 (K Pcs)

Figure 7. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth Rate 2017-2028 ($ Millions)

Figure 8. Nonwoven Diaper Sales by Region (2021 & 2028) & ($ millions)

Figure 9. Product Picture of Nonwoven Baby Diaper

Figure 10. Product Picture of Nonwoven Adult Diaper

Figure 11. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Type in 2021

Figure 12. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)

Figure 13. Nonwoven Diaper Consumed in Online Retail

Figure 14. Global Nonwoven Diaper Market: Online Retail (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)

Figure 15. Nonwoven Diaper Consumed in Offline Retail

Figure 16. Global Nonwoven Diaper Market: Offline Retail (2017-2022) & (K Pcs)

Figure 17. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Application (2017-2022)

Figure 18. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Application in 2021

Figure 19. Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market by Company in 2021 ($ Million)

Figure 20. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Company in 2021

Figure 21. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Geographic Region (2017-2022)

Figure 22. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Geographic Region in 2021

Figure 23. Global Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Region (2017-2022)

Figure 24. Global Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Country/Region in 2021

Figure 25. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales 2017-2022 (K Pcs)

Figure 26. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 27. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales 2017-2022 (K Pcs)

Figure 28. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 29. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales 2017-2022 (K Pcs)

Figure 30. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 31. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales 2017-2022 (K Pcs)

Figure 32. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Revenue 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 33. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 34. Americas Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 35. United States Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 36. Canada Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 37. Mexico Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 38. Brazil Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 39. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Region in 2021

Figure 40. APAC Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Regions in 2021

Figure 41. China Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 42. Japan Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 43. South Korea Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 44. Southeast Asia Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 45. India Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 46. Australia Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 47. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 48. Europe Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 49. Germany Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 50. France Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 51. UK Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 52. Italy Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 53. Russia Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 54. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Sales Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 55. Middle East & Africa Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Market Share by Country in 2021

Figure 56. Egypt Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 57. South Africa Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 58. Israel Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 59. Turkey Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 60. GCC Country Nonwoven Diaper Revenue Growth 2017-2022 ($ Millions)

Figure 61. Manufacturing Cost Structure Analysis of Nonwoven Diaper in 2021

Figure 62. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Nonwoven Diaper

Figure 63. Industry Chain Structure of Nonwoven Diaper

Figure 64. Channels of Distribution

Figure 65. Distributors Profiles

 
Purchase Options

* Taxes/Fees, If applicable will be
added during checkout. All prices in USD.

Need More Information

Contact Us

+ 1-888-961-4454

Drop Us an email at

help@bigmarketresearch.com

Similar Reports

Branded School Uniform Market in India 2011

School uniforms are a product targeted at a particular section of the society. A growing market for private education and schooling in India is providing growth prospects to this industry. Furthermore, players are also interested in increasing their presence and reach in the market. Large players are readily tying up with retail giants and schools towards increasing visibility. State governments a...

  • Publish Date: March 7, 2011
  • $950
Smartphone Market in India 2011

The Smartphones Market in India will be boosted by the increase in the usage of mobile internet along with the availability of 3G services and launch of affordable smartphones with versatile features and applications. Smartphones have also gained popularity amongst the youth due to the available features that suits the business and entertainment needs. The report begins with an overview of the sm...

  • Publish Date: March 16, 2011
  • $950
E-Governance Market in India 2011

E-governance is at its nascent stage in India with strong potential for growth in the future. The Information Technology (IT) industry is expected to be the major industry that stands to benefit. Government spending on IT is rapidly increasing which opens newer opportunities for the players in the IT space. It also provides growth prospects to various industries which are likely to benefit from th...

  • Publish Date: March 28, 2011
  • $950